Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Spring 2007 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 10/21/2014 at 5:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 10/18/2006) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
60679 Open ALS-101-02 Italian II AR - Staff 4/10 2
60680 Open ALS-101-08 Arabic II T
F
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Staff 4/10 3
61490 Open ALS-101-09 Hebrew II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 7/10 3
61495 Open ALS-101-18 Arabic II AR - Staff 5/10 3
60685 Open ALS-103-08 Arabic IV AR - Staff 10/10 3
60681 Open AMS-130-01 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Barlow, George W 0/25 4
60684 Open AMS-495-01 Senior Seminar T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Scott, Kesho 11/18 4
60688 Open ANT-104-01 Intro to Anthro MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 0/25 4
60692 Open ANT-238-01 Cultural & Political Ecology MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 1/20 4
60693 Open ANT-240-01 Intentional Communities MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Andelson, Jonathan 2/20 4
61674 Open ANT-240P-01 Intentional Communities AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 2
60694 Open ANT-247-01 Contemporary Europe MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM French, Brigittine M. 11/20 4
60695 Open ANT-280-01 Theories of Culture MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Andelson, Jonathan 8/20 4
60696 Open ANT-290-01 Arch Field Methods MWF
W
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Whittaker, John C 11/20 4
61117 Open ANT-291-02 Meth Empirical Investigation TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Teklu, Tesfay 2/18 4
60698 Open ANT-295-02 SpTp: Invstgtng Hmn Space Use TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 5/12 4
61560 Open ANT-297-01 GR: Contemp Evolution Anthro AR - Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 0/1 2
60700 Open ANT-395-02 AdvSpTp: Hmn's Evolved Behvr TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 0/15 4
61513 Open ANT-490-01 Senior Thesis AR - Whittaker, John C 5/5 4
61564 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Performance & Jwsh Idnty AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
61565 Open ANT-499-02 MAP: US & Mddle Estrn Youth AR - Kamp, Kathryn 0/1 4
61566 Open ANT-499-03 MAP: Senior Thesis: Harpoons AR - Whittaker, John C 0/1 4
61610 Open ANT-499-04 MAP: Linguistic Anthro Thesis AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
61631 Open ANT-499-05 MAP: Community Need Assesment AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
60764 Open ART-103-01 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Strauber, Susan 1/25 4
60765 Open ART-103-02 Intro to Art & Art History T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Strauber, Susan 10/25 4
60766 Open ART-103-03 Intro to Art & Art History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 2/25 4
60767 Open ART-230-01 Northern Renaissnce Art MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 7/15 4
61268 Open ART-240-01 Ceramics TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Schrift, Jill L 4/10 4
60770 Open ART-251-01 Arch Papal/Fascist Rome T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chasson, Robert T 7/15 4
60771 Open ART-295-01 SpTp:Flm Genre:Body,Cult,Tech TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hulsbus, Monica 16/20 4
60781 Open ART-338-01 Advanced Painting TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM McKibbin, Bobbie 6/15 4
61616 Open ART-397-01 IP: Adv Landscape AR - McKibbin, Bobbie 0/1 2
60772 Open ART-400-01 Seminar in Art History MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Susan 6/15 4
61567 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Chagoya and Chicano Art AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 4
60800 Open BCM-262-01 Intro Biological Chem w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Trimmer, Elizabeth E 11/36 4
60802 Open BCM-262L-02 Intro to Biological Chem Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Trimmer, Elizabeth E 5/12 0
61551 Open BCM-399-01 DR: Gas Phase Prot-Pept Bind AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
61552 Open BCM-399-02 DR: Study of a Flavin Enzyme AR - Trimmer, Elizabeth E 0/1 2
61575 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: Flavin Enzyme Studies AR - Trimmer, Elizabeth E 0/1 2
61500 Open BIO-220-01 Biotech & Soc Impact MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Robertson, Diane C 15/24 4
60788 Open BIO-252-02 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
F
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-3:05 PM
Brown, Jonathan M 4/20 4
60789 Open BIO-252-03 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab T
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Eckhart, Vincent M 0/20 4
61528 Open BIO-297-01 GR: Adv Pharmacol Concepts AR - Cabeza, Rafael -2/1 2
61548 Open BIO-299-01 DR: Virulence in H.ducreyi AR - Humphreys, Tricia L 0/1 2
61162 Open BIO-301-01 History of Biological Thought MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Brown, Jonathan M 5/16 4
60790 Open BIO-340-01 Aquatic Biology w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jacobson, Peter J 6/12 4
60791 Open BIO-350-01 Animal Development w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Sullivan, Charles H 9/24 4
60792 Open BIO-350L-01 Animal Development Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Sullivan, Charles H 5/12 0
60793 Open BIO-350L-02 Animal Development Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Sullivan, Charles H 4/12 0
61478 Open BIO-395-01 AdvSpTp: Evolutnry Genetics MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Marks, Melissa E 0/16 4
61529 Open BIO-397-01 IP: Neurophysiology Research AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
61549 Open BIO-399-01 DR: Hducreyi Genomes by PFGE AR - Humphreys, Tricia L 0/1 2
61550 Open BIO-399-02 DR: HIV/Search for Vaccine AR - Voyles, Bruce A 0/1 2
61568 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Nicotine Antag & Sleep AR - Cabeza, Rafael 0/1 2
61569 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Plant Gene Regulation II AR - Eckhart, Vincent M 0/1 4
61570 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Charctrztion of SOS Gene AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
