Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Fall 2010 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 04/23/2014 at 5:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/12/2010) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
66132 Open ALS-100-02 Italian I T
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Staff 6/10 2
66134 Open ALS-100-03 Hindi I M
TTH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Staff 3/10 3
67420 Open ALS-103-03 Hindi IV AR - Gross, Daniel 9/10 3
66137 Open AMS-211-01 Race & Afrcnst Prsnc in Am Std T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 14/20 4
66141 Open ANT-205-01 Human Evolution T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 5/20 4
66143 Open ANT-246-01 Ant of Mod Mid East & N Africa TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 4/20 4
66144 Open ANT-253-01 Anthropology of Ethnicities TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 4/20 4
66146 Open ANT-280-01 Theories of Culture MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM French, Brigittine M. 8/20 4
66149 Open ANT-321-01 Human Ethology TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 5/15 4
67438 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Grinnell Culture AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 2
66151 Open ARB-221-01 Intermediate Arabic I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Youssef, Mervat 12/20 4
66159 Open ART-231-01 Modern Art in Euro, 1900-1940 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Romberg, Kristin 8/20 4
67269 Open ART-232-01 Art Since 1945 MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romberg, Kristin 6/20 4
66161 Open ART-246-01 Digital Media TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kaufman, Andrew 5/15 4
66162 Open ART-251-01 Arch Papal/Fascist Rome MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 14/20 4
66164 Open ART-310-01 Advanced Studio: Hybrid Media MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kluber, Matthew 3/12 4
67287 Open ART-397-01 IP: Contemporary US Art AR - Wright, Lesley C -1/1 2
67309 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Romanesque Art and Lit AR - Chasson, Robert T 0/1 4
67414 Open ART-499-02 MAP: Objecthood and Kitchen AR - Strauber, Susan 0/1 4
67472 Open BCM-399-01 DR: Transient Exocytosis NMJ AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
67445 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: Kinetics of H/D Exchange AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
67464 Open BCM-499-02 MAP: Modulatr Bindng Specifty AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67465 Open BCM-499-03 MAP: Spcfty Alstrc Mod nAChRs AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67466 Open BCM-499-04 MAP: nAChR Intrface Allostery AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67471 Open BCM-499-05 MAP: Peptide Neurotransmitter AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
66167 Open BIO-150-02 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry W/Lab MW
MW
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Brown, Jonathan M 3/24 4
66176 Open BIO-368-01 Ecology w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ruthig, Gregory 16/24 4
66177 Open BIO-368L-01 Ecology Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Ruthig, Gregory 7/12 0
66178 Open BIO-368L-02 Ecology Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Ruthig, Gregory 9/12 0
67288 Open BIO-397-01 IP: Evolutionary Ethics AR - Brown, Jonathan M -1/1 2
67297 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: mRNA Factors & Apoptosis AR - Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/1 2
67310 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Role of Catl In Biofilms AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 4
67332 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Research in Cancer Cells AR - Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/1 2
67439 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: Symbiotic Microbiology AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 2
67440 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Formica Exsectoides AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 2
67441 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: Woodland Restoration AR - Jacobson, Kathryn M -1/1 4
67442 Open BIO-499-07 MAP: Env Psych Exercise AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 2
67443 Open BIO-499-08 MAP: Morp Dif in FF & FR Chic AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 4
67444 Open BIO-499-09 MAP: Bacter Inhib Pathogen AR - Ruthig, Gregory 0/1 4
67461 Open BIO-499-10 MAP: Symbiotic Bacteria AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 4
67473 Open BIO-499-11 MAP: Research in Neuroscience AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
67474 Open BIO-499-12 MAP: Fish of COX at the NMJ AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
67475 Open BIO-499-13 MAP: Meurophys Rsrch Contid AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
66212 Open CHI-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 1/15 1
66203 Open CHI-221-01 Intermediate Chinese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Fryslie, Matthew 6/20 4
66206 Open CHI-275-01 Chinese Literary Tradition TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fryslie, Matthew 16/25 4
66204 Open CHI-331-01 Advanced Chinese I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Feng, Jin 16/20 4
66205 Open CHI-461-01 Classical Chinese MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Fryslie, Matthew 6/15 4
66182 Open CHM-129-03 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Minelli, Martin 4/24 4
