Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Spring 2010 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 08/27/2014 at 3:05 AM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 10/12/2009) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
66014 Open ALS-100-06 Czech I MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 5/10 2
65985 Open ALS-101-02 Italian II TTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gross, Daniel 9/10 2
65984 Open ALS-101-03 Hindi II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Daniel 8/10 3
66015 Open ALS-102-03 Hindi III AR - Staff 7/10 3
65107 Open AMS-130-01 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Barlow, George W 6/30 4
65966 Open AMS-295-01 ST: Fashion; Couture, Cnsmptn TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 3/20 4
65108 Open AMS-495-01 Senior Seminar T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 12/15 4
65113 Open ANT-235-01 Anthro of American Culture TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 6/20 4
65713 Open ANT-252-01 Culture and Agriculture TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Andelson, Jonathan 2/20 4
65115 Open ANT-257-01 Latin American Cultures T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Carter, Eric 1/20 4
65118 Open ANT-290-01 Archaeological Field Methods MWF
W
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Whittaker, John C 3/15 4
65655 Open ANT-295-01 ST: Indigenous Health & Biol TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hilton, Charles 3/20 4
65965 Open ANT-295-02 ST: Fashion; Couture, Cnsmptn TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 3/20 4
65954 Open ANT-395-02 ST: Lrning Theoretical Practc T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Caulkins, D Douglas 1/15 4
66116 Open ANT-499-09 MAP: Contested Public Memory AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 2
65150 Open ARB-102-01 Beginning Arabic II MTWTHF
MTWTHF
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Youssef, Mervat 7/24 5
65656 Open ARB-295-01 ST: Intermediate Arabic II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Youssef, Mervat 12/20 4
65121 Balanced ART-103-01 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Anger, Jennifer A 1/25 4
65122 Balanced ART-103-02 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Anger, Jennifer A 3/25 4
65123 Balanced ART-103-03 Intro to Art & Art History T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Strauber, Susan 13/25 4
66012 Balanced ART-111-03 Introduction to the Studio TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Chen, Jeremy 1/15 4
65125 Open ART-230-01 Northern Renaissnce Art T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chasson, Robert T 10/20 4
65126 Open ART-232-01 Art Since 1945 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Anger, Jennifer A 0/20 4
65610 Open ART-315-01 Adv Studio: Contemp Practices MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kaufman, Andrew 3/10 4
65131 Open ART-400-01 Seminar in Art History MW 2:15 PM-4:50 PM Chasson, Robert T 7/15 4
66129 Open ART-499-02 MAP: Confessional Sculpture AR - Kaufman, Andrew 0/1 4
66118 Open BCM-499-02 MAP: Mech Chnge Allstry nAChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 2
66119 Open BCM-499-03 MAP: SAR in CNS nAChRs PAMs AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 2
65960 Balanced BIO-150-01 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MW
MW
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Jacobson, Kathryn M 4/24 4
65961 Balanced BIO-150-02 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab TTH
TTH
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 10/24 4
65962 Balanced BIO-150-03 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MWF
MWF
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
Praitis, Vida 2/24 4
65963 Balanced BIO-150-04 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Whitworth, Gregg B. 6/24 4
65964 Balanced BIO-150-05 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MWF
MWF
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Queathem, Elizabeth J 8/24 4
65998 Balanced BIO-252-03 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Jacobson, Peter J 4/20 4
65160 Open BIO-301-01 History of Biological Thought T
TH
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Brown, Jonathan M 0/12 4
65161 Open BIO-339-01 Biogeochemistry w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jacobson, Peter J 3/12 4
65658 Open BIO-395-02 ST: Spatial Ecology w/lab MWF
M
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Eckhart, Vincent M 5/12 4
66117 Open BIO-499-10 MAP: Research in Neurobiology AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
65197 Open CHI-102-01 Beginning Chinese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 12/30 5
65199 Open CHI-102L-01 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 4/15 0
65202 Open CHI-102L-02 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 8/15 0
65201 Open CHI-222-01 Intermediate Chinese II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Feng, Jin 11/20 4
65204 Open CHI-332-01 Advanced Chinese II MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Cook, Scott B 8/20 4
65206 Open CHI-498-01 Readings in Chinese Literature MW 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Feng, Jin 8/15 4
65169 Balanced CHM-129-03 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ortiz, Corasi 1/30 4
65999 Balanced CHM-129L-03 General Chemistry Lab TH
TH
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Swartz, James E 0/20 0
65188 Open CHM-364-01 Physical Chemistry II w/lab MWF
W
