Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Spring 2008 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 09/01/2014 at 5:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/9/2007) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
62117 Open ALS-101-02 Italian II MF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gross, Daniel 7/10 2
62118 Open ALS-101-18 Arabic II MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gross, Daniel 8/10 3
62939 Open ALS-103-08 Arabic IV AR - Gross, Daniel 10/10 3
62119 Open AMS-225-01 Thry/Mthd in Amer Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Scott, Kesho 21/25 4
63061 Open AMS-397-01 IP: Dance in American Cult AR - Scott, Kesho 1/1 4
62120 Open AMS-495-01 Senior Seminar MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Barlow, George W 14/18 4
62579 Open ANT-195-01 IntSpTp: Galilee Jesus/Hillel MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Aviam, Mordechai 3/30 1
62228 Open ANT-262-01 Archaeol of N Amer T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Whittaker, John C -2/20 4
62125 Open ANT-290-01 Arch Field Methods MWF
W
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Whittaker, John C 7/15 4
64167 Open ANT-295-02 SpTp: Business Anthropology MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas 5/10 1 - 2
64168 Open ANT-295-03 SpTp: Org Mgmt: Lib Arts Prsp TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas -1/10 1 - 2
63057 Open ANT-297-01 GR: Advanced Rds in Med Ant AR - Tapias, Maria 1/1 2
63058 Open ANT-297-02 GR: Purple Through the Ages AR - Roper, Jackson Montgomery 0/1 2
63059 Open ANT-297-03 GR: Medical Linguistics AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 2
63060 Open ANT-297-04 GR: Rdgs in Translation Stds AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 2
62131 Open ANT-375-01 Experimental Arch & Ethnoarch TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 6/15 4
62987 Open ANT-395P-01 AdvSpTp: Soc Fnd Illns/Sffrng AR - Tapias, Maria 0/1 2
63126 Open ANT-397-01 IP: Design Anthropology AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
63001 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Iowa Farmer & His Corn AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 2
63030 Open ANT-499-02 MAP: Food and Culture AR - Tapias, Maria 0/1 4
63037 Open ANT-499-03 MAP: Lunar Mythology AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 4
62145 Open ART-231-01 Modern Art in Euro, 1900-1940 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Anger, Jennifer A 5/20 4
62139 Open ART-238-01 Painting MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Zghal, Emna 10/15 4
62141 Open ART-242-01 Sculpture MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Running, Lee Emma 3/12 4
62146 Open ART-260-01 Museum Stds: The Art Museum TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wright, Lesley C 6/20 4
62610 Open ART-295-01 SpTp: The Pre-Raphaelites T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Strauber, Susan 7/20 4
63065 Open ART-297-01 GR: Primitivism AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 2
62538 Open ART-334-01 Advanced Drawing MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Zghal, Emna 7/15 4
62142 Open ART-336-01 Advanced Printmaking TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Diemer, Lydia 7/15 4
63064 Open ART-397-01 IP: Looking Within AR - Diemer, Lydia 0/1 4
62147 Open ART-400-01 Seminar in Art History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Susan 8/12 4
63002 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Cubo-Futurism AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 4
62167 Open BCM-262L-01 Intro to Biological Chem Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Levandoski, Mark M 4/15 0
62168 Open BCM-262L-02 Intro to Biological Chem Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Praitis, Vida 3/15 0
62169 Open BCM-262L-03 Intro to Biological Chem Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Praitis, Vida 7/15 0
62990 Open BCM-299-01 DR: Medicinal Chem Research AR - Lynch, Launa 0/1 2
63005 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: Morantel Site on nAChRs AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
62233 Open BIO-150-02 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Queathem, Elizabeth J 7/24 4
62236 Open BIO-220-01 Biotech & Soc Impact MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Robertson, Diane C 7/18 4
62237 Open BIO-252-01 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
W
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-11:50 AM
Jacobson, Peter J -1/20 4
62238 Open BIO-252-02 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
W
1:15 PM-3:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Brown, Jonathan M 7/20 4
62239 Open BIO-252-03 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab T
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Eckhart, Vincent M 4/20 4
62281 Open BIO-295-01 SpTp: Animal Behavior w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Brown, Jonathan M 4/24 4
62282 Open BIO-295L-01 SpTp: Animal Behavior Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Jonathan M 3/12 0
62283 Open BIO-295L-02 SpTp: Animal Behavior Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Jonathan M 1/12 0
62240 Open BIO-334-01 Plant Physiology w/lab MWF
W
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
DeRidder, Benjamin 13/16 4
62241 Open BIO-363-01 Neurobiology w/lab TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lindgren, Clark A 8/24 4
62242 Open BIO-363L-01 Neurobiology Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindgren, Clark A 4/12 0
62243 Open BIO-363L-02 Neurobiology Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cabeza, Rafael 4/12 0