61571 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: ADP1 ddrR DNA Damg Respn AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
61572 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: DNA Dam & Cell Wall Synt AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
61573 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: Parasexuality in A.niger AR - Jacobson, Kathryn M 0/1 4
61574 Open BIO-499-07 MAP: Limb Development AR - Sullivan, Charles H 0/1 4
61612 Open BIO-499-08 MAP: Cortisol and Exercise AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 4
61617 Open BIO-499-09 MAP: Variation in A. Niger AR - Jacobson, Kathryn M 0/1 4
60753 Open CHI-102-01 Beginning Chinese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 11/30 5
60754 Open CHI-102L-01 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gao, Hong 8/15 0
60755 Open CHI-102L-02 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gao, Hong 3/15 0
60756 Open CHI-222-01 Interm Chinese II MWF
TTH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Feng, Jin 8/20 4
61532 Open CHI-297-01 GR: Intro to Chi Linguistics AR - Van Auken, Newell Ann 0/1 2
60757 Open CHI-332-01 Advanced Chinese II MTWTHF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cook, Scott B 10/20 4
60758 Open CHI-498-01 Readings in Chinese Literature TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Van Auken, Newell Ann 11/15 4
61579 Open CHI-499-01 MAP: China's Falun Gong Mov't AR - Cook, Scott B 0/1 4
61580 Open CHI-499-02 MAP: Translation Studies AR - Feng, Jin 0/1 4
60808 Open CHM-129-01 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Minelli, Martin 8/30 4
60811 Open CHM-129L-01 General Chemistry Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindberg, James 15/24 0
60812 Open CHM-129L-02 General Chemistry Lab TH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Sieck, Stephen R 2/24 0
60813 Open CHM-129L-03 General Chemistry Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Mobley, T Andrew 3/24 0
60818 Open CHM-222-01 Organic Chemistry II w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Sieck, Stephen R 2/18 4
60819 Open CHM-222-02 Organic Chemistry II w/lab TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lindberg, James 0/30 4
60821 Open CHM-222L-01 Organic Chemistry II Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindberg, James 5/20 0
60825 Open CHM-222L-05 Organic Chemistry II Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Sieck, Stephen R 3/20 0
61530 Open CHM-297-01 GR: Cataltsts in Org Syn AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
60826 Open CHM-358-01 Instrumental Analysis w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Sharpe, Lee R 6/20 4
60827 Open CHM-364-01 Physical Chemistry II w/lab MWF
M
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Marzluff, Elaine M 3/16 4
61554 Open CHM-399-01 DR: Mass Spec Asp Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
61555 Open CHM-399-02 DR: Mass Spec Cyclodextrins AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
61556 Open CHM-399-03 DR: Subst Thf Org Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
61557 Open CHM-399-04 DR: 3+2 Cyclo Add to Esoxaol AR - Sieck, Stephen R -1/1 2
61561 Open CHM-399-05 DR: 2D Indirect NMR of Iron AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
61562 Open CHM-399-06 DR: Organomet Synth Rsrch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
60828 Open CHM-423-01 Adv Inorganic Chem w/lab MWF
W
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Minelli, Martin 10/20 4
61576 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: Ionic Conduct Study AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
61577 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: Synth Chrctr Mo (IV) AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
61578 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Development of CE Dyes AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 4
61618 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Rsch in Omet NMR Pulseq AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
60829 Open CLS-242-01 Classical Mythology MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 6/25 4
61628 Open CLS-387-01 IP: Roman Comedy AR - Hughes, Dennis D 0/1 2
60834 Open CLS-495-01 Senior Seminar F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 7/10 4
60840 Open CSC-105-01 Algor/Soc Overview of Comp Sc MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 25/36 4
60841 Open CSC-151-01 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Davis, Janet 23/36 4
60842 Open CSC-151-02 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 14/36 4
60843 Open CSC-152-01 Fund of Comp Sci II w/lab MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 21/36 4
60844 Open CSC-153-01 Comp Science Fundmntls w/lab MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Walker, Henry M 27/36 4
60845 Open CSC-201-01 Mem Mgmt, Data Rep, Frml Methd MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 19/36 4
61533 Open CSC-297-01 GR: Programming Actionscript AR - Rebelsky, Samuel A 0/1 2
61559 Open CSC-299-01 DR: Restoring Greek AR - Stone, John David 0/1 2
60846 Open CSC-302-01 Program Lang Concepts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 18/30 4
61632 Open CSC-302P-01 Program Lang Concepts AR - Rebelsky, Samuel A 0/1 2
60847 Open CSC-341-01 Auto,Frm Lng,Cmp Cpx MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Stone, John David 16/30 4
60849 Open CSC-364-01 Computer Networks MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Davis, Janet 17/30 4
61633 Open CSC-364P-01 Computer Networks AR - Davis, Janet -1/1 2
61534 Open CSC-397-01 IP: Intro to Biocomputing AR - Silkin, Nikolay 0/1 4
61611 Open EAS-499-01 MAP: 16th-17th C Jpn Hist Fic AR - Gilday, Edmund T 0/1 4
60705 Open ECN-215-01 Labor Economics MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ferguson, William D 20/30 4
60706 Open ECN-225-01 Marxian Economics T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Seiz, Janet A 13/30 4
61504 Open ECN-229-01 American Econ Hist TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 15/20 4
61482 Open ECN-230-01 Economic Development MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Devaraj, Nirupama 11/24 4
60710 Open ECN-280-01 Microeconomic Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R -2/30 4