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Marzluff, Elaine M 3/12 4
66114 Open CHM-399-01 DR: A New Class of P-Heteroc AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
65189 Open CHM-423-01 Advanced Inorganic Chem w/lab MWF
M
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Minelli, Martin 4/12 4
66120 Open CHM-499-10 MAP: Rxns of Org-Metals Rsrch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
65223 Open CLS-495-01 Senior Seminar F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 7/10 4
65233 Open CSC-105-01 The Digital Age MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 1/36 4
65235 Open CSC-151-01 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 23/36 4
65238 Balanced CSC-151-02 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 11/36 4
65239 Open CSC-161-01 Imprtv Prob Slvng & Data Strc MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Walker, Henry M 12/36 4
65241 Open CSC-207-01 Algrthms & Object-Ornted Dsgn MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 17/36 4
65685 Open CSC-295-01 ST: Computer Vision MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Weinman, Jerod 26/36 4
65244 Open CSC-323-01 Software Design TTH 1:15 PM-3:05 PM Rebelsky, Samuel A 24/36 4
65247 Open CSC-341-01 Auto, Frm Lng, Cmp Cmplxty MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Walker, Henry M 25/36 4
65253 Open CSC-362-01 Compilers w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Stone, John David 22/32 4
65240 Balanced ECN-111-01 Introduction to Economics MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Chan, Man-Ching Stella 9/28 4
65242 Balanced ECN-111-02 Introduction to Economics MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Graham, Bradley -3/28 4
65243 Balanced ECN-111-03 Introduction to Economics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Graham, Bradley -1/28 4
65245 Balanced ECN-111-04 Introduction to Economics T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chan, Man-Ching Stella 3/28 4
65248 Balanced ECN-111-05 Introduction to Economics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Seiz, Janet A 7/28 4
65251 Open ECN-245-01 U.S. Financial Systems TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kelly, William A 20/30 4
65254 Open ECN-250-01 Public Finance MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R 6/30 4
65261 Open ECN-338-01 Applied Game Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ferguson, William D 4/20 4
65282 Open EDU-215-01 Reading & Writing Youth Cult TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ketter, Jean A 1/20 4
65717 Open EDU-295-01 ST: Intro to Comp & Int'l Ed MW 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Michaels, Deborah L 11/25 4
65967 Open EDU-295-02 ST: Mthds/Tchng Wrld Language MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Akiyama, Yasuko 1/15 2
65284 Open EDU-341-01 Res/Meth: Learn Lang/Arts/Rdg MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ketter, Jean A 23/25 4
65285 Open EDU-343-01 Res/Meth:Learning Soc Science MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Michaels, Deborah L 18/20 4
65286 Open EDU-344-01 Res/Meth:Learn Quant Literacy MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hutchison, Paul 17/20 4
65695 Open EDU-345-01 Res/Meth:Learning in Science TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Hutchison, Paul 23/25 4
65718 Open EDU-395-01 ST: Thry/Mthd ESL/Bilingl Ed MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Akiyama, Yasuko 14/20 4
66121 Open EDU-499-01 MAP: Expectations & Purpose AR - Hutchison, Paul 0/1 2
65289 Balanced ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Barlow, George W 0/20 4
65291 Balanced ENG-120-05 Literary Analysis MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Andrews, Stephen R 5/20 4
65292 Open ENG-121-01 Introduction to Shakespeare MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Shore, Daniel 2/20 4
65296 Open ENG-206-01 The Craft of Poetry TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Barlow, George W 3/15 4
65761 Balanced ENG-223-01 Tradition of English Lit I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Shore, Daniel 13/25 4
65298 Balanced ENG-224-01 Tradition of English Lit II TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 6/25 4
65309 Open ENG-273-01 Feminism/Gender/Lit Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Geller, Theresa 9/25 4
65312 Open ENG-314-01 Milton T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shore, Daniel 6/15 4
65314 Open ENG-329-01 Studies African Amer Lit MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Benjamin, Shanna 2/15 4
65318 Open ENG-386-01 Writing Seminar: Poetry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Savarese, Ralph 9/15 4
65321 Open ENG-390-01 Literary Theory MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 2/15 4
65327 Open ENV-154-01 Natrl Hzrds & Disasters w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 4/24 4
65953 Open ENV-295-03 ST: Glcrs/Lndscps/Hmn Intrctn T 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 5/12 2
65334 Open ENV-495-01 Senior Seminar MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 2/12 4
65337 Balanced FRN-102-01 Introduction to French II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Magermans, Andrea 5/24 5
65339 Balanced FRN-102-02 Introduction to French II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 15/24 5
65340 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking T
F
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Lermigeaux, Magali -2/10 1
65341 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 7/20 4
65342 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 10/20 4
