Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Spring 2011 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 07/24/2014 at 5:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 10/14/2010) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
68755 Open ALS-100-06 Czech I TTH
F
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Gross, Daniel 8/10 2
66566 Open ALS-101-02 Italian II TTH
F
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gross, Daniel 7/10 2
66568 Open ALS-101-03 Hindi II M
MW
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gross, Daniel 5/10 3
66571 Open AMS-225-01 Theory & Mthd in Amer Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Scott, Kesho 5/20 4
67198 Open AMS-235-01 Anthro of American Culture TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 3/20 4
66572 Open ANT-104-01 Introduction to Anthropology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 8/25 4
66577 Open ANT-235-01 Anthro of American Culture TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 3/20 4
66581 Open ANT-290-01 Archaeological Field Methods MWF
W
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Whittaker, John C 4/15 4
67089 Open ANT-295-01 ST: Applied Anthropology TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 5/20 4
67091 Open ANT-395-02 ST: Anthropologcl Uses of GIS MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 1/15 4
67531 Open ANT-397-01 IP: Ant Refugees Thry Prctce AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
67586 Open ANT-397-02 IP: Health & NGOs in Rwanda AR - Roper, Jackson Montgomery -1/1 4
67558 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: NGOs and Sex Trafficking AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
67559 Open ANT-499-02 MAP: Alumni Culture AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
67560 Open ANT-499-03 MAP: Contested Social Memory AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
67561 Open ANT-499-04 Map: Memory Discourse Arg. AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
66582 Open ARB-102-01 Beginning Arabic II MTWTHF
MTWTHF
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Youssef, Mervat 5/24 5
66583 Open ARB-222-01 Intermediate Arabic II MWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Youssef, Mervat 14/20 4
66584 Balanced ART-103-01 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Romberg, Kristin 11/25 4
66585 Balanced ART-103-02 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Romberg, Kristin 4/25 4
66586 Balanced ART-103-03 Intro to Art & Art History MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 18/25 4
66587 Balanced ART-111-01 Introduction to the Studio MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Kluber, Matthew 2/15 4
66592 Open ART-210-01 Women, Art, and History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Susan 10/20 4
66593 Open ART-214-01 Monastery/Cathedral Mdvl Euro TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Chasson, Robert T 13/20 4
66594 Open ART-227-01 Italian Renaissance Art TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 14/20 4
66599 Open ART-246-01 Digital Media TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kaufman, Andrew 7/15 4
67110 Open ART-295-01 ST: The Pre-Raphaelites T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Strauber, Susan 5/20 4
67497 Open ART-295-02 ST: Rus Avant-Garde, 1917-30 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Romberg, Kristin 13/20 4
66601 Open ART-400-01 Seminar in Art History MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Susan 3/12 4
67562 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Social Art Practice AR - Kaufman, Andrew 0/1 4
67563 Open ART-499-02 MAP: Altering Clay AR - Schrift, Jill L -1/1 4
66627 Balanced BCM-262L-01 Intro to Biological Chem Lab T 1:00 PM-4:05 PM Levandoski, Mark M 1/12 0
66628 Balanced BCM-262L-02 Intro to Biological Chem Lab TH 1:00 PM-4:05 PM Levandoski, Mark M 1/12 0
66630 Balanced BCM-262L-03 Intro to Biological Chem Lab W 1:00 PM-4:05 PM Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/12 0
67523 Balanced BCM-262L-04 Intro to Biological Chem Lab F 1:00 PM-4:05 PM Whitworth, Gregg B. 4/12 0
67611 Open BCM-399-01 DR: Transient Exocytosis NMJ AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
67565 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: Sbunt Fluidty Modul AChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67614 Open BCM-499-02 MAP: Protein Purification AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
67624 Open BCM-499-03 MAP: Kinetics of H/D Exchange AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
67635 Open BCM-499-04 MAP: Trap Allstr Motion nACHr AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67146 Balanced BIO-150-02 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Whitworth, Gregg B. 1/24 4 WRTNG
66614 Balanced BIO-150-03 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MW
MW
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Jacobson, Peter J 2/24 4 WRTNG
66615 Open BIO-220-01 Biotechnology & Social Impact MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Robertson, Diane C 9/16 4
66617 Balanced BIO-252-01 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jacobson, Kathryn M 0/20 4
66618 Balanced BIO-252-02 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
F
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-3:05 PM
Ruthig, Gregory -3/20 4
66619 Balanced BIO-252-03 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab T
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Queathem, Elizabeth J -3/20 4
67532 Open BIO-297-01 GR: Anxty Strs Phys Behvr AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 2
67510 Balanced BIO-364L-01 Animal Physiology Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindgren, Clark A 1/12 0
67511 Balanced BIO-364L-02 Animal Physiology Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindgren, Clark A 0/12 0
66625 Open BIO-373-01 Mechanisms of Evol w/lab MWF
W
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Brown, Jonathan M 3/12 4
67564 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Probes Pathogen Detect AR - Ruthig, Gregory 0/1 4
67613 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Fish of COX at the NMT AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
67615 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: mRNA Factors & Apoptosis AR - Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/1 2