61535 Open ECN-297-01 GR: Philosophy of J.M.Keynes AR - Bateman, Bradley W 0/1 2
60712 Open ECN-327-01 Corporate Finance TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 10/25 4
60713 Open ECN-338-01 Applied Game Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ferguson, William D 2/25 4
61581 Open ECN-499-01 MAP: Perceptions of Pollution AR - Brouhle, Keith R 0/1 4
61583 Open ECN-499-02 MAP: Britain and the EMU AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 4
61636 Open ECN-499-03 MAP: World, Trade & Develpmnt AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 2
60717 Open EDU-101-01 Educ Prin/Plural Soc TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lemley, Christine K 13/25 4
60718 Open EDU-101-02 Educ Prin/Plural Soc MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hayes, Nancy 11/25 4
60719 Open EDU-212-01 Criticl Pedagogy & School Rfrm TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lycke, Kara L 17/25 4
60720 Open EDU-221-01 Educational Psych MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lycke, Kara L 6/25 4
61645 Open EDU-297-01 GR: Literacy as Soc Practice AR - Hayes, Nancy 0/1 2
60721 Open EDU-310-01 Teach & Learrn Literacy TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hayes, Nancy 13/15 4
60722 Open EDU-316-01 Math for Elem Teach MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Voyles, Martha M 22/25 4
60723 Open EDU-343-01 Res/Meth:Learning Soc Science MWF
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Lemley, Christine K 23/25 4
60724 Open EDU-344-01 Res/Meth:Learn Quant Literacy MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Voyles, Martha M 25/25 4
60725 Open EDU-345-01 Res/Meth:Learning in Science MWF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Voyles, Martha M 25/25 4
60726 Open ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ho, Khanh 9/20 4
60728 Open ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Prendergast, Maria Teresa Micaela 2/20 4
60729 Open ENG-120-04 Literary Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 0/20 4
60730 Open ENG-120-05 Literary Analysis TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Simawe, Saadi A 13/20 4
60732 Open ENG-121-02 Intro to Shakespeare MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Prendergast, Maria Teresa Micaela 13/20 4
60733 Open ENG-204-01 The Craft of Argument TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobbs, Elizabeth 0/15 4
60734 Open ENG-205-01 The Craft of Fiction T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ho, Khanh 1/15 4
60736 Open ENG-206-01 The Craft of Poetry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Barlow, George W 3/15 4
60737 Open ENG-223-01 Trad of Eng Lit I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Prendergast, Maria Teresa Micaela 9/25 4
60738 Open ENG-224-01 Trad of English Lit II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 13/25 4
60740 Open ENG-227-01 American Lit Trad I TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 8/25 4
61250 Open ENG-228-01 American Lit Trad II TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Andrews, Stephen R 5/25 4
60743 Open ENG-325-01 Studies in Ethnic Am Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ho, Khanh 10/15 4
60744 Open ENG-331-01 Studies American Prose II MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Savarese, Ralph 5/15 4
60746 Open ENG-338-01 The British Novel II MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 3/15 4
60747 Open ENG-360-01 Seminar in Postcolonial Lit MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kapila, Shuchi 5/15 4
60748 Open ENG-390-01 Literary Theory TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kapila, Shuchi 7/15 4
61584 Open ENG-499-01 MAP: Personal Prison Essays AR - Savarese, Ralph 0/1 4
61483 Open ENV-295-01 SpTp: Writing the Land MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM O'Brien, Dan H 2/15 1
60853 Open ENV-495-01 Senior Seminar: Africa TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Campbell, David G 4/12 4
60855 Open FRN-102-01 Intro to French II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Lewis, Briana L 15/24 5
60856 Open FRN-102-02 Intro to French II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 9/24 5
60857 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking MW
T
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Staff 4/10 1
60858 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Lewis, Briana L 6/20 4
60859 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 5/20 4
60860 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Janice R 9/20 4
60861 Open FRN-301-01 Adv Oral & Written Expression MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gross, Daniel 10/20 4
60862 Open FRN-305-01 Contmp Frncophn Cltr MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gross, Janice R 5/20 4
60863 Open FRN-312-01 Frn Lit Frm Knights/Libertines MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 1/20 4
61585 Open FRN-499-01 MAP: Identite Maghrebine AR - Ireland, Susan E -1/1 4
61586 Open FRN-499-02 MAP: Masculinity in Genet AR - Moisan, Philippe J 0/1 4
61587 Open FRN-499-03 MAP: Wmns Erotic Lit Frn Fctn AR - Moisan, Philippe J 0/1 4
61620 Open FRN-499-04 MAP: Lit Maghreb-French Ident AR - Ireland, Susan E 0/1 4
61537 Open GDS-397-01 IP: Microfinance in Tanzania AR - Roper, Jackson Montgomery 0/1 4
60830 Open GLS-242-01 Classical Mythology MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 6/25 4
61249 Open GLS-279-01 Modern Japanese Fiction & Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Takeda, Tomoko 3/20 4
61067 Open GLS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Pushkin TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 18/25 4
60835 Open GRE-222-01 Intermediate Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 8/15 5
60836 Open GRE-301-01 Homer TTHF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 8/10 4
61672 Open GRE-301P-01 Homer AR - Cummins, W Joseph 0/1 2
60866 Open GRM-102-01 Continuing German MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 6/20 5
60867 Open GRM-102-02 Continuing German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Miller, Derrick R 6/20 5
60868 Open GRM-102L-01 Continuing German Lab TH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 4/10 0
60870 Open GRM-102L-03 Continuing German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 6/10 0