65343 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Janice R 10/20 4
65330 Open GDS-154-01 Natural Hazards & Disasters MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 4/24 4
66265 Open GDS-299-01 DR: Water Scarcity/Rajasthan AR - Jacobson, Peter J 0/1 2
65547 Open GLS-261-01 History of Russian Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Vishevsky, Anatoly 11/30 4
65549 Open GLS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Nabokov MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 6/25 4
65225 Open GRE-222-01 Intermediate Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 7/15 5
65232 Open GRE-301-01 Homer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, W Joseph 8/10 4
66165 Open GRE-301P-01 Homer AR - Cummins, W Joseph 0/1 2
65349 Balanced GRM-102-01 Continuing German MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 9/20 5
65350 Balanced GRM-102-02 Continuing German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig 6/20 5
65351 Balanced GRM-102L-01 Continuing German Lab TH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 1/10 0
65352 Balanced GRM-102L-02 Continuing German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 4/10 0
65353 Balanced GRM-102L-03 Continuing German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 6/10 0
65354 Balanced GRM-102L-04 Continuing German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 4/10 0
65355 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 9/15 1
65356 Open GRM-222-01 Intermediate German II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 7/15 4
65357 Open GRM-222-02 Intermediate German II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Barber, Sig 6/15 4
65359 Open GRM-303-01 Core Sem II:Idnty War & Recon MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 6/15 4
65360 Open GRM-331-01 Grm Clt Hrtg: Tacitus - Goethe TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Barber, Sig 13/15 4
65361 Open GRM-372-01 Recent Trends in German Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Pletzinger, Thomas 3/10 1 - 2
65710 Open GRM-495-01 Advanced Sem in German Studies MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Reynolds, Daniel P 10/15 4
65997 Balanced GWS-111-02 Intro Gender & Women's Studies T
TH
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Henry, Astrid 1/25 4
65934 Open GWS-324-01 Critical Race Feminisms TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Johnson, Lakesia 4/15 4
65687 Open GWS-395-01 ST: Queer Cinema/Queer Theory MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Geller, Theresa 4/18 4
65363 Open GWS-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Johnson, Lakesia 5/15 4
66122 Open GWS-499-01 MAP: Transmen on YouTube AR - Henry, Astrid 0/1 4
65976 Open HIS-100-01 Making History MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Maynard, Kelly 2/25 4
65977 Open HIS-100-02 Making History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Maynard, Kelly 2/25 4
65980 Open HIS-100-04 Making History TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lacson, Paul Albert 14/25 4
65594 Open HIS-201-01 Colonial Latin America MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Silva, J Pablo 7/25 4
66456 Open HIS-201P-01 Colonial Latin America AR - Silva, J Pablo 0/1 2
65592 Open HIS-227-01 African American History MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert -1/25 4
65591 Open HIS-234-01 Europe in Renaiss & Reform MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Wei, John 10/25 4
65595 Open HIS-236-01 Britain in the Modern World II T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Prevost, Elizabeth 2/25 4
65588 Open HIS-276-01 Chinese History II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Liu, Woyu 10/25 4
65664 Open HIS-295-01 St: Medieval Intellctl Hist T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Wei, John 17/25 4
65616 Open HIS-313-01 Race in Early America TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 2/12 4
65597 Open HIS-327-01 Labor in 20th Cent Latin Amer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Silva, J Pablo 5/12 4
66113 Open HIS-397-01 IP: Immigration in Britain AR - Prevost, Elizabeth 0/1 4
66098 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: Election of 1800 In NJ AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 4
65326 Balanced HUM-101-02 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Arner, Timothy D. 3/20 4
65618 Open HUM-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 19/25 4
65973 Open HUM-295-03 ST: Media & the Middle East TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Youssef, Mervat 12/25 4
66107 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Strauber, Susan 4/5 4
65688 Open HUM-395-01 ST: Queer Cinema/Queer Theory MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Geller, Theresa 4/18 4
66019 Open HUM-395-02 ST: Grieving in Public TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Larson-Miller, Lizette 6/15 1 - 2
65208 Open JPN-102-01 Beginning Japanese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 8/30 5
65211 Balanced JPN-102L-02 Beginning Japanese II Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 9/15 0
65213 Open JPN-222-01 Intermediate Japanese II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 8/20 4
65236 Open LAT-222-01 Intermediate Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 8/20 5
65237 Open LAT-334-01 Roman Lyric Poetry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 8/15 4
66106 Open LIN-397-01 IP: Cedar Rapids Czech AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 2