66185 Open CHM-210-01 Inorgnc & Analytcl Chem w/lab MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Marzluff, Elaine M 3/24 4
67295 Open CHM-399-01 DR: Si Solvent Synthesis AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67469 Open CHM-399-02 DR: The Shark Project AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 2
67470 Open CHM-399-03 DR: Comp Stdy NO2 on Zeolite AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 2
67298 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: Model Eff Chng in nAChRs AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
67299 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: New Mo VI Di-Imido Compl AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 4
67300 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Rsrch FeY Ntype Photocat AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 2
67446 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Comp Stds of Amino Acids AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 2
67447 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: T1 & Dif NMR of Elct Sln AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 2
67448 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: Organic Synthesis AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67449 Open CHM-499-07 MAP: Organomet Synth Resrch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67450 Open CHM-499-08 MAP: Synth Organomet Research AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67451 Open CHM-499-10 MAP: Mass Spec Organometallic AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
67452 Open CHM-499-11 MAP: Solor Fuel Production AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 2
67453 Open CHM-499-12 MAP: A New Class of P-heteroc AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
67454 Open CHM-499-13 MAP: Nacyl Nitrone App in Syn AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 4
67455 Open CHM-499-14 MAP: Micro Syn Alpha-Sub Chal AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
66607 Open CLS-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 6/25 4
66221 Open CSC-151-02 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 6/30 4
66222 Open CSC-161-01 Imprtv Prob Slvng & Data Strc MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 18/30 4
66223 Open CSC-205-01 Computational Linguistics MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Stone, John David 15/25 4
67160 Open CSC-295-01 ST: Socio-Tch Iss/Cmp Ntwrks F 12:00 PM-1:05 PM Davis, Janet 11/20 1
66227 Open CSC-301-01 Analysis of Algorithms MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Stone, John David 13/25 4
66228 Open CSC-325-01 Databases & Web Applictn Desgn MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 17/25 4
67456 Open CSC-499-01 MAP: Multi GPU Machine Lrning AR - Weinman, Jerod 0/1 2
67457 Open CSC-499-02 MAP: Map Chrctr Recognition AR - Weinman, Jerod 0/1 2
66234 Open ECN-229-01 American Economic History TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 13/20 4
67270 Open ECN-295-01 ST: Industrial Organization MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Swart, Brian 18/25 4
66240 Open ECN-326-01 Financial/Managerial Acctng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 9/15 4
66244 Open ECN-380-01 Seminar in Monetary Economics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chan, Man-Ching Stella 4/12 4
67122 Open EDU-213-01 Criticl Iss 2nd Lang Acquistn MW 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Akiyama, Yasuko 13/20 4
67123 Open EDU-250-01 Differentiating Instruction MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ketter, Jean A 8/20 4
67289 Open EDU-397-01 IP: Educating America AR - Ketter, Jean A 0/1 2
67296 Open EDU-399-01 DR: Mass Spec In K12 Schools AR - Hutchison, Paul 0/1 2
67485 Open EDU-399-02 DR: Informal Science Educatn AR - Hutchison, Paul 0/1 2
67124 Open EDU-460-01 Sem in Teaching Young Adult W 6:30 PM-9:30 PM Ketter, Jean A 14/20 4
67140 Open EDU-469-01 Student Teaching Internship AR - Ketter, Jean A 4/5 4 - 8
67141 Open EDU-469-03 Student Teaching Internship AR - Michaels, Deborah L 3/5 4 - 8
67142 Open EDU-469-04 Student Teaching Internship AR - Hutchison, Paul 3/5 4 - 8
67143 Open EDU-469-05 Student Teaching Internship AR - Hutchison, Paul 4/5 4 - 8
66276 Open ENG-223-01 Tradition of English Lit I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Arner, Timothy D. 2/24 4
66277 Open ENG-224-01 Tradition of English Lit II MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Jacobson, Carolyn 20/25 4
66736 Open ENG-228-01 American Lit Traditions II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Benjamin, Shanna 16/25 4
66278 Open ENG-232-01 Traditions of Ethnic Am Lit MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ma, Nan 22/25 4
66279 Open ENG-316-01 Studies Engl Renaissance Lit TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Shore, Daniel 2/15 4
66284 Open ENG-386-01 Writing Seminar: Poetry TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Savarese, Ralph 8/15 4
67069 Open ENV-295-02 ST: Glcrs/Lndscps/Hmn Intrctn TH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 8/12 2
67402 Open FRN-101L-01 Introduction to French I Lab TH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 9/10 0
67403 Open FRN-101L-02 Introduction to French I Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 9/10 0
67404 Open FRN-101L-03 Introduction to French I Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 10/10 0
67405 Open FRN-101L-04 Introduction to French I Lab TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 10/10 0
67427 Open FRN-101L-05 Introduction to French I Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 10/10 0