60871 Open GRM-102L-04 Continuing German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 2/10 0
60872 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 6/15 1
60873 Open GRM-222-01 Intermediate German II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 9/15 4
60874 Open GRM-222-02 Intermediate German II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Reynolds, Daniel P 5/15 4
60875 Open GRM-303-01 Core Sem II:Idnty War & Recon MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 4/15 4
60876 Open GRM-343-01 Cult & Intellectual Revolution MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Miller, Derrick R 12/15 4
60877 Open GRM-372-01 Rcnt Trnds Grm Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schuette, Oliver 3/10 1 - 2
61536 Open GRM-397-01 IP: Freud and Schnitzler AR - Barber, Sig 0/1 2
60878 Open GRM-495-01 Adv Sem: German Studies T
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Barber, Sig 12/15 4
60907 Open GWS-111-01 Intro Gender & Women's Studies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Miller, Derrick R 0/25 4
60908 Open GWS-111-02 Intro Gender & Women's Studies MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Alfonso, D. Rita 21/25 4
60910 Open GWS-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Skerrett, Kathleen 13/25 4
60885 Open HIS-101-01 European Hist: 1650-Present TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Sortor, Marci J 8/25 4
60887 Open HIS-105-01 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth 4/25 4
60515 Open HIS-105-02 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pegelow Kaplan, Thomas 14/25 4
60888 Open HIS-111-01 American History I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Purcell, Sarah J 9/25 4
61503 Open HIS-229-01 American Econ Hist TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 15/20 4
60906 Open HIS-234-01 Europe in Ren & Reform MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Spohnholz, Jesse A 3/25 4
61643 Open HIS-234P-01 Eur in Ren & Reform AR - Spohnholz, Jesse A 0/1 2
60895 Open HIS-239-01 Collapse Eurocentric Wrld Ordr TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Pegelow Kaplan, Thomas 1/25 4
60896 Open HIS-242-01 Revolutionary Russia MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Kaiser, Daniel H 1/25 4
60897 Open HIS-276-01 Chinese History II T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hsieh, Andrew 3/25 4
60898 Open HIS-278-01 Japanese History II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew 9/25 4
61649 Open HIS-278P-01 Japanese History II AR - Hsieh, Andrew 0/1 2
61165 Open HIS-295-01 SpTp: The British Empire MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth 9/25 4
61166 Open HIS-295-02 SpTp: Euro During Enlightnmnt MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Spohnholz, Jesse A 13/25 4
61472 Open HIS-295-03 SpTp: US Environmntl History TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Guenther, Michael B 1/25 4
61648 Open HIS-295P-02 SpTp: Euro During Enlightnmnt AR - Spohnholz, Jesse A 0/1 2
61539 Open HIS-297-01 GR: Holocaust Intrp and Memr AR - Pegelow Kaplan, Thomas 0/1 2
61540 Open HIS-297-02 GR: Combating-Racism-America AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 2
61091 Open HIS-305-01 Transnational Legal Institutns TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Osgood, Russell K 13/25 4
60900 Open HIS-329-01 Latin America and the U.S. TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Silva, J Pablo 3/12 4
61511 Open HIS-331-01 The Family in Europe TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Spohnholz, Jesse A 5/12 4
61161 Open HIS-339-01 Holocaust: Intrprtatn, Memry T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Pegelow Kaplan, Thomas 4/12 4
61492 Open HIS-376-01 Mao Zedong (1893-1976) MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew 19/25 4
61538 Open HIS-397-01 IP: 1956 Oral History Project AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 2
61588 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: Working Girl at Grinnell AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 4
61589 Open HIS-499-02 MAP: Rwandan Propaganda AR - Prevost, Elizabeth 0/1 4
61590 Open HIS-499-03 MAP: Congress: Found & Funct AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 4
61591 Open HIS-499-04 MAP: Baseball & Nationalism AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 4
61637 Open HIS-499-05 MAP: Medieval Econ Decision AR - Sortor, Marci J 0/1 2
61174 Open HUM-101-02 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 15/20 4
61230 Open HUM-101-04 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig 2/20 4
61231 Open HUM-295-01 SpTp: Food, Culture, Power MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Feng, Jin -1/20 4
61671 Open HUM-295P-01 SpTp: Food, Culture, Power AR - Feng, Jin 0/1 2
61613 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Strauber, Susan 0/1 4
61493 Open HUM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Crit/Wrtng-Pub Media F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Giddins, Gary M 2/12 1
60759 Open JPN-102-01 Beginning Japanese II MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Takeda, Tomoko 12/30 5
60762 Open JPN-222-01 Interm Japanese II MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Jorenby, Marnie Kristen 10/20 4
61237 Open JPN-279-01 Modern Japanese Fiction & Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Takeda, Tomoko 3/20 4
61531 Open JPN-397-01 IP: Adv Jap Lang Con Skills MF
T
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Kitagawa, Sachiko -2/1 4
60838 Open LAT-334-01 Roman Lyric Poetry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 2/10 4
61619 Open LAT-387-01 IR: Roman Comedy AR - Hughes, Dennis D 1/1 2
60913 Open LIB-100-01 Library Research Tech TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jones, Phillip 3/12 2
60914 Open LIN-114-01 Intro to General Linguistics MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Scott, Helen 2/30 4
60915 Open LIN-495-01 Senior Res Project AR - French, Brigittine M. 10/10 2 - 4
61592 Open LIN-499-01 MAP: Lnge of Hmschrs in Gndr AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
61158 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 13/15 1
60924 Open MAT-124-01 Funct/Integral Calculus MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kornelson, Keri A 19/32 4
60925 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Silkin, Nikolay 6/32 4
