GO TO FAQ 2010 TOUR PAGE |||| MAPS Page

 
Sunday  March 21
3:00 AM
Grinnell College Depart for Airport•
5:54 AM
Rest Area
7:50 AM
CheckIn/Board•
9:30 AM
Depart MSP-Delta 2561•
1:22 PM
FLIGHT
12:22 PM
Mt Time Change
11:22 AM
AR Pacific Time Chg (AR SEA)
12:00 PM
Load Bus - Starlite Transportation - Seattle•
3:00 PM
Free Seattle
3:30 PM
CheckIN Motel•
8:30 PM
Free Seattle
8:30 PM
QUALITY INN & SUITES DOWNTOWN SEATTLE
 
Monday  March 22
11:00 AM
DP QUALITY INN & SUITES
4:00 PM
AR Shalom United Church of Christ
9:00 PM
DP Homestays
 
Tuesday  March 23
8:00 AM
DP Shalom UCC Richland
4:00 PM
AR Moreland Presbyterian Church
9:00 PM
DP Homestays
 
Wednesday  March 24
8:00 AM
DP Moreland Presbyterian Church
3:58 PM
Free Time Seattle??
4:00 PM
AR University Unitarian Church
9:00 PM
DP Homestays
 
Thursday  March 25
8:00 AM
DP University Unitarian Church
4:00 PM
AR Bastyr University
9:00 PM
Bastyr University
9:30 PM
DP for Motel
9:30 PM
AR HOWARD JOHNSON-Fife
 
Friday  March 26
7:30 AM
DP HOWARD JOHNSON-Fife
9:17 AM
Pd 2 - 9:17 Women's Ensemble
10:22 AM
Pd 3 - 10:22 Men's Ensemble
11:19 AM
Pd 4 - 11:19 Concert Choir
12:19 PM
LV Olympia High - free time
4:00 PM
AR The United Churches of Olympia
9:00 PM
DP Homestays
 
Saturday  March 27
8:00 AM
DP The United Churches of Olympia
1:00 PM
AR SEA wait
1:50 PM
CheckIn/Board
3:00 PM
Depart SEA-Delta 2360
6:28 PM
FLIGHT
7:28 PM
Mt Time Change
8:28 PM
Pacific Time Chg (AR MSP)
9:00 PM
DP MSP (Minneapolis-St Paul Intl/Wold-Chamberlain)
11:00 PM
IA  Rest Area
 
Sunday  March 28
 
1:40 AM
AR Grinnell
 

<return to top>

Created Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Updated Tuesday, March 9, 2010 11:30 AM