67428 Open FRN-101L-06 Introduction to French I Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 10/10 0
66251 Open FRN-103-01 Accelerated Intro to French MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 8/20 5
67406 Open FRN-103L-01 Accelerated Intro to Frn I Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 10/10 0
67407 Open FRN-103L-02 Accelerated Intro to Frn I Lab TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 10/10 0
66252 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Janice R 3/10 1
66254 Open FRN-221-02 Intermediate French I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Janice R 4/20 4
66255 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 10/20 4
66256 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Moisan, Philippe J 8/20 4
66257 Open FRN-304-01 Frn Civil II: Rvltn & Idntits MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 3/15 4
66258 Open FRN-304-02 Frn Civil II: Rvltn & Idntits MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 1/15 4
66259 Open FRN-313-01 Intro French Lit/19 & 20 Cent MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 5/15 4
66261 Open FRN-327-01 Pwr/Res in 17 & 18 C Frnch Lit MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Harrison, David 3/12 4
66260 Open FRN-350-01 Adv Tpcs in Lit & Civilization TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ireland, Susan E 5/12 4
67301 Open GDS-499-01 MAP: Mapping Remittances AR - Carter, Eric 0/1 4
66207 Open GLS-275-01 Chinese Literary Tradition TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fryslie, Matthew 16/25 4
66534 Open GLS-291-01 Prspctv 20C Cntrl & E Euro Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 8/25 4
67071 Open GLS-295-01 ST: Weimar Classics & Culture T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Byrd, Vance L 9/20 4
66214 Open GRE-101-01 Elementary Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 16/20 5
66215 Open GRE-302-01 Plato TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, W Joseph 12/15 4
66285 Open GRM-101-01 Introductory German MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 13/20 5
66286 Open GRM-101-02 Introductory German MWF
T
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Barber, Sig 3/20 5
66288 Open GRM-101L-02 Introductory German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 4/10 0
66289 Open GRM-101L-03 Introductory German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 8/10 0
66290 Open GRM-101L-04 Introductory German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 5/10 0
66291 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 7/15 1
66292 Open GRM-221-01 Intermediate German I MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Reynolds, Daniel P 12/20 4
66293 Open GRM-221-02 Intermediate German I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 11/20 4
67070 Open GRM-295-01 ST: Weimar Classics & Culture T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Byrd, Vance L 9/20 4
66294 Open GRM-302-01 Core Sem I: Frm Cult to Nation MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Barber, Sig 1/15 4
66295 Open GRM-310-01 Topics in German Lang & Cult TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 7/15 4
66296 Open GRM-354-01 Lit & Cult in 20th Cnt Germany TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 12/15 4
67437 Open GWS-297-01 GR: Philosophy of Rock & Roll AR - Henry, Astrid 0/1 2
66785 Open HIS-100-02 Making History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 7/25 4
66302 Open HIS-100-03 Making History TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 1/25 4
66303 Open HIS-100-04 Making History T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Prevost, Elizabeth 7/25 4
67421 Open HIS-202P-01 Modern Latin America AR - Silva, J Pablo 0/1 2
66306 Open HIS-225-01 Native Amer History, 1491-1865 MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 1/25 4
66235 Open HIS-229-01 American Economic History TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 13/20 4
66309 Open HIS-233-01 Medieval Europe, 500-1350 MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Wei, John 14/25 4
66310 Open HIS-235-01 Britain in the Modern World I MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Guenther, Michael B 14/25 4
67077 Open HIS-295-02 ST: East Asia I MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Johnson, Matthew David 15/25 4
67078 Open HIS-295-03 ST: People's Republc of China MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Johnson, Matthew David 6/25 4
66318 Open HIS-342-01 Stalinism TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cohn, Edward D 5/12 4
67308 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: Cnfederat Mnuments & Com AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 4
67277 Open HUM-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wei, John 17/25 4
67072 Open HUM-295-01 ST: Weimar Classics & Culture T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Byrd, Vance L 9/20 4
67080 Open HUM-295-02 ST: Media & the Middle East MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Youssef, Mervat 14/25 4
67286 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Chasson, Robert T 4/5 2 - 4
66208 Open JPN-101-01 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 5/20 5
66209 Open JPN-101-02 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 9/20 5
66213 Open JPN-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 1/15 1
66210 Open JPN-221-01 Intermediate Japanese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Kuroda, Natsumi 6/20 4
66211 Open JPN-331-01 Advanced Japanese I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Kuroda, Natsumi 12/20 4