62284 Open BIO-395-01 AdvSpTp: Prin Phrmclgy w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cabeza, Rafael 8/24 4
62932 Open BIO-395-02 AdvSpTp: Env Microbio w/lab MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 3/12 4
62285 Open BIO-395L-01 AdvSpTp: Pharmacology Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cabeza, Rafael 3/12 0
62286 Open BIO-395L-02 AdvSpTp: Pharmacology Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cabeza, Rafael 7/12 0
62988 Open BIO-399-01 DR: Analysis of Regulatry RNA AR - Voyles, Bruce A 0/1 2
62989 Open BIO-399-02 DR: P Arcticus Bioflm Mutnts AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 2
63119 Open BIO-399-03 DR: Synaptec Physiology AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
63003 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Lake Biogeochemistry AR - Jacobson, Peter J 0/1 4
63004 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: SPTF-3 Sequence Analysis AR - Praitis, Vida 0/1 4
63032 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Function/Reg of ddrRgene AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
63033 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: Pglycan/DNA Dmg in AUP1 AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
63034 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Prescribed Browsing AR - Jacobson, Kathryn M -1/1 2
63035 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: SMA-1 Characterization AR - Praitis, Vida 0/1 4
63120 Open BIO-499-07 MAP: Genetics of Hawaii Flies AR - Brown, Jonathan M 0/1 2
63121 Open BIO-499-08 MAP: Charactriz ADP1 ORF 2731 AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
62174 Open CHI-102-01 Beginning Chinese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 7/30 5
62176 Open CHI-102L-02 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Tong, Yali 9/15 0
62946 Open CHI-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 1/15 1
62177 Open CHI-222-01 Interm Chinese II MWF
TTH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Tong, Yali 6/20 4
62179 Open CHI-277-01 Modern China Thrgh Lit & Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fitzgerald, Carolyn 0/12 4
62178 Open CHI-332-01 Advanced Chinese II MTWTHF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Tong, Yali 11/20 4
63010 Open CHI-499-01 MAP: A Case Study of Immigr AR - Cook, Scott B 0/1 4
62160 Open CHM-222-02 Organic Chemistry II w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jin, Jin 15/26 4
62163 Open CHM-222L-02 Organic Chemistry II Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindberg, James 7/20 0
62165 Open CHM-222L-04 Organic Chemistry II Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Jin, Jin 9/20 0
62725 Open CHM-297-01 GR: Prnci & Applic of MRI AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 1/1 2
63111 Open CHM-297-02 GR: Prnci and Applic of MRI AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
62991 Open CHM-299-01 DR: Ionic Cond Si Elytes AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
62993 Open CHM-299-02 DR: Drug Synthesis Research AR - Lynch, Launa 0/1 2
62994 Open CHM-299-03 DR: Org Syn:aliph [3+2] Rxtns AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
62995 Open CHM-299-04 DR: Org Syn:[3+2] Add w/oxims AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
62170 Open CHM-358-01 Instrumental Analysis w/lab T
TTH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Lyons, Leslie J 1/12 4
62172 Open CHM-364-01 Physical Chemistry II w/lab MWF
W
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Marzluff, Elaine M 2/12 4
63091 Open CHM-397-01 IP: Scientific Glassblowing AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/8 2
62996 Open CHM-399-01 DR: Il Cond Cap NMR Studies AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
62997 Open CHM-399-02 DR: Gas Phase H/D Proline AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
63066 Open CHM-399-03 DR: H/D Exchange of Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
63006 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: Two Chimera of nAChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
63007 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: IL Con Cap and NMR Study AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 2
63008 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Rsch in Organomet Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
63009 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Gas Phase H/D Exchange AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
63036 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Subst Thf Org Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 4
63122 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: Org Synth [3+2] Cyclo AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
62189 Open CLS-495-01 Senior Seminar F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 5/10 4
62194 Open CSC-105-01 The Digital Age MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 14/35 4
62195 Open CSC-151-01 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 16/35 4
62196 Open CSC-151-02 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Davis, Janet 22/35 4
62197 Open CSC-152-01 Fund of Comp Sci II w/lab MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Stone, John David 21/35 4
62198 Open CSC-201-01 Mem Mgmt, Data Rep, Frml Methd MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 11/30 4
62199 Open CSC-295-01 SpTp: Human-Comp Interactn TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Davis, Janet 3/20 4
62200 Open CSC-302-01 Program Lang Concepts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Stone, John David 5/30 4
62201 Open CSC-341-01 Auto,Frm Lng,Cmp Cpx MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Walker, Henry M 8/30 4