67633 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: Trnscrp Reg DNA Dmg Resp AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
67636 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Genetic Apoptotic Reg AR - Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/1 4
66660 Open CHI-102-01 Beginning Chinese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Feng, Jin 7/24 5
66661 Open CHI-102L-01 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Feng, Jin 3/12 0
66662 Open CHI-102L-02 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Feng, Jin 4/12 0
66663 Open CHI-222-01 Intermediate Chinese II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Fryslie, Matthew 7/20 4
66664 Open CHI-332-01 Advanced Chinese II MTWTHF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Fryslie, Matthew 18/20 4
66665 Open CHI-498-01 Readings in Chinese Literature MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Feng, Jin 4/15 4
66631 Balanced CHM-129-01 General Chemistry w/lab MWF
MWF
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Marzluff, Elaine M 1/24 4
66632 Balanced CHM-129-02 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Trimmer, Elizabeth E 2/24 4
66633 Balanced CHM-129-03 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ortiz, Corasi 1/24 4
66634 Balanced CHM-129L-01 General Chemistry Lab M
M
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Swartz, James E 3/24 0
66635 Balanced CHM-129L-02 General Chemistry Lab T
T
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Ortiz, Corasi 0/24 0
66637 Open CHM-210-02 Inorgnc & Analytcl Chem w/lab MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Minelli, Martin 7/24 4
66638 Balanced CHM-222-01 Organic Chemistry II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Mobley, T Andrew 6/24 4
66639 Balanced CHM-222-02 Organic Chemistry II w/lab TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lindberg, James 3/24 4
66640 Balanced CHM-222-03 Organic Chemistry II w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Swartz, James E 3/24 4
66641 Balanced CHM-222L-01 Organic Chemistry II Lab M
M
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Mobley, T Andrew 4/18 0
66642 Balanced CHM-222L-02 Organic Chemistry II Lab T
T
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Lindberg, James 2/18 0
66643 Balanced CHM-222L-03 Organic Chemistry II Lab W
W
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Mobley, T Andrew 5/18 0
66644 Balanced CHM-222L-04 Organic Chemistry II Lab TH
TH
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Lindberg, James 1/18 0
67521 Balanced CHM-363L-01 Physical Chemistry I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lyons, Leslie J 0/12 0
67522 Balanced CHM-363L-02 Physical Chemistry I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 1/12 0
67534 Open CHM-397-01 IP: Scientific Glassblowing AR - Sharpe, Lee R -13/1 2
67533 Open CHM-399-01 DR: Si Solvent Analysis AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
67621 Open CHM-399-02 DR: Comp Stdy NO2 on Zeolite AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 2
67623 Open CHM-399-03 DR: Syn & Util of x Sub Chal AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
67566 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: Pos-Neg AChR Modltr Swch AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 2
67567 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: NMR Spect Rsch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67616 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Mat Res Elect Chem AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 2
67617 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Cond Li Sid Film Elyte AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
67618 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Solar Fuel Production AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 2
67625 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: Organomet Synth Resrch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67626 Open CHM-499-07 MAP: Synth of Morantel Derivs AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67627 Open CHM-499-08 MAP: A New Class of P-heteroc AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
67628 Open CHM-499-09 MAP: Nacyl Nitrone App in Syn AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
67629 Open CHM-499-10 MAP: CM Approach to Acyl Nitr AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 4
67630 Open CHM-499-11 MAP: Mic Syn alpha Sub Chalcs AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
67634 Open CHM-499-12 MAP: Model Efficacy Chng AChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67637 Open CHM-499-13 MAP: Comp Analysis Mo Complex AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 4
67638 Open CHM-499-14 MAP: New Mo VI Di-Imido Compl AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
67264 Open CLS-495-01 Senior Seminar F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 12/15 4
66689 Open CSC-151-01 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 15/30 4
66691 Open CSC-151-02 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Davis, Janet 11/30 4
66693 Open CSC-207-01 Algrthms & Object-Ornted Dsgn MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 7/25 4
66694 Open CSC-232-01 Human-Computer Interaction MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Davis, Janet 19/25 4
67538 Open CSC-297-01 GR: Computing & Health Care AR - Davis, Janet 0/1 2
66695 Open CSC-302-01 Programming Language Concepts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 9/25 4
66696 Open CSC-341-01 Auto, Frm Lng, Cmp Cmplxty MWF
MWF
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Stone, John David 9/25 4
67539 Open CSC-397-01 IP: Programming Common Good AR - Stone, John David -5/1 4
66697 Balanced ECN-111-01 Introduction to Economics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Seiz, Janet A 4/26 4
66698 Balanced ECN-111-02 Introduction to Economics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chan, Man-Ching Stella 4/26 4
66699 Balanced ECN-111-03 Introduction to Economics MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Chan, Man-Ching Stella 4/23 4
66700 Balanced ECN-111-04 Introduction to Economics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Graham, Bradley -3/26 4