66216 Open LAT-103-01 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cummins, Monessa F 10/20 5
66217 Open LAT-103-02 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 9/20 5
66218 Open LAT-225-01 Reading Latin MTTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Mercado, Angelo O 10/15 4
67292 Open LAT-387-01 IR: Ovid Metamorphoses 1-2 AR - Cummins, Monessa F 0/1 2
67265 Open LAT-395-01 ST: Roman Letters MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 11/20 4
66350 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 10/15 1
66327 Open MAT-123-01 Functions & Differential Calc MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Wolf, A Royce 8/32 4
66329 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Romano, David 7/32 4
66330 Open MAT-131-02 Calculus I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM French, Christopher P. 15/32 4
66331 Open MAT-131-03 Calculus I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A 7/32 4
66332 Open MAT-131-04 Calculus I MTWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Romano, David 10/32 4
66333 Open MAT-131-05 Calculus I MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 14/32 4
66339 Balanced MAT-209-03 Applied Statistics MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Jonkman, Jeffrey 10/26 4
66340 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Shuman, Karen 3/28 4
66341 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Shuman, Karen 8/28 4
66342 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM French, Christopher P. 9/28 4
66343 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A 16/28 4
66344 Open MAT-222-01 Geometry MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Shuman, Karen 18/28 4
67256 Open MAT-271-01 Problem Solving Seminar TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 17/24 1
66345 Balanced MAT-321-01 Foundatns of Abstract Algebra MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Mileti, Joseph 5/20 4
66346 Balanced MAT-321-02 Foundatns of Abstract Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 6/20 4
66347 Balanced MAT-331-01 Topology MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romano, David 8/20 4
66348 Balanced MAT-331-02 Topology MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Romano, David 9/20 4
67435 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Fndns of Math Logic AR - Mileti, Joseph 0/1 4
67311 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: Markov Chain Monte Carlo AR - Kuiper, Shonda -1/1 4
66351 Open MUS-101-02 Grinnell Oratorio Society M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 43/50 1
66352 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 46/50 1
66353 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 23/50 1
66354 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra MW
W
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Carlisle, Benjamin 19/50 1
66355 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 44/50 1
66356 Open MUS-101-08 Prcssn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ensmb T 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Kizilarmut, John V 43/50 1
66357 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Jones, Barry V 24/50 1
66361 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH
AR
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
-
Vetter, Roger R 40/50 1
66358 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 47/50 1
66359 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 38/50 1
66360 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Lutch, Mitchell B 42/50 1
66362 Open MUS-109-01 Musicianship MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Carlisle, Benjamin 3/18 2
66363 Open MUS-110-01 Introduction to Western Music T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Cha, Jee-Weon 14/30 4
66364 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 12/15 1
66365 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cha, Jee-Weon 10/15 1
66366 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 14/22 4
66367 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Westphalen, Melinda 7/11 0
66368 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 7/11 0
66369 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 10/20 1
66370 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A -2/20 1
66371 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 18/20 1
66372 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 17/20 1
66373 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 17/20 1
66374 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 20/20 1
66375 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Kizilarmut, John V 16/20 1
66376 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 20/20 1
66377 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 8/20 1
66378 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
66379 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 1
66380 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 26/40 1
66381 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 18/20 1
67416 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Carlisle, Benjamin 16/20 1
66383 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 18/20 1
66384 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 17/20 1
66385 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 10/20 1
66386 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 1
66387 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
66388 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 18/20 1
66389 Open MUS-120-25 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 1