60926 Open MAT-133-01 Calculus II MWF
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Mosley, Holly 14/32 4
60927 Open MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Silkin, Nikolay 7/32 4
60928 Open MAT-133-03 Calculus II MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Shuman, Karen 18/32 4
60929 Open MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Moore, Thomas L -1/32 4
61518 Open MAT-209-02 Applied Statistics MWF 11:00 AM-12:05 PM Moore, Thomas L 3/32 4
60930 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mosley, Holly 3/28 4
60931 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Romano, David 2/28 4
60932 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moore, Emily H 10/28 4
60937 Open MAT-326-01 Field Theory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romano, David 5/20 4
61673 Open MAT-326P-01 Number Theory AR - Romano, David 0/1 2
60938 Open MAT-336-01 Probability & Stat II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Jager, Leah 7/25 4
61541 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Manifold Theory AR - Mosley, Holly 1/1 2
61639 Open MAT-397-02 IP: Functional Analysis AR - Shuman, Karen 0/1 4
60939 Open MAT-444-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Moore, Emily H 12/20 4
61593 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: Coloring Graphs AR - Moore, Emily H 0/1 2
61594 Open MAT-499-02 MAP: Fnct Anal w/App in Econ AR - Shuman, Karen 0/1 4
60940 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Newton, Timothy 21/30 1
60941 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum - Brown, Jennifer Williams 22/30 1
60942 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH
S
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Rommereim, John Christian 19/40 1
60943 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra - McIntyre, Eric L. 4/40 1
60944 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ens - Espinosa, Gabriel 10/20 1
60945 Open MUS-101-08 Percussion Ensemble S
T
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Dorr, Mark A 20/30 1
60946 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir - Jones, Barry V 8/30 1
61285 Open MUS-101-11 Korean P'ungmul Perc Ensemble TTH 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Kwon, Donna Lee 6/10 1
60948 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 14/20 1
60949 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Sandy, Brent A 4/20 1
60950 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Dorr, Mark A 24/40 1
60951 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 4/15 1
60953 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Rommereim, John Christian 3/22 4
61262 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ewoldt, Patrice R 2/11 0
60954 Open MUS-116-01 Mus/Culture/Context MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kwon, Donna Lee 4/30 4
60955 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 12/20 1
60956 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A -1/20 1
60957 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
60958 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 18/20 1
60959 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 18/20 1
60960 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 15/20 1
60961 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 8/20 1
60962 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 18/20 1
60963 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 9/20 1
60964 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
60965 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 17/20 1
60966 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L -4/20 1
60967 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 8/20 1
60968 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 16/20 1
60969 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 12/20 1
60970 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 1
60971 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 14/20 1
60973 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
60974 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 12/20 1
60977 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 17/20 1
60978 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 7/20 1
60980 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
60981 Open MUS-120-36 Perf: Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 7/20 1
60982 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 14/20 1
60983 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 1
60984 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
60985 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 7/20 1
60986 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
60987 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 19/20 1
60988 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
61022 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 16/20 1
61284 Open MUS-201-01 Tpc Mus/Cult: Plcs/Spcs/Scns MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Kwon, Donna Lee 11/20 4
61024 Open MUS-212-01 Aural Skills II T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Coleman, Todd S 4/15 1
61025 Open MUS-212-02 Aural Skills II T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Coleman, Todd S 7/15 1
61027 Open MUS-214-01 Advanced Aural Skills MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Rommereim, John Christian 13/20 1
61028 Open MUS-219-01 Electronic Music MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Coleman, Todd S 3/12 4
60989 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 20/20 2
60990 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 15/20 2
60991 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
60992 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 2
60993 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 18/20 2
60994 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 20/20 2
60995 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 2
60996 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 19/20 2
60997 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 20/20 2
60998 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
60999 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
61000 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 19/20 2
61001 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 19/20 2