67259 Balanced ECN-111-05 Introduction to Economics T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Swart, Brian 0/26 4
67506 Open ECN-218-01 Gender & the Economy MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Powell, Irene 15/30 4
67540 Open ECN-297-01 GR: Analysis of Microfinance AR - Seiz, Janet A 0/1 2
66708 Open ECN-327-01 Corporate Finance TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 17/20 4
67568 Open ECN-499-01 MAP: Enrollment Decisions AR - Montgomery, Mark 0/1 4
67505 Open EDU-295-01 ST: School Math & Equity MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hutchison, Paul 9/20 4
67542 Open EDU-297-01 GR: Cogntve Rescrs & Framing AR - Hutchison, Paul -1/1 2
67127 Open EDU-340-01 Res/Meth: Teaching Young Adult MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ketter, Jean A 12/20 4
67128 Open EDU-341-01 Res/Meth: Learn Lang/Arts/Rdg T 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ketter, Jean A 17/20 2
67129 Open EDU-342-01 Res/Meth: Lrnng World Languges M 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Akiyama, Yasuko 19/20 2
67130 Open EDU-343-01 Res/Meth: Learn Social Studies T 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Deborah L 15/20 2
67131 Open EDU-344-01 Res/Meth: Learn Mathematics W 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hutchison, Paul 20/20 2
67132 Open EDU-345-01 Res/Meth: Learning in Science T 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Hutchison, Paul 18/20 2
67133 Open EDU-346-01 Res/Meth: Learn ESL/Bilngl Ed M 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Akiyama, Yasuko 15/20 2
67541 Open EDU-399-01 DR: Knowledge in Teachers AR - Hutchison, Paul 0/1 2
67588 Open EDU-399-02 DR: Native American Edu AR - Michaels, Deborah L -1/1 4
67589 Open EDU-499-01 MAP: Ed Tech/Low-Income Schls AR - Michaels, Deborah L 0/1 4
67480 Balanced ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 1/20 4
67481 Balanced ENG-120-02 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ma, Nan 2/20 4
67482 Balanced ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ma, Nan 3/20 4
67483 Balanced ENG-120-04 Literary Analysis TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Savarese, Ralph 0/20 4
67524 Balanced ENG-120-05 Literary Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Benjamin, Shanna -1/20 4
66732 Open ENG-206-01 The Craft of Poetry MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barlow, George W 3/15 4
66733 Open ENG-223-01 Tradition of English Lit I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Shore, Daniel 9/25 4
66734 Open ENG-225-01 Intro to Postcolonial Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 5/25 4
66735 Open ENG-227-01 American Lit Traditions I TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 3/25 4
67543 Open ENG-297-01 GR: Music Meets Literature AR - Arner, Timothy D. 0/1 2
67639 Open ENG-297-02 GR: Mellon Mays Seminar AR - Benjamin, Shanna -1/1 2
67490 Open ENG-310-01 Studies in Shakespeare MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Shore, Daniel 8/15 4
67491 Open ENG-325-01 Studies in Ethnic Am Lit TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Ma, Nan 5/15 4
67495 Open ENG-360-01 Seminar in Postcolonial Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kapila, Shuchi 8/15 4
67496 Open ENG-390-01 Literary Theory TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 6/15 4
67587 Open ENG-397-01 IP: 20th Cent Dialect Trends AR - Benjamin, Shanna 0/1 2
67569 Open ENG-499-01 MAP: Regional Preoccupations AR - Kapila, Shuchi 0/1 4
67570 Open ENG-499-02 MAP: Poems and Lyric Essays AR - Savarese, Ralph -1/1 4
66747 Open ENV-154-01 Natrl Hzrds & Disasters w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 9/24 4
66749 Open ENV-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 5/15 4
67571 Open ENV-499-01 MAP: Agriculture & Streamflow AR - Aspler, Lawrence 0/1 4
66750 Open FRN-102-01 Introduction to French II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Magermans, Andrea 2/20 5
66751 Open FRN-102-02 Introduction to French II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 7/20 5
67595 Open FRN-102L-01 Introduction to French II Lab TH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Leleu, Adrien 10/10 0
67596 Open FRN-102L-02 Introduction to French II Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Leleu, Adrien 10/10 0
67597 Open FRN-102L-03 Introduction to French II Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Leleu, Adrien 10/10 0
67598 Open FRN-102L-04 Introduction to French II Lab TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Leleu, Adrien 10/10 0
66754 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 7/15 4
66755 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Daniel 7/15 4
67544 Open FRN-297-01 GR: French Feminisms AR - Magermans, Andrea 0/1 2
66756 Open FRN-301-01 Adv Oral & Written Expression MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Moisan, Philippe J 3/15 4
66760 Open FRN-350-01 Adv Tpcs in Lit & Civilization TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Harrison, David 3/12 4
66748 Open GDS-154-01 Natural Hazards & Disasters MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 9/24 4
67053 Open GLS-202-01 Dramatic Literature II T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Mease, Cornelia Ellen 17/20 4
66671 Open GLS-279-01 Modern Japanese Fiction & Film MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 18/25 4
67007 Open GLS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Dostoevsky MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 10/25 4
66677 Open GRE-222-01 Intermediate Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 13/15 5
66678 Open GRE-303-01 Greek Drama MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 13/15 4
66765 Open GRM-102-01 Continuing German MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Reynolds, Daniel P 15/20 5
66766 Open GRM-102-02 Continuing German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig 9/20 5
66767 Open GRM-102L-01 Continuing German Lab TH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 4/10 0
66768 Open GRM-102L-02 Continuing German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 6/10 0
66769 Open GRM-102L-03 Continuing German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 7/10 0
66770 Open GRM-102L-04 Continuing German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 7/10 0