63068 Open CSC-397-01 IP: FreeBSD Design & Impl AR - Davis, Janet 0/1 4
62205 Open ECN-229-01 American Econ Hist MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Munyon, Paul 21/26 4
62213 Open ECN-280-01 Microeconomic Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R 4/30 4
63070 Open ECN-297-01 GR: The Chicago School AR - Graham, Bradley 0/1 2
62215 Open ECN-327-01 Corporate Finance TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 12/25 4
63132 Open ECN-338P-01 Applied Game Theory AR - Ferguson, William D 0/1 2
62217 Open ECN-339-01 Intro to Mathematical Econ T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Montgomery, Mark 20/25 4
62219 Open ECN-369-01 Sem in Environmental Econ MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brouhle, Keith R 3/12 4
62220 Open ECN-370-01 Sem Political Economy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, William D 3/12 4
63105 Open ECN-370P-01 Seminar in Political Economy AR - Ferguson, William D 0/1 2
63011 Open ECN-499-01 MAP: African Capital Markets AR - Kelly, William A 0/1 4
63038 Open ECN-499-02 MAP: Socially Rspnsbl Invstmt AR - Montgomery, Mark 0/1 4
62297 Open EDU-101-02 Education Princ/Plural Society MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ketter, Jean A 7/25 4
62335 Open EDU-214-01 Nature of Sci & Sci Teaching TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hutchison, Paul 19/25 4
62299 Open EDU-221-01 Educational Psych MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lycke, Kara L 12/25 4
62300 Open EDU-310-01 Teach & Learn Literacy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hayes, Nancy 13/15 4
62301 Open EDU-316-01 Math for Elem Teach TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Strawser, Tamala K 23/25 4
62302 Open EDU-341-01 Res/Meth: Learn Lang/Arts/Rdg MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ketter, Jean A 23/25 4
62303 Open EDU-342-01 Res/Meth:Learn 2nd Lang Aquis MWF
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ketter, Jean A 23/25 4
62304 Open EDU-343-01 Res/Meth:Learning Soc Science MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Lycke, Kara L 23/25 4
62334 Open EDU-344-01 Res/Meth:Learn Quant Literacy MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hutchison, Paul 20/25 4
62308 Open ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Nestor, Amy 4/20 4
62312 Open ENG-205-01 The Craft of Fiction MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ho, Khanh 4/15 4
62315 Open ENG-223-01 Tradition of Eng Lit I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ainsworth, David 6/25 4
62317 Open ENG-227-01 American Lit Traditions I TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Nestor, Amy 1/25 4
62319 Open ENG-230-01 Eng Hist Linguistics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 8/25 4
63133 Open ENG-230P-01 Eng Hist Linguistics AR - Dobbs, Elizabeth -2/1 2
62321 Open ENG-273-01 Feminism/Gender/Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 11/25 4
62322 Open ENG-303-01 Chaucer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobbs, Elizabeth 8/15 4
62324 Open ENG-325-01 Studies in Ethnic Am Lit MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ho, Khanh 13/15 4
62326 Open ENG-337-01 The British Novel I MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 10/15 4
62327 Open ENG-360-01 Seminar in Postcolonial Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kapila, Shuchi 2/15 4
62329 Open ENG-390-01 Literary Theory TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Kapila, Shuchi 3/15 4
63069 Open ENG-397-01 IP: Teaching Writing AR - Moisan, Claire -1/1 2
63012 Open ENG-499-01 MAP: Writing Prose Poetry AR - Savarese, Ralph 0/1 4
63014 Open ENG-499-02 MAP: Cognitive Disability Lit AR - Savarese, Ralph 0/1 4
63026 Open ENG-499-03 MAP: Food and Culture AR - Kapila, Shuchi 0/1 4
62245 Open ENV-125-01 Intro to Earth Syst Sci w/lab MWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Aspler, Lawrence 12/24 4
62246 Open ENV-195-01 IntSpTp: Natrl Hzrds & Distrs MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 8/30 4
62998 Open ENV-299-01 DR: Geophy Mapping & App AR - Aspler, Lawrence 0/1 2
62248 Open ENV-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Campbell, David G 4/12 4
63027 Open ENV-499-01 MAP: Food and Culture AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 4
62249 Open FRN-102-01 Intro to French II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Magermans, Andrea 12/24 5
62250 Open FRN-102-02 Intro to French II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Magermans, Andrea 8/24 5
62251 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking MW
TTH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Staff 3/10 1
62252 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 3/20 4
62253 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Daniel 8/20 4
62254 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 7/20 4
62255 Open FRN-301-01 Adv Oral & Written Expression MWF
MWF
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Moisan, Philippe J 9/20 4
62256 Open FRN-305-01 Contmp Frncophn Cltr MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gross, Janice R 9/20 4
63015 Open FRN-499-01 MAP: Francophone Theater AR - Gross, Janice R 0/1 4
63016 Open FRN-499-02 MAP: Negritude In Frn Theatre AR - Gross, Janice R 0/1 4
62247 Open GDS-195-01 IntSpTp: Natrl Hzrds & Distrs MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 8/30 4
62940 Open GDS-395-02 AdvSpTp: Sust Dev/Costa Rica TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 4/5 4
63100 Open GDS-499-01 MAP: Food/Cultr: Making Place AR - Carter, Eric 0/1 4
62273 Open GLS-227-01 Tpcs Grm Lit/Trans:20C Wrtrs T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 1/15 4