61002 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
61003 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 18/20 2
61004 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 16/20 2
61005 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 16/20 2
61007 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
61008 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 18/20 2
61010 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 2
61011 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 18/20 2
61013 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
61014 Open MUS-220-36 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 20/20 2
61015 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
61016 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
61017 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
61018 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
61019 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
61020 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
61021 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
61509 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 16/20 2
61265 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 18/20 2
61508 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
61563 Open MUS-221-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 19/20 2
61647 Open MUS-221-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 19/20 2
61506 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
61507 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 18/20 2
61510 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 18/20 2
61512 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 2
61029 Open MUS-262-01 Westrn Mus Frm 1750 to Present TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 12/18 4
61030 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Musical Std: Conducting MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM McIntyre, Eric L. 12/18 4
61634 Open MUS-420-01 Perf: Recital Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 2
61514 Open MUS-420-02 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 19/20 2
61515 Open MUS-420-13 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
61516 Open MUS-420-17 Perf: Recital Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
61630 Open MUS-420-24 Perf: Recital Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 18/20 2
61032 Open MUS-495-01 Senior Project AR - Dorr, Mark A 4/5 4
61595 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Orchestral Composition AR - Coleman, Todd S 1/2 4
61596 Open MUS-499-02 MAP: Ellington Jazz AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
61597 Open MUS-499-03 MAP: Phenomenology/Conducting AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
61598 Open MUS-499-04 MAP: Sr Project: Composition AR - Rommereim, John Christian 1/2 4
61621 Open MUS-499-05 MAP: Trans Media Composition AR - Coleman, Todd S 1/2 4
61622 Open MUS-499-06 MAP: High School Bands AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
61194 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 13/40 0 - 1
61210 Open PHE-100-11 Standard 1st Aid M 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 1/8 1
61197 Open PHE-100-12 Football Skills TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wallace, Greg 24/35 0
61201 Open PHE-100-13 Golf TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Arseneault, David M -5/10 0
61205 Open PHE-100-16 Lifeguard Training TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 10/10 1
61208 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 3/8 1
61206 Open PHE-100-18 Beginning Racquetball TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Arseneault, David M -2/8 1
61203 Open PHE-100-21 Indoor Soccer MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 9/30 1
61196 Open PHE-100-23 Advanced Swimming TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 2/12 1
61499 Open PHE-100-24 Beginning Swimming MW 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 9/12 0
61498 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Waite, Barbara Teetor -4/8 1
61211 Open PHE-100-26 Beginning Tennis TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 2/12 1
61195 Open PHE-100-27 Triathlon Training TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 5/10 1
61213 Open PHE-101-11 Men's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 15/30 0
61214 Open PHE-101-12 Women's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 18/30 0
61215 Open PHE-101-13 Men's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 11/30 0
61216 Open PHE-101-14 Women's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 8/30 0
61217 Open PHE-101-21 Baseball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 14/30 0
61218 Open PHE-101-22 Men's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 25/30 0
61219 Open PHE-101-23 Men's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 10/30 0
61220 Open PHE-101-24 Women's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 17/30 0
61221 Open PHE-101-25 Men's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 8/30 0
61222 Open PHE-101-26 Women's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 15/30 0
61223 Open PHE-101-27 Softball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 16/30 0
61224 Open PHE-101-28 Men's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 19/30 0
61225 Open PHE-201-01 Sport Theory: Football TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Wallace, Greg 6/15 1
61226 Open PHE-201-07 Sport Theory: Softball TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 13/15 1
61496 Open PHE-201-10 Sport Theory: Tennis TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hamilton, Andrew H 19/20 1
61228 Open PHE-211-01 Fdn of Athletic Trng MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lowther, Priscilla A -2/12 4
61229 Open PHE-235-01 Psych Fdns of Sport MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Freeman, William 5/40 4
61069 Open PHI-101-01 Logic MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 0/25 4
61070 Open PHI-106-01 Contemp Ethical Issues MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Alfonso, D. Rita 13/20 4
61073 Open PHI-111-01 Intro to Philosophy MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Nyden, Tammy 1/25 4
61074 Open PHI-111-02 Intro to Philosophy MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Fennell, John 1/25 4