66771 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Weber, Lina 10/15 1
66772 Open GRM-222-01 Intermediate German II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Barber, Sig 9/15 4
66773 Open GRM-222-02 Intermediate German II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 10/15 4
66778 Open GRM-303-01 Core Sem II:Idnty War & Recon TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Michaels, Jennifer 8/15 4
66779 Open GRM-343-01 Cult & Intellectual Revolution MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 8/15 4
66780 Open GRM-372-01 Recent Trends in German Lit T
F
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Weitemeier, Kristof Niclas Magnus 7/15 1 - 2
66781 Open GRM-495-01 Advanced Sem in German Studies TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 13/15 4
66763 Open GWS-324-01 Critical Race Feminisms MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Johnson, Lakesia 3/15 4
66783 Open HIS-100-01 Making History TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Cohn, Edward D 2/25 4
66308 Open HIS-100-03 Making History MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Sanders, Sara K 12/25 4
66790 Open HIS-220-01 US Environmntl History MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Guenther, Michael B 11/25 4
66792 Open HIS-227-01 African American History MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 10/25 4
66793 Open HIS-234-01 Europe in Renaiss & Reform MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wei, John 22/25 4
66794 Open HIS-236-01 Britain in the Modern World II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth 3/25 4
67644 Open HIS-262P-01 Mod Africa: Sahara to Zambezi AR - Prevost, Elizabeth 0/1 2
67093 Open HIS-295-03 ST: East Asia II TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Johnson, Matthew David 6/25 4
67079 Open HIS-295-06 ST: Opera, Pol & Soc Mod Euro T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Maynard, Kelly 7/25 4
67527 Open HIS-295-07 ST: China's Rise: Past/Prsnt TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Johnson, Matthew David 10/15 4
66797 Open HIS-321-01 Colonial Encounters in N Amer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 4/12 4
66798 Open HIS-322-01 Amer History As Family History MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Victoria L 4/12 4
66800 Open HIS-336-01 Representing the Metropolis MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Maynard, Kelly 9/12 4
66801 Open HIS-371-01 Propaganda! Mod Pol/Persuasion MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Johnson, Matthew David 2/12 4
67572 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: Chilean Liberals Nitrate AR - Silva, J Pablo 0/1 4
67590 Open HIS-499-02 MAP: Evangelicalism & Gender AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 4
66684 Open HUM-101-01 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 4/15 4 WRTNG
66685 Open HUM-101-02 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Arner, Timothy D. 1/20 4
67240 Open HUM-101-03 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Mercado, Angelo O 6/20 4
66686 Open HUM-102-01 Hum II:Rmn & Erly Christ Cult MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 16/20 4
66802 Open HUM-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 19/25 4
67111 Open HUM-195-01 ST: The Orient & the Occident T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Elfenbein, Caleb 3/20 4
66804 Open HUM-211-01 Film Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Geller, Theresa 4/20 4 WRTNG
66805 Open HUM-211-02 Film Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Geller, Theresa 6/20 4 WRTNG
66806 Open HUM-290-01 Film Genres MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Geller, Theresa 10/20 4
67640 Open HUM-290P-01 Film Genres AR - Geller, Theresa 19/20 2
67593 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Strauber, Susan 3/5 2
66666 Open JPN-102-01 Beginning Japanese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 10/30 5
66667 Balanced JPN-102L-01 Beginning Japanese II Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kim, Hyunjung 5/15 0
66668 Balanced JPN-102L-02 Beginning Japanese II Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Kim, Hyunjung 5/15 0
66669 Open JPN-222-01 Intermediate Japanese II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 9/20 4
66670 Open JPN-279-01 Modern Japanese Fiction & Film MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 18/25 4
67649 Open JPN-397-01 IP: Advanced Japanese 2 AR - Kim, Hyunjung -5/1 4
66679 Open LAT-222-01 Intermediate Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cummins, Monessa F 2/20 5
66680 Open LAT-323-01 Vergil TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mercado, Angelo O 8/15 4
67536 Open LAT-387-01 IR: Reading Horace AR - Cummins, Monessa F 0/1 2
67537 Open LAT-387-02 IR: Reading Catullus AR - Hughes, Dennis D 0/1 2
67573 Open LIN-499-01 MAP: Linguistic Biases & Use AR - Gibson, Janet M 0/1 4
67574 Open LIN-499-02 MAP: Nonsense in Fantasy Lit AR - Herold, Kelly K 0/1 4
67575 Open LIN-499-03 MAP: Euphemsm in Hebrew Bible AR - Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 0/1 4
67591 Open LIN-499-04 MAP: Mentored Research: Lingu AR - Mercado, Angelo O 0/1 4
67619 Open LIN-499-05 MAP: Plain English Latn/Gmnc AR - Arner, Timothy D. 0/1 4
66808 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 12/15 1
66809 Balanced MAT-115-01 Introduction to Statistics MW
MTWTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Upright, Craig -3/28 4
66810 Balanced MAT-115-02 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kamp, Kathryn 4/28 4
66811 Balanced MAT-115-03 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH
MTWTH
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Swart, Brian 1/28 4
66321 Balanced MAT-115-04 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Jonkman, Jeffrey 7/28 4
66815 Open MAT-124-01 Functions & Integral Calculus MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wolf, A Royce 13/32 4
66817 Balanced MAT-133-01 Calculus II MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Blanchard, Jeffrey D 10/32 4
66818 Balanced MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Blanchard, Jeffrey D 12/32 4
66819 Balanced MAT-133-03 Calculus II MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Romano, David 2/32 4