62180 Open GLS-277-01 Modern China Thrgh Lit & Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fitzgerald, Carolyn 0/12 4
62190 Open GRE-222-01 Intermediate Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 10/15 5
62191 Open GRE-303-01 Greek Drama MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 6/10 4
62262 Open GRM-102-02 Continuing German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 8/20 5
62265 Open GRM-102L-03 Continuing German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 4/10 0
62266 Open GRM-102L-04 Continuing German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 3/10 0
62267 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 9/15 1
62268 Open GRM-222-01 Intermediate German II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 5/15 4
62269 Open GRM-222-02 Intermediate German II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 9/15 4
62272 Open GRM-227-01 Tpcs Grm Lit/Trans: 20C Wrtrs T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 1/15 4
62270 Open GRM-303-01 Core Sem II:Idnty War & Recon TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 9/15 4
62271 Open GRM-350-01 Grm Cult Avant-Garde/Postmodsm TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 9/15 4
62274 Open GRM-372-01 Rcnt Trnds Grm Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 1/10 1 - 2
62275 Open GRM-495-01 Adv Sem: German Studies MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 6/15 4
63071 Open GWS-397-01 IP: Perf Masc & Trans Bodies AR - Marchal, Joseph A 0/1 4
62260 Open GWS-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Youde, Jeremy R 11/15 4
62553 Open HIS-101-01 European Hist: 1650-Present MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Shull, Diana 12/25 4
62555 Open HIS-105-01 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cohn, Edward D 9/25 4
62556 Open HIS-105-02 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 5/25 4
62558 Open HIS-222-01 History Women in U.S. MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Victoria L 2/25 4
62206 Open HIS-229-01 American Econ Hist MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Munyon, Paul 21/26 4
62671 Open HIS-278-01 Japanese History II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew -1/25 4
62563 Open HIS-295-01 SpTp: US Environmntl History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Guenther, Michael B 4/25 4
62952 Open HIS-295-03 SpTp: Who Killed Kirov? MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cohn, Edward D 1/25 4
62468 Open HIS-305-01 Transnational Legal Institutns TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Osgood, Russell K 3/15 4
62568 Open HIS-318-01 Many Faces of 'New' Amer Wmn TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Victoria L 1/12 4
62566 Open HIS-321-01 Colonial Encounters in N Amer TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lacson, Paul Albert 5/12 4
62567 Open HIS-376-01 Mao Zedong (1893-1976) MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew 4/12 4
62999 Open HIS-399-01 DR: Entrepreneur in Shanghai AR - Hsieh, Andrew 0/1 2
62291 Open HUM-101-01 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 1/15 4
62294 Open HUM-101-03 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 9/20 4
63092 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 0/1 4
63093 Open HUM-300-02 Internship AR - Strauber, Susan 0/1 4
68965 Open HUM-499-01 MAP: Performing Drawing AR - Running, Lee Emma 0/1 4
62182 Open JPN-102-01 Beginning Japanese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 2/30 5
62184 Open JPN-102L-02 Beginning Japanese II Lab TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 4/15 0
62947 Open JPN-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 1/15 1
62185 Open JPN-222-01 Interm Japanese II MWF
TTH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 13/20 4
62188 Open JPN-332-01 Advanced Japanese II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 14/20 4
63017 Open JPN-499-01 MAP: Postwar Japanese Film AR - Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 0/1 4
62192 Open LAT-222-01 Intermediate Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 2/20 5
62613 Open LIB-195-01 IntSpTp:Dscplns Cntrct Knwldg MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Rod, Catherine M 13/20 4
62986 Open LIN-495-01 Senior Res Project AR - Gibson, Janet M 9/10 2 - 4
62337 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 10/15 1
62590 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mosley, Holly 18/32 4
62592 Open MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM French, Christopher P. 22/32 4
62594 Open MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MWF 11:00 AM-12:05 PM Kuiper, Shonda 12/32 4
62596 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romano, David 7/28 4
62597 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 2/28 4
63135 Open MAT-215P-01 Linear Algebra AR - Romano, David 0/1 2
62598 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moore, Emily H 9/28 4
62599 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Wolf, A Royce 12/28 4
62600 Open MAT-220-02 Differential Equations MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Shuman, Karen 10/28 4
63073 Open MAT-297-01 GR: Geometry and Algebra AR - Romano, David 0/1 2
63074 Open MAT-297-02 GR: Foundations of Geometry AR - Romano, David -1/1 2
62601 Open MAT-306-01 Mathematical Modeling T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chamberland, Marc A 7/20 4
62602 Open MAT-310-01 Statistical Modeling MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 12/25 4
62603 Open MAT-316-01 Foundations of Analysis MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Shuman, Karen 6/20 4
62604 Open MAT-316-02 Foundations of Analysis MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM French, Christopher P. 5/20 4