61075 Open PHI-111-03 Intro to Philosophy MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Meehan, Mary Johanna -2/25 4
61076 Open PHI-233-01 Hist Early Modern Philosophy TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 5/25 4
61521 Open PHI-257-01 Phil of Science MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 9/20 4
61080 Open PHI-391-01 Adv:Spinoza-Nietzsche-Deleuze MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schrift, Alan D 4/12 4
61081 Open PHI-491-01 Senior Essay AR - Staff 10/10 4
61599 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: Wittgenstein and Ethics AR - Fennell, John 0/1 4
61600 Open PHI-499-02 MAP: Prag Conc Truth & Value AR - Fennell, John 0/1 4
61601 Open PHI-499-03 MAP: Concept of a Moral Self AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 4
61036 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 15/40 4
61037 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 23/40 4
61038 Open PHY-132L-01 General Physics II Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 1/24 0
61040 Open PHY-132L-02 General Physics II Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 5/24 0
61041 Open PHY-234-01 Mechanics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 5/30 4
61542 Open PHY-297-01 GR: Fundamentals of NMR & MRI AR - Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 0/1 2
61042 Open PHY-314-01 Thermodyn/Statisticl Physics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Spayde, Damon T 11/24 4
61043 Open PHY-337-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 11/24 4
61044 Open PHY-337L-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 5/12 0
61045 Open PHY-337L-02 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 6/12 0
61046 Open PHY-340-01 Astrophysics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 20/24 2
61543 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Observational Astronomy AR - Cadmus, Robert R 0/1 2
61623 Open PHY-397-02 IP: Dev of Mechanics Expts AR - Schneider, Mark B 0/1 4
61047 Open PHY-457-01 Advanced Quantum Theory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 17/24 2
61048 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 4/12 2
61602 Open PHY-499-01 MAP: Quantum Entanglement AR - Wickramasekara, Sujeev -1/1 4
61624 Open PHY-499-02 MAP: Slf Nav Candle Locator AR - Tjossem, Paul J H 0/1 4
61084 Open POL-101-03 Intro to Pol Science MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Bensonsmith, Dionne 2/25 4
61522 Open POL-101-05 Intro to Pol Science TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bensonsmith, Dionne 8/25 4
61086 Open POL-239-01 The Presidency TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Trish, Barbara A 3/25 4
61089 Open POL-295-01 SpTp: Race, Gndr/Am Wlfr St MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Bensonsmith, Dionne 18/25 4
61485 Open POL-295-03 SpTp: Cnfict & Cnflct Resoltn MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Youde, Jeremy R -4/25 4
61525 Open POL-295-04 SpTp: American Foreign Policy MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Youde, Jeremy R 18/25 4
61090 Open POL-305-01 Transnational Legal Institutns TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Osgood, Russell K 13/25 4
61092 Open POL-310-01 Adv Sem American Pol TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Trish, Barbara A 6/15 4
61093 Open POL-319-01 Adv Sem in Constitut Law & Pol TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Ira 9/15 4
61094 Open POL-357-01 Diffusion of Democry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Grey, Robert 6/15 4
61095 Open POL-395-01 AdvSpTp: Imprlsm & Its Critic MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Klausen, Jimmy Casas 6/15 4
61053 Open PSY-233-01 Developmental Psych w/lab MWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ellis, Ann E 2/25 4
61054 Open PSY-243-01 Behavior Analysis w/lab MWF
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Lopatto, David 10/30 4
61055 Open PSY-260-01 Cognitive Psychology w/lab MWF
M
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gibson, Janet M 1/25 4
61544 Open PSY-297-01 GR: Soc Neursci of Stereotyp AR - Rempel-Clower, Nancy L -1/1 2
61603 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Scripted Personality AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 4
61159 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 24/65 1
61096 Open REL-111-01 Mapping the Realm of Religion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gilday, Edmund T 21/30 4
61098 Open REL-117-01 Major Asian Religions MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Dobe, Timothy S 3/30 4
61099 Open REL-214-01 Christian Scriptures MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 1/25 4
61103 Open REL-241-01 Religion in US Public Life MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 8/25 4
61102 Open REL-295-01 SpTp:God, Sex, Movies S Asia T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
Dobe, Timothy S 2/20 4
61502 Open REL-295-02 SpTp: New Rel Mvmnts in US T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Moore, Jonathan 1/25 4
61104 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpcs:Japanese Mythology MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 10/15 4
61604 Open REL-499-01 MAP: Sin & Crime: Dev of RJ AR - Skerrett, Kathleen 0/1 4
61641 Open RES-397-01 IP: Polish Poetry:Szymborska AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 4
61171 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Vishevsky, Anatoly 9/10 2 - 4
61520 Open RES-495-02 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Grey, Robert 9/10 2 - 4
61629 Open RES-499-01 MAP: Ukran Lit React/Rus Rev AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 4
61060 Open RUS-102-01 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 12/20 5
61061 Open RUS-102-02 Beginning Russian II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
-
Scott, Helen 15/20 5
61062 Open RUS-200-01 Conversation Russian M 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 13/20 1
61063 Open RUS-222-01 Interm Russian II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 7/15 4
61064 Open RUS-222-02 Interm Russian II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 10/15 4
61065 Open RUS-332-01 Rdgs Rus Lit-20th C MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 12/15 4