66390 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 15/20 1
66391 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 1
66393 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Staff 20/20 1
66394 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
66395 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 17/20 1
66396 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 18/20 1
66397 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 17/20 1
66398 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 13/20 1
66399 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 17/20 1
66400 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 1
66401 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
66435 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Kizilarmut, John V 20/20 1
66437 Open MUS-215-01 Introduction to Composition MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gainey, Christopher 9/20 4
66402 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
66403 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 16/20 2
66404 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
66405 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 20/20 2
66406 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
66407 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 2
66408 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Kizilarmut, John V 19/20 2
66409 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 18/20 2
66410 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 20/20 2
66411 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
66412 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
66413 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 18/20 2
66414 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 18/20 2
67417 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 17/20 2
66416 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 19/20 2
66417 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
66418 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 17/20 2
66419 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
66420 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
66421 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 17/20 2
66422 Open MUS-220-25 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
66423 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 2
66424 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 2
66425 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 17/20 2
66426 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Staff 20/20 2
66427 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
66428 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 20/20 2
66429 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
66430 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
66431 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 18/20 2
66432 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
66433 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
66434 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
67267 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 14/20 2
67419 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 17/20 2
67336 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
67433 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Carlisle, Benjamin 19/20 2
67266 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 16/20 2
67268 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
66438 Open MUS-261-01 Western Music to 1750 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 5/18 4
67290 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Choral Composition AR - Rommereim, John Christian 0/1 4
67271 Open MUS-420-29 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 18/20 2
67337 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Puccini Heroines AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 1/2 4
67476 Open NRS-499-01 MAP: Neural Effect of Obesity AR - Tracy, Andrea L 0/1 2
66440 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 31/50 0 - 1
66442 Open PHE-100-03 Advanced Baseball MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 9/16 0
66441 Open PHE-100-04 Basketball Skills TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Arseneault, David M 16/24 0
66444 Open PHE-100-08 Conditioning MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 2/12 1
66447 Open PHE-100-15B Kayaking W 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Zeiss, David J 1/6 0
66448 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Reckamp, Amanda 5/8 1
66454 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 6/12 0
66459 Open PHE-100-38 Power Walking TTH
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Benning, Heather M 10/20 1
66460 Open PHE-100-39 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wallace, Greg 4/8 0
66462 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH
TTH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Benning, Heather M 23/30 1
66464 Open PHE-101-01 Men's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 10/30 0
66465 Open PHE-101-02 Women's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 17/30 0
66466 Open PHE-101-03 Football MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Pedersen, Jeffrey J -3/30 0
66467 Open PHE-101-04 Women's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 26/30 0
66468 Open PHE-101-05 Men's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 17/30 0
66469 Open PHE-101-06 Women's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Benning, Heather M 10/30 0
66470 Open PHE-101-07 Women's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 22/30 0