62606 Open MAT-336-01 Probability & Stat II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Moore, Thomas L 7/25 4
63072 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Tensor Analysis AR - French, Christopher P. -3/1 2
63113 Open MAT-397-02 IP: Matrix Factorization AR - Chamberland, Marc A 0/1 2
63114 Open MAT-397-03 IP: Topics in Foundtn of Mat AR - Romano, David 0/1 2
63123 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: BBP Infinite Series AR - Chamberland, Marc A 0/1 4
62339 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 15/30 1
62340 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 22/30 1
62341 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers - Rommereim, John Christian 12/40 1
62342 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra - Buikema, Randal A. 17/40 1
62343 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble - Espinosa, Gabriel 6/20 1
62344 Open MUS-101-08 Percussion Ensemble - Dorr, Mark A 21/30 1
62345 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir - Jones, Barry V 3/30 1
62346 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH
AR
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
-
Vetter, Roger R 13/30 1
62347 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 17/20 1
62348 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Bovinette, James T 10/20 1
62349 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Dorr, Mark A 29/40 1
62350 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 9/15 1
62352 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 7/15 1
62353 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Schimmel, Carl W 17/30 4
62354 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ewoldt, Patrice R 8/15 0
62355 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ewoldt, Patrice R 9/15 0
62356 Open MUS-116-01 Mus/Culture/Context MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vetter, Roger R 0/30 4
62357 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 8/20 1
62358 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 6/20 1
62359 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
62360 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 18/20 1
62361 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 17/20 1
62362 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 17/20 1
62363 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 2/20 1
62364 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 19/20 1
62365 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 2/20 1
62366 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 19/20 1
62367 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 18/20 1
62369 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 2/20 1
62370 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 17/20 1
62371 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 14/20 1
62372 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 1
62373 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 13/20 1
62417 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 19/20 1
62374 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
62375 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 15/20 1
62376 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 13/20 1
62377 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 2/20 1
62378 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
62379 Open MUS-120-36 Perf: Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 10/20 1
62380 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 1
62381 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 1
62382 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
62383 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 1/20 1
62384 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
62385 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 16/20 1
62386 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 18/20 1
62420 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 1
62425 Open MUS-212-01 Aural Skills II T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gaub, Nancy M 9/15 1
62426 Open MUS-212-02 Aural Skills II W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 13/15 1
62427 Open MUS-213-01 Form and Analysis TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gaub, Eugene W 10/18 4
62387 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 17/20 2
62388 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 15/20 2
62389 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
62390 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 20/20 2
62391 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 2
62392 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 19/20 2
62393 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 19/20 2
62394 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 20/20 2
62395 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 18/20 2
62396 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
62397 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
62398 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 20/20 2
62399 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 15/20 2
62400 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 14/20 2
62401 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 19/20 2
62402 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 2
62403 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 18/20 2
62421 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 18/20 2
62404 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
62405 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 15/20 2
62406 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 17/20 2