66126 Open LIN-499-04 MAP: Defining Psychology AR - Lopatto, David 0/1 4
65106 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 13/15 1
65194 Open MAT-124-01 Functions & Integral Calculus MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wolf, A Royce 12/32 4
65198 Balanced MAT-133-01 Calculus II MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Volz, Kathleen 19/32 4
65200 Balanced MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Volz, Kathleen 6/32 4
65203 Balanced MAT-133-03 Calculus II MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Mileti, Joseph 3/32 4
65205 Balanced MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MWF
T
11:00 AM-12:05 PM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Jonkman, Jeffrey 14/26 4
65959 Balanced MAT-209-03 Applied Statistics MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Jonkman, Jeffrey 14/26 4
65212 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Volz, Kathleen 15/28 4
65215 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Mileti, Joseph 6/28 4
65216 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM French, Christopher P. 8/28 4
65219 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Shuman, Karen 12/28 4
65222 Open MAT-220-02 Differential Equations MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Shuman, Karen 11/28 4
66100 Open MAT-297-01 GR: Investigation in Geometry AR - Shuman, Karen -3/1 2
65224 Open MAT-306-01 Mathematical Modeling T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chamberland, Marc A 11/25 4
65226 Open MAT-310-01 Statistical Modeling MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 4/20 4
65229 Open MAT-324-01 Number Theory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mileti, Joseph 3/20 4
65230 Open MAT-336-01 Probability & Statistics II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Jonkman, Jeffrey 6/25 4
65231 Open MAT-444-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM French, Christopher P. 14/20 4
66103 Open MAT-499-02 MAP: Info Literacy Skills AR - Kuiper, Shonda -1/1 4
65367 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 39/50 1
65368 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 43/50 1
65369 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 13/50 1
65370 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra MW
MW
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
McIntyre, Eric L. 28/50 1
65371 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 42/50 1
65372 Open MUS-101-08 Prcssn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ensmb T 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Dorr, Mark A 43/50 1
65373 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Jones, Barry V 18/50 1
65374 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH
AR
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
-
Vetter, Roger R 42/50 1
65375 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 44/50 1
65376 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 41/50 1
65377 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Dorr, Mark A 35/50 1
65378 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 7/15 1
65379 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Cha, Jee-Weon 8/15 1
65380 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 11/22 4
65381 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Westphalen, Melinda 6/11 0
65382 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 5/11 0
65383 Open MUS-116-01 Music, Culture, Context MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vetter, Roger R 3/30 4
65384 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 6/20 1
65385 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 2/20 1
65386 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
65387 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 18/20 1
65388 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 17/20 1
65389 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 1
65390 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 9/20 1
65451 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 17/20 1
65392 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
65393 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 1
65394 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 8/40 1
65395 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 17/20 1
65396 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 20/20 1
65397 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 16/20 1
65398 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 13/20 1
65399 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 8/20 1
65400 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 18/20 1
65452 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
65401 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 16/20 1
65453 Open MUS-120-25 Perf: Viola AR - Staff 20/20 1
65402 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 16/20 1
65403 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 1
65404 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 3/20 1
65405 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Staff 20/20 1
65406 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
65407 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 15/20 1
65408 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 18/20 1
65409 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 17/20 1
65410 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 12/20 1
65411 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
65412 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 1
65413 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
