GO TO FAQ 2011 TOUR PAGE |||| MAPS Page

Saturday
March 19
12:00 PM
BRUNCH until 1
1:30 PM
Rehearse until 3:30 PM
5:30 AM
SUBWAY DINNER @ JOHN'S
Sunday March 20
9:15 AM
BRUNCH - 9:50
9:45 AM
ROLL CALL - EVERYONE PRESENT
10:00 AM
LOAD BUS (RISERS FROM HERRICK)
10:15 AM
DEPART for Kansas City
1:00 PM
REST STOP Bethany (Get Snacks-Late Dinner)
1:20 PM
CONTINUE TO Kansas City
3:00 PM
ARRIVE Country Club United Methodist Church
EVERYTHING OFF THE BUS
SETUP/REHEARSE
5:00 PM
CONCERT
6:30 PM
DINNER @ church
7:30 PM
DEPART with HomeStay Host
Monday
March 21
7:10 AM
Alternate Load at Days Inn
7:45 AM
LOAD BUS
8:00 AM
DEPART CCUM Kansas City
8:10 AM
PICKUP 10915 State Line Rd
10:15 AM
REST STOP (Lunch 12:50 - snacks?!?)
12:45 PM
LUNCH
3:00 PM
ARRIVE St Paul's Episcopal Cathedral
Hang @ Church/Murrah Bldg 2 blks South
4:00 PM
EVERYTHING OFF THE BUS
SETUP/REHEARSE
6:00 AM
DINNER @ church
7:30 PM
CONCERT St Paul's Episcopal Cathedral
9:00 PM
DEPART with HomeStay Host
Tuesday
March 22
7:10 AM
Alt PICKUP @ Baymont Inn
7:40 AM
LOAD St Paul's Episcopal Cathedral
8:00 AM
DEPART St Paul's Episcopal Cathedral
8:25 AM
NORMAN PICKUP @ IHOP
10:00 AM
REST STOP
12:00 PM
LUNCH DALLAS AREA
3:00 PM
REST STOP
6:00 PM
ARRIVE SpringHill Suites Houston Pearland
Wednesday
March 23
7:00 AM
BREAKFAST SpringHill Suites Hotel
8:30 AM
CHECK-OUT SpringHill Suites Hotel
FREE DAY HOUSTON
3:30 PM
APPROX END FREE DAY
4:00 PM
ARRIVE Brentwood Baptist Church Sbc
REHEARSE
5:30 PM
DINNER
7:00 PM
CONCERT
8:30 PM
RECEPTION - PRESIDENT KINGTON
9:30 PM
ARRIVE Magnolia Hotel
Thursday
March 24
 
6:30 AM
BREAKFAST Magnolia Hotel
8:00 AM
DEPART Magnolia Hotel
10:00 AM
REST STOP
12:30 PM
ARRIVE AUSTIN TEXAS
12:30 PM
FREE TIME AUSTIN
3:30 PM
APPROX END FREE DAY
4:00 PM
ARRIVE St. James Episcopal Church
EVERYTHING OFF THE BUS
SETUP/REHEARSE
5:30 PM
DINNER @ church
7:00 PM
CONCERT
8:30 PM
RECEPTION - PRESIDENT KINGTON
9:00 PM
DEPART with HomeStay Host
Friday
March 25
7:15 AM
ALTERNATE PICKUP Baymont Inn
7:45 AM
LOAD St. James Episcopal Church
8:00 AM
DEPART St. James Episcopal Church
9:50 AM
REST STOP
12:15 PM
ARRIVE DALLAS TEXAS
FREE TIME DALLAS
3:30 PM
APPROX END FREE DAY
4:00 PM
ARRIVE The Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration
SETUP/REHEARSE
5:30 PM
DINNER @ church
7:00 PM
CONCERT
8:30 PM
RECEPTION - PRESIDENT KINGTON
9:00 PM
ARRIVE Magnolia Hotel Dallas
Saturday
March 26
6:30 AM
BREAKFAST Magnolia Hotel Dalla
7:40 AM
LOAD BUS
DAL/DFW people CHECK IN with DRIVER
8:00 AM
DEPART Magnolia Hotel Dalla
8:20 AM
DROP1 DAL (Dallas Love Field)
8:50 AM
DROP2 DFW (Dallas/Ft Worth Intl)
10:20 AM
REST STOP
12:00 PM
LUNCH
3:30 PM
REST STOP
6:30 PM
DINNER (Ottawa Kansas)
10:00 PM
REST STOP
1:00 AM
EARLY SUNDAY ARRIVAL GRINNELL
EVERYTHING OFF THE BUS
RISERS INTO BCA LOBBY
Sunday
March 27
1:00 AM
EARLY SUNDAY ARRIVAL GRINNELL
EVERYTHING OFF THE BUS
RISERS INTO BCA LOBBY

 

Created Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Updated Friday, March 18, 2011 10:10 AM