62407 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 13/20 2
62408 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
62409 Open MUS-220-36 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 19/20 2
62410 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 2
62411 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 19/20 2
62412 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
62413 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 18/20 2
62414 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 2
62415 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
62416 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
62967 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 2
63106 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 19/20 2
63116 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
62975 Open MUS-221-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 19/20 2
62973 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 19/20 2
62963 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 17/20 2
62984 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 2
63031 Open MUS-221-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 19/20 2
62430 Open MUS-262-01 Westrn Mus Frm 1750 to Present MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 4/18 4
62536 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Musical Stds: Vocal Comp MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rommereim, John Christian -1/12 4
63076 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Emancipation of Dissonanc AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 0/1 2
63000 Open MUS-399-01 DR: Mathematics and Music AR - Tormey, Alan 1/1 4
62964 Open MUS-420-02 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 17/20 2
62969 Open MUS-420-03 Perf: Recital Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
62962 Open MUS-420-17 Perf: Recital Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
62972 Open MUS-420-20 Perf: Recital Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 19/20 2
62974 Open MUS-420-24 Perf: Recital Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 18/20 2
62970 Open MUS-420-29 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 20/20 2
62971 Open MUS-420-38 Perf: Recital Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
63018 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Laptop Music AR - Tormey, Alan 0/1 4
63019 Open MUS-499-02 MAP: French Romanticism-Faure AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 0/1 4
63020 Open MUS-499-03 MAP: Adv Choral Conducting AR - Rommereim, John Christian 0/1 4
63039 Open MUS-499-04 MAP: Recording and Mus Prod AR - Tormey, Alan 0/2 4
63040 Open MUS-499-05 MAP: Woodwinds Composition AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 0/1 4
62641 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 18/40 0 - 1
62976 Open PHE-100-05 Bowling WF 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Jaworski, Brian 11/20 0
62648 Open PHE-100-08 Conditioning TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hawsey, James M. -15/12 0
62649 Open PHE-100-09 Conditioning/Cardio Strength TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 6/12 0
62646 Open PHE-100-10 Adult CPR M 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 6/9 0
62644 Open PHE-100-12 Football Skills TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wallace, Greg 6/35 0
62650 Open PHE-100-13 Golf TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Arseneault, David M 2/10 0
62651 Open PHE-100-14 Golf TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 2/8 0
62654 Open PHE-100-16 Lifeguard Training TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 7/10 1
62656 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 5/8 1
62652 Open PHE-100-21 Indoor Soccer MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 12/30 1
62643 Open PHE-100-23 Adv Swimming TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D -3/12 1
62948 Open PHE-100-24 Beginning Swimming MW 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 4/12 0
62662 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A 3/3 1
62670 Open PHE-100-32 Volleyball MW 3:00 PM-3:50 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 0/15 1
63102 Open PHE-100-34 Standard 1st Aid M 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 1/7 1
62629 Open PHE-101-11 Men's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 12/30 0
62630 Open PHE-101-12 Women's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 23/30 0
62631 Open PHE-101-13 Men's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 16/30 0
62632 Open PHE-101-14 Women's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 17/30 0
62633 Open PHE-101-21 Baseball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 18/30 0
62634 Open PHE-101-22 Men's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 24/30 0
62635 Open PHE-101-23 Men's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 9/30 0
62636 Open PHE-101-24 Women's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 20/30 0
62637 Open PHE-101-25 Men's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 7/30 0
62638 Open PHE-101-26 Women's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 19/30 0
62639 Open PHE-101-27 Softball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 19/30 0
62640 Open PHE-101-28 Men's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 22/30 0
62665 Open PHE-201-01 Sport Theory: Golf TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wallace, Greg 7/12 1
62663 Open PHE-201-06 Sport Theory: Baseball TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wallace, Greg 7/12 1
62666 Open PHE-202-01 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 4/20 4