65414 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 20/20 1
65454 Open MUS-203-01 Reg Stds: African Music MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Vetter, Roger R 7/18 4
65455 Open MUS-204-01 Jazz Tradition in America TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Damani C. 0/30 4
65415 Open MUS-212-01 Aural Skills II T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Damani C. 3/10 1
65416 Open MUS-212-02 Aural Skills II W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Damani C. 6/10 1
65417 Open MUS-213-01 Form and Analysis T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Gaub, Eugene W 8/18 4
65418 Open MUS-214-01 Advanced Aural Skills T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 1
65419 Open MUS-214-02 Advanced Aural Skills W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 1
65420 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 2
65421 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 13/20 2
65422 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
65423 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 20/20 2
65424 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
65425 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 20/20 2
65426 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 19/20 2
65457 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 20/20 2
65427 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 18/20 2
65428 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
65429 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 2
65430 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 20/20 2
65431 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 15/20 2
65432 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 8/20 2
65433 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 20/20 2
65434 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
65435 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 20/20 2
65436 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
65458 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
65437 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 16/20 2
65459 Open MUS-220-25 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Staff 20/20 2
65438 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 2
65439 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 2
65440 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 12/20 2
65441 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Staff 20/20 2
65442 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
65443 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
65444 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
65445 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
65446 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 19/20 2
65447 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 2
65448 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
65449 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
65990 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 17/20 2
65988 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 15/20 2
67321 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
65992 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 19/20 2
65996 Open MUS-221-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 20/20 2
65994 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 17/20 2
65993 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 2
65450 Open MUS-262-01 Westrn Mus Frm 1750 to Present MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 5/18 4
65460 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Musical Std: Counterpoint MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 7/18 4
66105 Open MUS-397-02 IP: Free Counterpt in 20th C AR - Cha, Jee-Weon 0/1 4
65989 Open MUS-420-19 Perf: Recital Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
65995 Open MUS-420-29 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 18/20 2
65507 Open NRS-250-01 Neursc:Fnds,Future,Fallacies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Tracy, Andrea L 6/36 4
65508 Balanced NRS-250L-01 Neuroscience Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tracy, Andrea L 4/18 0
65509 Balanced NRS-250L-02 Neuroscience Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindgren, Clark A 2/18 0
65465 Open PHE-100-10 Adult CPR W 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 4/9 0
65461 Open PHE-100-16 Lifeguard Training TTH
TTH
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Erin D 4/10 1
65469 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Wallace, Greg 3/8 1
65472 Open PHE-100-21 Indoor Soccer MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 3/24 1
65473 Open PHE-100-24 Beginning Swimming MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 2/12 0
65474 Open PHE-100-26 Beginning Tennis TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 1/12 0
65475 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A 3/3 1
65477 Open PHE-100-40 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wallace, Greg 35/40 1
65478 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gluckman, Kate 7/20 1
65481 Open PHE-100-45 Floor Hockey TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 18/24 0
65497 Open PHE-100-46 Women's Health & Fitness MW 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 7/16 1
65498 Open PHE-100-47 Advanced Conditioning TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wallace, Greg 22/30 0
65482 Open PHE-101-11 Men's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 18/30 0
65483 Open PHE-101-12 Women's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Gluckman, Kate 17/30 0