66820 Balanced MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MWF 11:00 AM-12:05 PM Olsen, Christopher Ray -7/26 4
66821 Balanced MAT-209-02 Applied Statistics MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Olsen, Christopher Ray -1/26 4
66823 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Mileti, Joseph 3/28 4
66826 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Shuman, Karen 15/28 4
66825 Open MAT-246-01 Elementary Number Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM French, Christopher P. 14/28 4
67549 Open MAT-297-01 GR: Intro to Set Theory AR - Mileti, Joseph 0/1 2
66827 Open MAT-309-01 Design/Analysis of Experiments MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Olsen, Christopher Ray 12/20 4
66830 Open MAT-314-01 Topics in Applied Mathematics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Shuman, Karen 10/20 4
66828 Balanced MAT-316-01 Foundations of Analysis MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Romano, David 0/12 4
66829 Balanced MAT-316-02 Foundations of Analysis MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Blanchard, Jeffrey D 7/20 4
67512 Balanced MAT-316-03 Foundations of Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romano, David -1/12 4
66831 Open MAT-326-01 Field Theory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mileti, Joseph 8/20 4
66832 Open MAT-336-01 Probability & Statistics II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Jonkman, Jeffrey 6/25 4
67603 Open MAT-336P-01 Probability & Stat II AR - Jonkman, Jeffrey 0/1 2
67545 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Discrete Chaos Theory AR - Chamberland, Marc A -1/1 4
67546 Open MAT-397-02 IP: Lie Groups AR - French, Christopher P. 0/1 2
67547 Open MAT-397-03 IP: Comm Alg and Ctgry Thry AR - Romano, David -2/1 4
67548 Open MAT-397-04 IP: Stoch Process In Finance AR - Romano, David 0/1 4
67242 Open MAT-444-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 14/20 4
66833 Open MUS-101-02 Grinnell Oratorio Society M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 45/50 1
66834 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 46/50 1
66835 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 27/50 1
66836 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra MW
W
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Carlisle, Benjamin 29/50 1
66837 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 45/50 1
66838 Open MUS-101-08 Prcssn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ensmb T 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Kizilarmut, John V 46/50 1
66839 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Jones, Barry V 20/50 1
66840 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH
AR
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
-
Vetter, Roger R 44/50 1
66842 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 41/50 1
66843 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 39/50 1
66844 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Lutch, Mitchell B 41/50 1
66845 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 5/15 1
66846 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cha, Jee-Weon 6/15 1
66847 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 5/22 4
66848 Balanced MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Westphalen, Melinda 1/11 0
66849 Balanced MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 4/11 0
66851 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 7/20 1
66852 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 6/20 1
66853 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
66854 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 16/20 1
66855 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 1
66857 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 1
66858 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Kizilarmut, John V 14/20 1
66859 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 1
66860 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 3/20 1
66861 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
66862 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 18/20 1
66863 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 17/40 1
66864 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 19/20 1
67422 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Carlisle, Benjamin 17/20 1
66866 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 15/20 1
66867 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 1
66868 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 9/20 1
66869 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 19/20 1
66870 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 18/20 1
66871 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 11/20 1
66873 Open MUS-120-25 Perf: Viola AR - Staff 20/20 1
66874 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 14/20 1
66875 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 1
66876 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 5/20 1
66877 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Staff 20/20 1
66878 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
66879 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 14/20 1
66880 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 18/20 1
66881 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 16/20 1
66882 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 14/20 1
66883 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
66884 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 1
66885 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
66886 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Kizilarmut, John V 20/20 1
66887 Open MUS-204-01 Jazz Tradition in America TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Damani C. 8/30 4
66888 Open MUS-212-01 Aural Skills II TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Carlisle, Benjamin 11/15 1
66889 Open MUS-212-02 Aural Skills II W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Carlisle, Benjamin 13/15 1
66890 Open MUS-213-01 Form and Analysis T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Cha, Jee-Weon 11/18 4
66925 Open MUS-214-01 Advanced Aural Skills TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 20/20 1
66891 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 16/20 2
66892 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 14/20 2
66893 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