62668 Open PHE-215-01 Phys Educ Elem Mthds T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Fairchild, Diane E 18/20 1
62669 Open PHE-235-01 Psych Fdns of Sport MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Freeman, William 5/30 4
62934 Open PHE-295-01 SpTp: Lifegrd Inst Trng TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 2/6 2
63077 Open PHE-397-01 IP: Athletes/Nutition/Society AR - Hurley, Erin D 0/1 4
64261 Open PHE-397-02 IP: Therapy Thru Music & Sprts AR - Hamilton, Andrew H 0/1 4
62432 Open PHI-101-01 Logic MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Glatz, Richard 2/25 4
62435 Open PHI-111-03 Intro to Philosophy MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Dobe, Jennifer 5/25 4
62537 Open PHI-295-01 SpTp: Metaphys Frdm/Mrl Rspns TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Glatz, Richard 1/22 4
62442 Open PHI-491-01 Senior Essay AR - Staff 10/10 4
63021 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: Newton's Sciences AR - Nyden, Tammy 0/1 4
63022 Open PHI-499-02 MAP: Self & Other Fem Philos AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 4
63023 Open PHI-499-03 MAP: Gender/Body in Fem Philo AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 4
62445 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 24/35 4
62448 Open PHY-132L-02 General Physics II Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 6/20 0
62449 Open PHY-220-01 Electronics w/lab TTH
TTH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Tjossem, Paul J H 5/16 4
62450 Open PHY-234-01 Mechanics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 18/40 4
63099 Open PHY-297-01 GR: Physics Atmosphere Ocean AR - Aspler, Lawrence 0/1 2
62451 Open PHY-314-01 Thermodyn/Statisticl Physics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 15/24 4
62452 Open PHY-337-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 7/24 4
62453 Open PHY-337L-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 5/15 0
62454 Open PHY-337L-02 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 8/15 0
62455 Open PHY-340-01 Astrophysics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 14/20 2
63078 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Mathematical Physics AR - Wickramasekara, Sujeev -2/1 4
62456 Open PHY-457-01 Advanced Quantum Theory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 9/20 2
62457 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 5/15 2
63024 Open PHY-499-01 MAP: Time Asymmetric Gen Rel AR - Wickramasekara, Sujeev 0/1 4
63025 Open PHY-499-02 MAP: Unfolding TeV Spectra AR - Duke, Charles 0/1 2
62460 Open POL-101-03 Intro to Pol Science MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Bensonsmith, Dionne 1/25 4
63080 Open POL-297-01 GR: Latino Legal Dilemmas AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 2
62467 Open POL-305-01 Transnational Legal Institutns TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Osgood, Russell K 3/15 4
62469 Open POL-319-01 Adv Sem in Constitut Law & Pol TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Strauber, Ira 13/15 4
63136 Open POL-357P-01 Diffusion of Democry AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 2
62577 Open POL-395-01 AdvSpTp: Amer Public Policy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bensonsmith, Dionne 9/15 4
63079 Open POL-397-01 IP: Politics of Peace in JPN AR - Youde, Jeremy R 0/1 4
63041 Open POL-499-01 MAP: Genocide Narratives AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
63042 Open POL-499-02 MAP: Adv Prjct: Child Soldrs AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
62475 Open PSY-260-01 Cognitive Psychology w/lab T
W
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gibson, Janet M 6/30 4
63134 Open PSY-260P-01 Cognitive Psychology AR - Gibson, Janet M 0/1 2
62476 Open PSY-295-01 SpTp: Health Psychology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Seawell, Asani 5/30 4
63081 Open PSY-297-01 GR: Neuroeconomics AR - Pitzer, Mark 0/1 2
62580 Open PSY-315-01 Advanced Social Psychology TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Sinnett, Laura M 10/18 4
62479 Open PSY-337-01 Psych Measurement w/lab MWF
M
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Drwal, Jason 8/15 4
63107 Open PSY-395P-01 AdvSpTp: Evolutionary Psych AR - Pitzer, Mark 0/1 2
63082 Open PSY-397-01 IP: Psych of Consumerism AR - Pitzer, Mark 0/1 2
63096 Open PSY-397-02 IP: Elderly Stress Reduction AR - Drwal, Jason -1/1 2 - 4
63043 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Research on Meditation AR - Drwal, Jason -1/1 4
63044 Open PSY-499-02 Map: Stress Rductn in Elderly AR - Drwal, Jason 0/1 4
62483 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 25/65 1
62486 Open REL-111-01 Mapping the Realm of Religion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gilday, Edmund T 7/30 4
62484 Open REL-115-01 Major Western Religions MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 4/30 4
62578 Open REL-195-01 IntSpTp: Galilee Jesus/Hillel MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Aviam, Mordechai 3/30 1
62488 Open REL-222-01 Religious Traditions of China MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 11/20 4
63083 Open REL-297-01 GR: Hindu Mythology AR - Dobe, Timothy S -1/1 2
63084 Open REL-297-02 GR: Islam in 21st Century US AR - Moore, Jonathan 0/1 2
62491 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpcs: Gandhi TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Timothy S 1/15 4
63028 Open REL-499-01 MAP: Food and Culture AR - Gilday, Edmund T 0/1 4
63045 Open REL-499-02 MAP: Impossible Pluralism AR - Moore, Jonathan 0/1 4
63101 Open REL-499-03 MAP: Possession and Mysticism AR - Gilday, Edmund T 0/1 4
62608 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Gilday, Edmund T 9/10 2 - 4