65484 Open PHE-101-13 Men's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 9/30 0
65485 Open PHE-101-14 Women's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 13/30 0
65486 Open PHE-101-21 Baseball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 17/30 0
65487 Open PHE-101-22 Men's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 24/30 0
65488 Open PHE-101-23 Men's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 12/30 0
65489 Open PHE-101-24 Women's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 21/30 0
65490 Open PHE-101-25 Men's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 5/30 0
65491 Open PHE-101-26 Women's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 21/30 0
65492 Open PHE-101-27 Softball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Wallace, Greg 23/30 0
65493 Open PHE-101-28 Men's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 21/30 0
65501 Open PHE-201-06 Sport Theory: Baseball TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 24/25 1
65500 Open PHE-201-08 Sport Theory: Golf TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Wallace, Greg 19/25 1
65502 Open PHE-201-10 Sport Theory: Tennis TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hamilton, Andrew H 23/25 1
65669 Open PHE-295-01 ST: Lifeguard Instructor Trng TTH
TTH
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Erin D 10/12 2
66130 Open PHI-233P-01 Hist Early Modern Philosophy AR - Nyden, Tammy -1/1 2
65315 Open PHI-257-01 Philosophy of Science TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Nyden, Tammy -1/25 4
66102 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: Criticl Thry & Foucault AR - Schrift, Alan D 0/1 4
66110 Open PHI-499-02 MAP: Foucaults Ethics AR - Schrift, Alan D 0/1 4
65510 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 4/24 4
65511 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 0/24 4
65512 Balanced PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 12/35 4
65513 Balanced PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 5/35 4
65515 Balanced PHY-132L-02 General Physics II Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 4/20 0
65516 Balanced PHY-132L-03 General Physics II Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 4/20 0
65982 Open PHY-180-01 Bridges, Towers & Skyscrapers MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 6/30 4
65517 Open PHY-220-01 Electronics w/lab TTH
TTH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Cunningham, Charles E 6/16 4
65518 Open PHY-234-01 Mechanics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 10/40 4
65519 Open PHY-314-01 Thermodyn/Statisticl Physics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 11/24 4
65520 Open PHY-337-01 Optics Wave Phenomena w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 16/30 4
65521 Balanced PHY-337L-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 6/15 0
65522 Balanced PHY-337L-02 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 10/15 0
65523 Open PHY-340-01 Astrophysics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 10/20 2
65524 Open PHY-457-01 Advanced Quantum Theory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 15/20 2
65525 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 11/15 2
65262 Open POL-101-01 Intro to Political Science MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Hamlin, Rebecca 10/25 4
65264 Balanced POL-101-02 Intro to Political Science MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Werner, Timothy D 5/25 4
65265 Balanced POL-101-03 Intro to Political Science MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Trish, Barbara A 5/25 4
65671 Open POL-295-03 ST: Nationalism T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Sala, Gemma 2/25 4
66112 Open POL-319-01 Adv Sem in Constitut Law & Pol MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hamlin, Rebecca 4/15 4
65673 Open POL-395-01 ST: Crts/Pol in Cmprtv Prspct TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Sala, Gemma 7/15 4
66123 Open POL-499-01 MAP: Wmns Res/Rep on Pnchyts AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 4
65974 Open PST-395-01 ST: Advanced Policy Research F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 4/12 2
65529 Open PSY-233-01 Developmental Psych w/lab MWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ellis, Ann E 3/25 4
65532 Open PSY-250-01 Health Psychology w/lab MWF
W
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Seawell, Asani 7/25 4
65533 Open PSY-260-01 Cognitive Psychology w/lab MWF
T
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Hecht, Lauren 11/25 4
65534 Open PSY-315-01 Advanced Social Psychology TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Sinnett, Laura M 3/15 4
65535 Open PSY-337-01 Psych Measurement w/lab MWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ralston, Christopher 12/15 4
66099 Open PSY-499-04 MAP: Personality Variability AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 4
65104 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 27/65 1
65540 Open REL-115-01 Major Western Religions MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T -1/30 4
65608 Open REL-117-01 Major Asian Religions MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM DeNapoli, Antoinette 6/30 4
65034 Open REL-216-01 Modern Religious Thought MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 0/20 4
65730 Open REL-220-01 Traditions of Islam TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM DeNapoli, Antoinette 1/20 4
65744 Open REL-295-01 ST: Wmn/Piety & Pwr in Asia TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM DeNapoli, Antoinette 7/20 4