66894 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 20/20 2
66895 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
66896 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 2
66897 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Kizilarmut, John V 20/20 2
66898 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 2
66899 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 20/20 2
66900 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
66901 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
66902 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 20/20 2
66903 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 18/20 2
67423 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Carlisle, Benjamin 19/20 2
66905 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 19/20 2
66906 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 17/20 2
66907 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 18/20 2
66908 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola TH 1:05 PM-5:00 PM Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
66909 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
66910 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 17/20 2
66911 Open MUS-220-25 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Staff 20/20 2
66912 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 2
66913 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 2
66914 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 14/20 2
66915 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Staff 20/20 2
66916 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
66917 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 20/20 2
66918 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
66919 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
66920 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 19/20 2
66921 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
66922 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
66923 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
67514 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 13/20 2
67518 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 16/20 2
67528 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Carlisle, Benjamin 19/20 2
67529 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 17/20 2
67517 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
66924 Open MUS-262-01 Westrn Mus Frm 1750 to Present MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 10/18 4
66928 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Mus St: Jazz Improvisatn T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Phillips, Damani C. 14/20 4
67622 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Choral Conducting AR - Rommereim, John Christian 0/1 4
67647 Open MUS-420-03 Perf: Recital Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
67515 Open MUS-420-29 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 19/20 2
67631 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Choral Conducting AR - Rommereim, John Christian 0/2 4
66841 Open NRS-250-01 Neursc:Fnds,Future,Fallacies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Tracy, Andrea L 13/32 4
66856 Open NRS-250L-01 Neuroscience Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tracy, Andrea L 4/16 0
66872 Open NRS-250L-02 Neuroscience Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tracy, Andrea L 9/16 0
66939 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Freeman, Evelyn 3/25 0 - 1
66941 Open PHE-100-05 Bowling WF 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Jaworski, Brian 10/20 0
66947 Open PHE-100-15 Kayaking T 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 1/9 0
66949 Open PHE-100-16 Lifeguard Training TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 3/10 1
66953 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 5/12 0
66954 Open PHE-100-26 Beginning Tennis TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H -1/12 0
67508 Open PHE-100-32 Volleyball Skills TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hutchison, Jackie 1/15 0
66956 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gluckman, Kate 5/15 1
66957 Open PHE-100-42 Badminton TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gluckman, Kate 6/12 0
66958 Open PHE-100-44 Training for Your First 5K TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 5/20 1
66959 Open PHE-100-45 Floor Hockey TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 17/24 0
67507 Open PHE-100-49 Yoga II TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hutchison, Jackie 8/20 0
67021 Open PHE-101-11 Men's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 14/30 0
67022 Open PHE-101-12 Women's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Gluckman, Kate 22/30 0
67023 Open PHE-101-13 Men's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 8/30 0
67024 Open PHE-101-14 Women's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 0/30 0
67025 Open PHE-101-21 Baseball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 16/30 0
67026 Open PHE-101-22 Men's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 24/30 0
67027 Open PHE-101-23 Men's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 12/30 0
67028 Open PHE-101-24 Women's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 15/30 0
67029 Open PHE-101-25 Men's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 12/30 0
67030 Open PHE-101-26 Women's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 16/30 0
67031 Open PHE-101-27 Softball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Reckamp, Amanda 21/30 0
67032 Open PHE-101-28 Men's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 28/30 0
67033 Balanced PHE-202-01 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J -1/25 4
67520 Balanced PHE-202-02 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 2/25 4
67601 Open PHE-397-01 IP: Adv FB Theory & Philosphy AR - Pedersen, Jeffrey J 0/1 4
66931 Balanced PHI-111-01 Introduction to Philosophy MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Dobe, Jennifer 0/25 4
66932 Balanced PHI-111-02 Introduction to Philosophy MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schrift, Alan D 1/25 4
66933 Balanced PHI-111-03 Introduction to Philosophy MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Nyden, Tammy -2/25 4