61066 Open RUS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Pushkin TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 18/25 4
61527 Open RUS-353P-02 Major Russ Writers: Dostoevsky AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 1/1 2
61553 Open RUS-397-01 IP: Russian Translation Mthds AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 2
61068 Open RUS-498-01 Sem Rus Lit and Ling MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Vishevsky, Anatoly 8/15 4
61605 Open RUS-499-01 MAP: Moscow: Russian Theatre AR - Vishevsky, Anatoly -4/1 2
61105 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
61106 Open SCI-240-01 Science Education Methods AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
61547 Open SCI-297-01 GR: Teach Methods in Biology AR - Mahlab, Minna A 0/1 2
61614 Open SCI-300-01 Internship AR - Lopatto, David 0/1 4
61109 Open SOC-111-03 Intro to Sociology MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 1/25 4
61110 Open SOC-230-01 Conflict & Conflict Mgmt MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM McClelland, Kent A 0/20 4
61111 Open SOC-248-01 Self and Society MWF 11:00 AM-12:05 PM Hunter, Christopher 2/25 4
61112 Open SOC-260-01 Human Sexuality U.S. MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Erickson, Karla A -1/25 4
61115 Open SOC-291-02 Meth Empirical Investigation TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Teklu, Tesfay 2/18 4
61118 Open SOC-300-01 Practicum Appld Soc F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM McClelland, Kent A 5/8 4
61119 Open SOC-390-01 Adv Stds: Orgnzng/Social Good TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hunter, Christopher 5/15 4
61120 Open SOC-390-02 Adv Stds: Wrk in New Economy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Erickson, Karla A 1/15 4
61121 Open SOC-390-03 Adv Stds: Cntmp Wmn Hlth Issue TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 7/15 4
61646 Open SOC-390P-02 Adv Stds: Wrk in New Economy AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 2
61546 Open SOC-397-01 IP: Critical Race Theory AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 2
61607 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Diversity on Sport Teams AR - Hunter, Christopher 0/1 4
61608 Open SOC-499-02 MAP: Dropout Prevntn program2 AR - Hunter, Christopher 0/1 4
61122 Open SPN-106-01 Intro to Spanish Lang II MTTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 6/20 4
61123 Open SPN-106-02 Intro to Spanish Lang II MTTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Fernandez, Esther A 3/20 4
61124 Open SPN-217-01 Intermediate Spanish MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Asensio, Pilar 3/20 4
61125 Open SPN-217-02 Intermediate Spanish MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Asensio, Pilar 5/20 4
61126 Open SPN-217L-01 Interm Spanish Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 6/20 0
61128 Open SPN-221-01 Studies in Latin American Cult MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie 4/20 4
61129 Open SPN-285-01 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Aparicio, Yvette 6/20 4
61132 Open SPN-285L-02 Interm Spanish Lab TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 5/20 0
61135 Open SPN-385-01 Cervantes/His World TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fernandez, Esther A 0/20 4
61232 Open SST-295-01 SpTp: Food, Culture, Power MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Feng, Jin -1/20 4
61489 Open SST-295-03 SpTp: Intellectual Property MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rosenbaum, David 4/35 1 - 2
61615 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 0/1 4
61606 Open SST-499-01 MAP: Old Sailors and the City AR - McKee, Christopher 0/1 4
60850 Open TEC-154-01 Evolution of Technology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Davis, Janet 21/30 4
61136 Open THE-100-01 Perf Lab: Dramaturgy AR - Staff 5/5 1 - 2
61137 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Staff 1/5 1 - 2
61138 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Staff 5/5 1 - 2
61139 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Staff 2/5 1 - 2
61140 Open THE-100-05 Perf Lab: Dance AR - Staff 1/5 1 - 2
61141 Open THE-103-01 Ballet Technique TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen -2/16 2
61142 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTHF 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Womack, Shawn 13/16 1 - 2
61143 Open THE-111-01 Intro to Performance Studies T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Delmenico, Lesley M 12/25 4
61144 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Fightmaster, Jeff 10/20 4
61145 Open THE-115L-01 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Fightmaster, Jeff 5/8 0
61146 Open THE-115L-02 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab W 9:00 AM-11:50 AM Fightmaster, Jeff 4/8 0
61147 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Fightmaster, Jeff 5/8 0
61149 Open THE-202-01 Dramatic Lit II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bonjean, Elizabeth 10/20 4
61153 Open THE-240-01 Theatrical Design I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Fightmaster, Jeff 2/9 4
61326 Open THE-295-01 SpTp: Thtrcl Visns of Future TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Carter, Aaron 8/20 2
61151 Open THE-304-02 Studies in Drama II MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Connelly, Christopher B 13/20 4
61152 Open THE-310-01 Studies in Dance MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 11/14 4
61253 Open THE-330-01 Period Acting Styles TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Connelly, Christopher B 4/10 4
61642 Open THE-397-01 IP: Advanced Choreography AR - Womack, Shawn 0/1 4
61172 Open THE-495-01 Senior Seminar TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Bonjean, Elizabeth 12/20 4
61609 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Microglia in CNS Injury AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
61625 Open THS-499-02 MAP: Thesis Solo Performance AR - Connelly, Christopher B 0/1 4
61627 Open THS-499-03 MAP: Japan and Article 9 AR - Jorenby, Marnie Kristen 0/1 4
61644 Open THS-499-04 MAP: Motvtn:Evltn & Soc Dynm AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
61160 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 10/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010