65613 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpcs: Ritual Thry/Practice MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 7/15 4
65551 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Staff 10/10 2 - 4
65542 Balanced RUS-102-01 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Greene, Raquel G 12/20 5
65543 Balanced RUS-102-02 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Armstrong, Todd Patrick 4/20 5
65899 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Selemeneva, Anastasia 13/20 1
65544 Open RUS-222-01 Intermediate Russian II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 7/20 4
65546 Open RUS-261-01 History of Russian Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Vishevsky, Anatoly 11/30 4
65545 Open RUS-332-01 Readings in Russ Lit-20th C MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 15/20 4
65548 Open RUS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Nabokov MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 6/25 4
65680 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 12/15 1
65681 Open SCI-240-01 Science Education Methods T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mahlab, Minna A 10/15 1
66478 Open SOC-275P-01 Race & Ethnicity in America AR - Scott, Kesho 1/1 2
65559 Open SOC-285-01 Contemp Sociological Theory TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Scott, Kesho 1/18 4
66266 Open SOC-299-01 DR: Gendered Water Labor AR - Bywater, Krista 0/1 2 - 4
66713 Open SOC-299-02 DR: Water Sustnblt: India/US AR - Bywater, Krista 0/1 2
65562 Open SOC-300-01 Practicum Applied Sociology F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 6/8 4
65674 Open SPN-195-01 ST: Intro to Latin@ Studies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Nasser, Michelle 7/20 4
65329 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 13/20 1
65331 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 13/20 1
65333 Balanced SPN-285-01 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Nasser, Michelle 7/20 4
65335 Balanced SPN-285-02 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie 1/20 4
65336 Balanced SPN-285-03 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Valentin, Maria Carmen 5/20 4
65676 Open SPN-295-02 ST: Clt Spn-Spkng:Food & Drnk TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Aparicio, Yvette 7/20 4
65677 Open SPN-395-01 ST: Latin American Spanish MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 15/20 4
65619 Open SST-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 19/25 4
66108 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Reynolds, Daniel P 4/5 4
66109 Open SST-300-02 Internship AR - Montgomery, Mark 4/5 4
65957 Open SST-395-01 ST: Intlctl Prop Law/Policy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rosenbaum, David 15/30 1 - 2
67239 Open SST-395P-01 ST: Intlctl Propty Law/Policy AR - Rosenbaum, David 0/1 2
65278 Open TEC-154-01 Evolution of Technology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 6/30 4
65958 Open TEC-215-01 Solar Energy Technologies T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Swartz, James E 1/24 4
66111 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Thomas, Justin M 2/5 1 - 2
65991 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Staff 0/5 1 - 2
66097 Open THE-104-02 Dance Technique I: Ballet TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 4/14 2
65566 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Womack, Shawn 11/15 1 - 2
65568 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 2/20 4
65571 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Justin M 3/7 0
65573 Open THE-202-01 Dramatic Literature II MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 17/20 4
65575 Open THE-217-01 Intermediate Acting TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Quintero, Craig 6/14 4
65576 Open THE-240-01 Theatrical Design I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Thomas, Justin M 3/10 4
65720 Open THE-295-01 ST: Afrcn Am/Afrcn Dspora The MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Shaw, Rashida 4/20 4
66104 Open THE-299-01 DR: Stage Properties Design AR - Thomas, Justin M 0/1 2
65578 Open THE-325-01 Choreography MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 0/10 4
66115 Open THE-399-01 DR: Afrcn Diaspora Thtr & Soc AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 0/1 4
66124 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Intl Ag Toxn/Migrnt Labr AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 4
66125 Open THS-499-02 MAP: Translating Ekuni AR - Gilday, Edmund T 0/1 4
66128 Open WES-297-01 GR: Women in Roman Histories AR - Cummins, Monessa F 0/1 2
66011 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 50/55 0
67409 Open WRT-100L-01 Indvdl Instrctn in Writing Lab AR - Hunter, Judith W 11/55 0
66003 Open WRT-101-01 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Crim, Kevin 48/55 1
66004 Open WRT-101-02 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab W 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Baechtel, Mark 47/55 1
66005 Open WRT-101-03 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab TH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Crim, Kevin 43/55 1
66007 Open WRT-101-04 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Carl, Janet A 40/55 1
66009 Open WRT-102-01 Adv Prnclpls in Writing w/lab T 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Wohlwend, Helyn A 24/30 1
66010 Open WRT-102-02 Adv Prnclpls in Writing w/lab F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moisan, Claire 23/30 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010