66471 Open PHE-101-08 Volleyball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hutchison, Jackie K.W. 24/30 0
66472 Open PHE-200-01 Orgnztn & Adminis of Athletics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Arseneault, David M 12/28 4
66473 Open PHE-201-02 Sport Theory: Soccer TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 21/25 1
66474 Open PHE-201-04 Sport Theory: Swimming TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 22/25 1
66475 Open PHE-201-05 Sport Theory: Basketball TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gluckman, Kate 23/25 1
66476 Open PHE-212-01 Wellness II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Freeman, William 21/28 2
67418 Open PHI-111-04 Introduction to Philosophy MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Meehan, Mary Johanna 11/25 4
66606 Open PHI-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 6/25 4
66608 Open PHI-233-01 Hist Early Modern Philosophy TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 11/25 4
66609 Open PHI-242-01 Ethical Theory MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Jennifer 6/20 4
66610 Open PHI-255-01 History of Scientific Thought MW 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Nyden, Tammy 15/22 4
67105 Open PHI-295-01 ST: Experience & Embodiment MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Neisser, Joseph 11/22 4
66524 Open PHI-352-01 Philosophy of Religion MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 11/15 4
66612 Open PHI-392-01 Adv St/Anglo-Am Phil: Davidson TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fennell, John 3/15 4
67458 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: Language Thru Metaphysic AR - Nyden, Tammy 0/1 4
66480 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 10/35 4
66481 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 12/35 4
66482 Open PHY-131L-01 General Physics I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 6/20 0
66483 Open PHY-131L-02 General Physics I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 4/20 0
66484 Open PHY-131L-03 General Physics I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 15/20 0
66485 Open PHY-131L-04 General Physics I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Mehta, Nirav 7/20 0
66486 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 2/24 4
66487 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 12/24 4
66488 Open PHY-232-01 Modern Physics w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 20/40 4
66489 Balanced PHY-232L-01 Modern Physics Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 10/20 0
66490 Balanced PHY-232L-02 Modern Physics Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 10/20 0
66492 Open PHY-360-01 Solid State Physics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 9/20 2
67291 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Galaxy Spectroscopy AR - Cadmus, Robert R 1/1 2
67335 Open PHY-397-02 IP: FPGA Design AR - Tjossem, Paul J H 0/1 4
67434 Open PHY-397-03 IP: Grp Thry in Quantum Mech AR - Wickramasekara, Sujeev -1/1 2
66493 Open PHY-456-01 Introduction to Quantum Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 9/20 4
66494 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 6/15 2
67302 Open PHY-499-01 MAP: Magnetic Crystal Growth AR - Cunningham, Charles E 0/1 4
66501 Open POL-255-01 Plur Sys: Comp Pol Euro Gvrnmt MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Sala, Gemma 15/25 4
67195 Open POL-295-01 ST: Contemp Russian Politics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM White, Stephen 13/25 2
66504 Open POL-355-01 Crts/Pol in Cmpartive Prspctv MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Sala, Gemma 5/15 4
67106 Open POL-395-01 ST: Making Reform Happen MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lyons, Leslie J 9/25 4
67293 Open POL-397-01 IP: Comparative Democracies AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
67312 Open POL-499-02 MAP: Comp Stud Corrupt in Rus AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
67415 Open POL-499-03 MAP: Postsov Political Values AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
67459 Open POL-499-04 MAP: South African Politics AR - Sala, Gemma 0/1 4
67107 Open PST-395-01 ST: Making Reform Happen MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lyons, Leslie J 9/25 4
66513 Open PSY-250-01 Health Psychology w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Seawell, Asani 12/25 4
67484 Open PSY-355P-01 Psychology of Language AR - Gibson, Janet M 0/1 2
67081 Open PSY-395-01 ST: Psych of Motivation w/lab MWF 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Tracy, Andrea L 9/15 4
67460 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: The Other Race Effect AR - Ellis, Ann E 0/1 4
67150 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 19/65 1
66518 Open REL-115-01 Major Western Religions MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 8/30 4
67108 Open REL-195-01 ST: Religion in South Asia TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Dobe, Timothy S 1/30 4
66521 Open REL-225-01 The Buddhist Tradition MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 8/20 4
66522 Open REL-311-01 Thry & Mthd in Study of Relign TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 8/15 4
66523 Open REL-352-01 Philosophy of Religion MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 11/15 4
66533 Open RES-291-01 Prspctv 20C Cntrl & E Euro Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 8/25 4
67161 Open RES-295-01 ST: Non-Vlnt Actns & Strtgies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Popovic, Srda 6/25 1 - 2
66525 Open RUS-101-01 Beginning Russian I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Herold, Kelly K 11/20 5