66935 Open PHI-233-01 Hist Early Modern Philosophy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 10/25 4
67866 Open PHI-256P-01 Phil of Language & Cognition AR - Fennell, John 0/1 2
66937 Open PHI-258-01 Clscl & Cntmp Am Pragmatism TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Fennell, John 8/22 4
66938 Open PHI-491-01 Senior Essay AR - Staff 10/10 4
67594 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: The Neural Basis of Subj AR - Neisser, Joseph 0/1 4
66963 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 20/35 4
66964 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 18/35 4
66965 Balanced PHY-132L-01 General Physics II Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 9/20 0
66966 Balanced PHY-132L-02 General Physics II Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 8/20 0
66967 Balanced PHY-132L-03 General Physics II Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Mehta, Nirav 11/20 0
66968 Open PHY-220-01 Electronics w/lab TTH
TTH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Cunningham, Charles E 9/16 4
66969 Open PHY-234-01 Mechanics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 26/40 4
66970 Open PHY-314-01 Thermodyn/Statisticl Physics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 11/24 4
66971 Open PHY-337-01 Optics Wave Phenomena w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 8/30 4
66972 Balanced PHY-337L-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 4/15 0
66973 Balanced PHY-337L-02 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 4/15 0
66974 Open PHY-340-01 Astrophysics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 13/20 2
67550 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Astronomical Instruments AR - Cadmus, Robert R 0/1 2
67551 Open PHY-397-02 IP: Astro Polarization AR - Cadmus, Robert R 0/1 2
67552 Open PHY-397-03 IP: Pauli Question AR - Case, William Bleicher 0/1 2
67553 Open PHY-397-04 IP: Study of RGeSn Crystals AR - Cunningham, Charles E 0/1 2
67554 Open PHY-397-05 IP: Experimntl Beam Physics AR - Schneider, Mark B 0/1 4
67555 Open PHY-399-01 DR: Ion Wind Research AR - Case, William Bleicher 0/1 2
67556 Open PHY-399-02 DR: Parametric Instability AR - Case, William Bleicher 0/1 4
66975 Open PHY-457-01 Advanced Quantum Theory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 11/20 2
66976 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 11/15 2
66977 Open POL-101-01 Intro to Political Science MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Hamlin, Rebecca 5/25 4
66978 Balanced POL-101-02 Intro to Political Science TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Werner, Timothy D 7/25 4
66979 Balanced POL-101-03 Intro to Political Science T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Sala, Gemma 3/25 4
66986 Open POL-319-01 Advanced Consitutional Law MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hamlin, Rebecca 10/15 4
67237 Open POL-357-01 Diffusion of Democry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Grey, Robert 3/15 4
67646 Open POL-357P-01 Diffusion of Democracy AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 2
67113 Open POL-395-01 ST: Advanced Policy Research F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lyons, Leslie J 8/15 2
67576 Open POL-499-01 MAP: The Const of Immi Policy AR - Hamlin, Rebecca 0/1 4
67136 Open PST-220-01 Foundations of Policy Analysis TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Werner, Timothy D 9/25 4
67112 Open PST-395-01 ST: Advanced Policy Research F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lyons, Leslie J 8/15 2
66989 Open PSY-225-01 Research Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ralston, Christopher 7/25 4
66992 Open PSY-260-01 Cognitive Psychology w/lab MWF
M
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gibson, Janet M 3/25 4
66993 Open PSY-336-01 Adv Behav Neuroscience w/lab MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/12 4
66994 Balanced PSY-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/12 4
66995 Balanced PSY-495-02 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ellis, Ann E 2/12 4
66996 Balanced PSY-495-03 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Seawell, Asani 1/12 4
67577 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Input From BLA to OFC AR - Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/1 4
67578 Open PSY-499-02 MAP: Asthma & Positive Psych AR - Seawell, Asani 0/1 4
67152 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 29/65 1
66998 Open REL-222-01 Religious Traditions of China TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 4/20 4
66999 Open REL-226-01 Religious Traditions of India MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Dobe, Timothy S 3/20 4
67260 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpc: Lvng Guru/Grvyrd Snts MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Timothy S 8/15 4
67557 Open REL-397-01 IP: Mapping Theories of Relgn AR - Gilday, Edmund T -1/1 4
67579 Open RES-499-01 MAP: Biased Court in Russia AR - Sala, Gemma 0/1 4
67001 Open RUS-102-01 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Herold, Kelly K 10/20 5
67002 Open RUS-102-02 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 12/20 5
67008 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 18/20 1
67003 Open RUS-222-01 Intermediate Russian II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 6/20 4
67005 Open RUS-332-01 Readings in Russ Lit-20th C MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 16/20 4
67006 Open RUS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Dostoevsky MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 10/25 4
67153 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 13/15 1
67154 Open SCI-240-01 Science Education Methods AR - Mahlab, Minna A 7/15 1
67009 Balanced SOC-111-01 Introduction to Sociology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Erickson, Karla A 1/25 4
67011 Balanced SOC-111-03 Introduction to Sociology MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ferguson, Susan J 2/25 4 WRTNG
67012 Balanced SOC-111-04 Introduction to Sociology MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 3/25 4 WRTNG
67015 Open SOC-285-01 Contemp Sociological Theory TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Scott, Kesho 10/18 4
67499 Open SOC-295-02 ST: Media and Society TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Hart-Brinson, Peter 8/25 4