63046 Open RES-499-01 MAP: Sources & Soviet History AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
63047 Open RES-499-02 MAP: Central Euro Fem Poverty AR - Seiz, Janet A 0/1 4
62492 Open RUS-102-01 Beginning Russian II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
-
Greene, Raquel G 13/20 5
62493 Open RUS-102-02 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Stefani, Sara 9/20 5
62944 Open RUS-195-01 IntSpTp: Literature & Arts MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Stefani, Sara 17/25 4
62494 Open RUS-200-01 Conversation Russian AR - Staff 15/20 1
62495 Open RUS-222-01 Interm Russian II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 7/15 4
62496 Open RUS-332-01 Rdgs Rus Lit-20th C MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 12/15 4
63085 Open RUS-397-01 IP: Translatn: Lit Critic II AR - Herold, Kelly K 0/1 2
62499 Open RUS-498-01 Sem Rus Lit and Ling MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 11/15 4
62840 Open RUS-499-01 MAP: Russian Contemp Film AR - Greene, Raquel G -2/1 2
62500 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
62501 Open SCI-240-01 Science Education Methods AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
62505 Open SOC-111-04 Intro to Sociology MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Erbaugh, Elizabeth B. 5/25 4
62955 Open SOC-295-01 SpTp: Comparing Genocides MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gebert, Konstanty 2/25 4
62515 Open SOC-300-01 Practicum Appld Soc F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM McClelland, Kent A 2/7 4
62517 Open SOC-395-01 AdvSpTp: Citizenship Matters TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cook-Martin, David 5/15 4
63128 Open SOC-397-01 IP: Class & Labor In New Econ AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 4
63029 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Food and Culture AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 4
63117 Open SOC-499-02 MAP: Class & Labor in New Ecn AR - Erickson, Karla A -1/1 4
62518 Open SPN-105-01 Intro Spanish Lang I MTTHF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Saltzman, Megan Elizabeth 3/20 4
62523 Open SPN-217L-01 Interm Spanish Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 9/20 0
62524 Open SPN-217L-02 Interm Spanish Lab TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 6/20 0
62528 Open SPN-285L-02 Rdng & Disc Hisp Texts Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 7/20 0
62961 Open SPN-285L-03 Rdng & Disc Hisp Texts Lab T 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 10/20 0
63086 Open SPN-297-01 GR: Lorca: Tragedy & Ballad AR - Fernandez, Esther A 0/1 2
62532 Open SPN-386-01 Stds Medieval Goldn MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Fernandez, Esther A 3/20 4
62616 Open SST-295-01 SpTp: Introduction to GIS MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Carter, Eric 6/15 4
63094 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 4
63095 Open SST-300-02 Internship AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
63129 Open SST-499-01 MAP: Old Sailors & the City AR - McKee, Christopher 0/1 4
62533 Open TEC-154-01 Evolution of Technology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Whittaker, John C 23/30 4
63108 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Bonjean, Elizabeth 4/5 1 - 2
62985 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Thomas, Justin M 2/5 1 - 2
63118 Open THE-100-05 Perf Lab: Dance AR - Womack, Shawn 2/5 1 - 2
62981 Open THE-104-02 Dance Technique I: Ballet T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Kathleen 3/15 2
62542 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTHF 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Womack, Shawn 10/16 1 - 2
62543 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 6/16 4
62544 Open THE-115L-01 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab T 9:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 3/8 0
62545 Open THE-115L-02 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 7/8 0
62546 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 4/8 0
62548 Open THE-203-01 American Theatre TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Bonjean, Elizabeth 0/20 4
62549 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 11/16 2
63087 Open THE-297-01 GR: Queer Theatre in America AR - Bonjean, Elizabeth 0/1 2
62552 Open THE-303-01 Studies in Drama I TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 9/20 4
62551 Open THE-320-01 Theatrical Design II T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Thomas, Justin M 7/14 4
62550 Open THE-325-01 Choreography MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 9/16 4
63088 Open THE-397-01 IP: Beckett Irish Context AR - Mease, Cornelia Ellen 0/1 4
63048 Open THE-499-01 MAP: Theatre of Survival AR - Womack, Shawn -2/1 4
63049 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Pol & Ecn of Germ Lang AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
63050 Open THS-499-02 MAP: NarrativeTherapy AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 4
63051 Open THS-499-03 MAP: Displaced Iraqis Crisis AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 4
63052 Open THS-499-04 MAP: The American Nightscape AR - Barlow, George W 0/1 4
63063 Open THS-499-05 MAP: Energy Policy AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
63125 Open THS-499-06 MAP: Innovatn & Liberal Arts AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
63089 Open WES-397-01 IP: Politics of Aristophanes AR - Mease, Cornelia Ellen 0/1 4
63090 Open WES-397-02 IP: Weimar Cinema/Culture AR - Reynolds, Daniel P 0/1 4
62534 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 11/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010