66526 Open RUS-101-02 Beginning Russian I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Herold, Kelly K 10/20 5
66527 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 16/20 1
66528 Open RUS-221-01 Intermediate Russian I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 8/20 4
66531 Open RUS-331-01 Readings Rus Lit-19th Century MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 13/20 4
66532 Open RUS-495-01 Sem Rus Culture & Linguistics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Vishevsky, Anatoly 15/20 4
67151 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 13/15 1
66542 Open SOC-275-01 Race & Ethnicity in America MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Scott, Kesho 1/25 4
67462 Open SOC-275P-01 Race & Ethnicity in America AR - Scott, Kesho -2/1 2
66545 Open SOC-350-01 NGOs: Organizing To Do Good MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hunter, Christopher 2/15 4
67432 Open SOC-350P-01 NGOs: Organizing To Do Good AR - Hunter, Christopher 0/1 2
67429 Open SOC-360P-01 Work in the "New" Economy AR - Erickson, Karla A -1/1 2
66550 Open SPN-106-02 Introduction Spanish Lang II MTTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Perez, Mirzam C 8/20 4
67083 Open SPN-195-01 ST: Int Span for Hrtg Speakr MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Aparicio, Yvette 14/20 4
67084 Open SPN-195-02 ST: Intro to Latin@ Studies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Nasser, Michelle 11/20 4
66551 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 6/20 1
66552 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 14/20 1
66553 Open SPN-217-01 Intermediate Spanish MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Patrick, Brian D 5/20 4
66555 Open SPN-217-03 Intermediate Spanish MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Perez, Mirzam C 5/20 4
66556 Open SPN-217-04 Intermediate Spanish MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Nasser, Michelle 5/20 4
66557 Open SPN-285-01 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Patrick, Brian D 9/20 4
66558 Open SPN-285-02 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Aparicio, Yvette 7/20 4
67304 Open SPN-499-01 MAP: Lat Am Modernity:Girondo AR - Aparicio, Yvette 0/1 4
67278 Open SST-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wei, John 17/25 4
66563 Open SST-221-01 Geog Analysis & Cartography TTH
W
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Carter, Eric 1/18 4
67085 Open SST-295-01 ST: The Financial Meltdown TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zigas, Barry H 6/30 1 - 2
67254 Open SST-295-02 ST: Radicl Populism in Lat Am TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM de la Torre, Carlos 4/20 4
67413 Open SST-295-04 ST: Dilemmas of US Hlth Care TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Sandler, Ronald B H 12/30 1 - 2
67196 Open SST-395-02 ST: Tocqueville's Democracy TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Halevi, Ran Aron 12/25 2
67477 Open SST-499-01 MAP: New Venture Management AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 2
67305 Open TEC-499-01 MAP: Online Support Groups AR - Davis, Janet 0/1 4
67272 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Delmenico, Lesley M -7/5 1 - 2
67463 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Performance Crew AR - Thomas, Justin M 5/5 1 - 2
67431 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage & Prdctn Mgmt AR - Thomas, Justin M -1/5 1 - 2
66718 Open THE-104-01 Dance Technique I: Modrn Dance T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Kathleen 3/14 2
66717 Open THE-111-01 Intro to Performance Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Delmenico, Lesley M 3/20 4
66564 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MW 12:45 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Justin M 9/18 4
67086 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II: Ballet II TTH
TTH
12:45 PM-2:05 PM
12:45 PM-2:05 PM
Hurley, Kathleen 9/14 2
66723 Open THE-205-01 Dance Ensemble MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Womack, Shawn 12/20 2
66720 Open THE-235-01 Directing TTH 12:45 PM-4:05 PM Quintero, Craig 9/14 4
67197 Open THE-295-01 ST: Playwriting TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Waters, Steven L 4/15 2
66722 Open THE-340-01 Design for Performance II MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 15/18 4
67479 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Disease and Community AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 0/1 4
67467 Open WES-297-01 GR: Is the EU Reversible? AR - Sala, Gemma 0/1 2
67468 Open WES-297-02 GR: Persecution & Postmemory AR - Barber, Sig 0/1 2
67294 Open WES-397-01 IP: Women In Livy's History AR - Cummins, Monessa F 0/1 4
67410 Open WRT-100L-01 Indvdl Instrctn in Writing Lab AR - Hunter, Judith W -35/55 0
66651 Open WRT-101-03 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wohlwend, Helyn A 3/15 1
66652 Open WRT-101-04 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Moisan, Claire 0/15 1
66653 Open WRT-101-05 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Crim, Kevin 1/15 1
66654 Open WRT-101-06 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Carl, Janet A 3/15 1
66655 Open WRT-101-07 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Crim, Kevin -1/15 1
66656 Open WRT-102-01 Adv Prnclpls in Writing w/lab F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Carl, Janet A 10/15 1
67412 Open WRT-295-01 ST: Teaching Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 16/20 2
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010