67500 Open SOC-295-03 ST: Politics of Everyday Life TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hart-Brinson, Peter 8/25 4
67501 Open SOC-295-04 ST: Pwr & Pol of Food in Soc MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Upright, Craig 11/25 4
67648 Open SOC-295P-01 ST: Media and Society AR - Hart-Brinson, Peter 0/1 2
67018 Open SOC-300-01 Practicum Applied Sociology F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Erickson, Karla A 3/8 4
67020 Open SOC-390-01 Adv Stds: What Is Soc Strctre? MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM McClelland, Kent A 3/15 4
67580 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Comparative Aging Policy AR - Erickson, Karla A -1/1 4
67581 Open SOC-499-02 MAP: Anlyss Intersectionality AR - Ferguson, Susan J 0/1 4
67037 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 14/20 1
67038 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 15/20 1
67039 Balanced SPN-217-01 Intermediate Spanish MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie 5/20 4
67040 Balanced SPN-217-02 Intermediate Spanish MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Aparicio, Yvette 9/20 4
67041 Balanced SPN-285-01 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 7/20 4
67042 Balanced SPN-285-02 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Nasser, Michelle 6/20 4
67043 Balanced SPN-285-03 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Perez, Mirzam C 6/20 4
67258 Open SPN-320-01 Cult of Spanish Speaking World MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Perez, Mirzam C 7/15 4
67102 Open SPN-395-01 ST: Latin@ Sexuality MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nasser, Michelle 9/15 4
67582 Open SPN-499-01 MAP: Subaltern Voice: Chicaba AR - Benoist, Maria Valerie 0/1 4
66812 Balanced SST-115-01 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Upright, Craig -3/28 4
66813 Balanced SST-115-02 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kamp, Kathryn 4/28 4
66814 Balanced SST-115-03 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH
MTWTH
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Swart, Brian 1/28 4
66324 Balanced SST-115-04 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Jonkman, Jeffrey 7/28 4
66803 Open SST-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 19/25 4
67166 Open SST-195-01 ST: The Orient & the Occident T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Elfenbein, Caleb 3/20 4
67502 Open SST-295-01 ST: A Career & A Commitment TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nixon, Harvey 14/30 1 - 2
67503 Open SST-295-02 ST: Learning from Alumni F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas -16/65 2
67509 Open SST-295-03 ST: Intro to Microfinance US TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lobo, Amelia M 5/30 1 - 2
66688 Open TEC-154-01 Evolution of Technology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Davis, Janet 4/25 4
67609 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Theatrical Perfrmnc AR - Thomas, Justin M -4/5 1 - 2
67516 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Performance Crew AR - Thomas, Justin M 2/5 1 - 2
67610 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage & Prdctn Mgmt AR - Thomas, Justin M 3/5 1 - 2
67643 Open THE-100-05 Perf Lab: Dance Performance AR - Womack, Shawn 3/5 1 - 2
67051 Open THE-104-01 Dance Technique I: Ballet I TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 3/14 2
67049 Open THE-115-01 Theatrical Design & Technology MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Justin M 12/18 4
67052 Open THE-202-01 Dramatic Literature II T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Mease, Cornelia Ellen 17/20 4
67087 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II: Modern II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 9/14 2
67054 Open THE-205-01 Dance Ensemble MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Womack, Shawn 15/20 2
67056 Open THE-211-01 Perf Stds: Trads & Innovations TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Delmenico, Lesley M 4/20 4
67058 Open THE-217-01 Intermediate Acting TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Quintero, Craig 5/14 4
67486 Open THE-225-01 Choreography: Theory & Comp MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 5/10 4
67059 Open THE-240-01 Design for Performance I MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 10/18 4
67487 Open THE-311-01 Studies in Performance TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Delmenico, Lesley M 5/14 4
67641 Open THE-311P-01 Studies in Performance AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 0/1 2
67632 Open THE-499-01 MAP: Dance and Community AR - Womack, Shawn 0/1 4
67584 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Consrv & Dvlpmnt in Afrc - Jacobson, Kathryn M 0/1 4
67585 Open THS-499-02 MAP: BRICs' Influence in WTO AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 4
67599 Open THS-499-03 MAP: The Politics of Love AR - Geller, Theresa 0/1 4
67600 Open THS-499-04 MAP: Politics of Visual Cult AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 4
67620 Open THS-499-05 MAP: Comm, Posthuman, Aesth AR - Geller, Theresa 0/1 4
67583 Open WES-499-01 MAP: Choosing a Stronger EU AR - Sala, Gemma 0/1 4
67592 Open WES-499-02 MAP: Persecution & Postmemory AR - Reynolds, Daniel P 1/1 4
67411 Open WRT-100L-01 Indvdl Instrctn in Writing Lab AR - Hunter, Judith W -9/55 0
67248 Open WRT-101-01 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab M 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wohlwend, Helyn A 5/15 1
67249 Open WRT-101-02 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wohlwend, Helyn A 0/15 1
67250 Open WRT-101-03 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Crim, Kevin 4/15 1
67251 Open WRT-101-04 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Crim, Kevin 7/15 1
67252 Open WRT-102-01 Adv Prnclpls in Writing w/lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Moisan, Claire 5/15 1
67253 Open WRT-102-02 Adv Prnclpls in Writing w/lab F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Moisan, Claire 7/15 1
67530 Open WRT-295-01 ST: Teaching Writing F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Hunter, Judith W 2/20 2
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010