Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Fall 2009 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 09/17/2014 at 5:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/6/2009) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
65909 Open ALS-100-02 Italian I MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gross, Daniel 8/10 2
65895 Open ALS-100-03 Hindi I TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Daniel 5/10 3
64758 Open AMS-130-01 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Scott, Kesho 8/30 4
64760 Open AMS-225-01 Thry/Mthd in Amer Studies T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Scott, Kesho 18/20 4
64765 Open ANT-221-01 Primate Behavior and Taxonmy MW 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 1/20 4
64768 Open ANT-280-01 Theories of Culture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM French, Brigittine M. 4/20 4
64771 Open ANT-310-01 Postmodernism and Beyond T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 6/15 4
65890 Open ANT-499-04 MAP: Applied/Develpmnt Anthro AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
65914 Open ANT-499-05 MAP: Contested Public Memory AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 2
64772 Open ARB-101-01 Beginning Arabic I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Youssef, Mervat -1/24 5
64773 Open ARB-221-01 Intermediate Arabic I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Youssef, Mervat 10/20 4
65912 Open ARB-297-01 GR: Selected Arabic Readings AR - Youssef, Mervat 0/1 2
65099 Open ART-214-01 Monas/Cathe Medvl Europe MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 7/20 4
65100 Open ART-231-01 Modern Art in Euro, 1900-1940 TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Anger, Jennifer A 5/20 4
65102 Open ART-242-01 Sculpture MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Stack, Donna 4/12 4
65682 Open ART-295-01 ST: Prairie Artculture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Doe, Donald 11/20 4
65606 Open ART-310-01 Advanced Studio: Hybrid Media MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kluber, Matthew 2/12 4
65919 Open BCM-499-02 MAP: Flavin Enzyme pH Studies AR - Trimmer, Elizabeth E 0/1 4
65920 Open BCM-499-03 MAP: Synaptc Mdultn/Physlgy 2 AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
64778 Open BIO-220-01 Biotechnology & Social Impact TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Robertson, Diane C 4/18 4
65705 Open BIO-295-01 ST: Bioinformatics TTH 1:15 PM-3:05 PM Praitis, Vida 10/24 4
65913 Open BIO-297-01 GR: NRS Narr Norm Medbio AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
64782 Open BIO-305-01 Evltn of the Iowa Flora W/Lab MWF
M
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Eckhart, Vincent M 9/12 4
64783 Open BIO-334-01 Plant Physiology w/lab MWF
F
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
DeRidder, Benjamin 4/12 4
64785 Open BIO-373-01 Mechanisms of Evol w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ruthig, Gregory 6/24 4
64786 Open BIO-373L-01 Mechanisms of Evol Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Ruthig, Gregory 4/12 0
64787 Open BIO-373L-02 Mechanisms of Evol Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Ruthig, Gregory 2/12 0
65901 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Activase Protein Fate AR - DeRidder, Benjamin 0/1 4
65915 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: Xenopus Egg Pathogens AR - Ruthig, Gregory 0/1 4
65916 Open BIO-499-07 MAP: Efct of Xrcs on Cortsol AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 4
65917 Open BIO-499-08 MAP: Carbon In Prairie Soil 2 AR - Jacobson, Peter J 0/1 4
65918 Open BIO-499-09 MAP: Research in Neurobiology AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
65981 Open BIO-499-10 MAP: Mol Tech Ident Wtr Molds AR - Ruthig, Gregory 0/1 2
64788 Open CHI-101-01 Beginning Chinese I MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Cook, Scott B 15/32 5
64789 Open CHI-101L-01 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 7/16 0
64790 Open CHI-101L-02 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 8/16 0
64799 Open CHI-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 5/15 1
64792 Open CHI-221-01 Intermediate Chinese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Feng, Jin 8/20 4
65614 Open CHI-241-01 Chinese Philosophical Trad MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cook, Scott B 10/25 4
64793 Open CHI-331-01 Advanced Chinese I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Feng, Jin 7/20 4
64794 Open CHI-461-01 Classical Chinese MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cook, Scott B 9/15 4
65626 Open CHM-295-01 ST: Mod Crystlgphy & Mol Symm T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Dahl, Lawrence 23/40 1 - 2
65906 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: Comp Studies of Aerosols AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 4
65908 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Kinetics of H/D Exchange AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
65921 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: SynthMo(VI) Imido Cmplx AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
65922 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Synth Mo(VI) Imido Compl AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
65923 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: Org Metalic Synth Resch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
65924 Open CHM-499-07 MAP: Organomet Synth Resrch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
65925 Open CHM-499-08 MAP: NMR Spect Rsch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
65926 Open CHM-499-09 MAP: N-Acyl Nit For Conj Adds AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
65927 Open CHM-499-10 MAP: Util N-Acyl Nitro Synth AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 4
65631 Open CLS-395-01 ST: Alexander the Great MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Bowden, Hugh 16/20 4
64695 Open CSC-151-01 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 1/36 4
64696 Open CSC-151-02 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 9/36 4
65692 Open CSC-161-01 Imprtv Prob Slvng & Data Strc MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 17/36 4
64697 Open CSC-211-01 Comp Org/Architecture w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 10/36 4
64700 Open CSC-261-01 Artificial Intelligence MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 24/36 4
65704 Open CSC-295-01 ST: Bioinformatics TTH 1:15 PM-3:05 PM Praitis, Vida 10/24 4
64701 Open CSC-301-01 Analysis of Algorithms MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 25/36 4
65905 Open EAS-499-01 MAP: Power Structures in PRC AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
64809 Open ECN-111-05 Introduction to Economics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kelly, William A 4/28 4
64810 Open ECN-215-01 Labor Economics MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ferguson, William D 4/30 4
64815 Open ECN-282-01 Macroeconomic Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chan, Man-Ching Stella 8/30 4
65633 Open ECN-295-01 ST: Invstmnts & Pub Policy TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kelly, William A 16/30 4
65701 Open ECN-326-01 Financial/Managerial Acctng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 15/20 4
64818 Open ECN-369-01 Sem in Environmental Econ MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brouhle, Keith R 2/12 4
64820 Open ECN-384-01 Sem in Economics of Education MW 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Montgomery, Mark 2/12 4
64821 Open EDU-101-01 Education Princ/Plural Society MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hutchison, Paul -1/20 4
65708 Open EDU-210-01 Perspectives on Eductnl Issues MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Michaels, Deborah L 9/20 4
65281 Open EDU-213-01 Criticl Iss 2nd Lang Acquistn T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Akiyama, Yasuko 5/20 4
64823 Open EDU-250-01 Differentiating Instruction MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ketter, Jean A 9/20 4
65651 Open EDU-295-01 ST: School Math & Equity TH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hutchison, Paul 15/25 2
64825 Open EDU-469-01 Lab Prac Secondary Teaching AR - Ketter, Jean A 3/10 12
65740 Open ENG-227-01 American Lit Traditions I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Andrews, Stephen R 9/25 4
64714 Open ENG-303-01 Chaucer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Arner, Timothy D. 3/15 4
64716 Open ENG-323-01 Studies English Lit: 1660-1798 T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 9/15 4
64791 Open ENG-385-01 Writing Seminar: Fiction MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Emmons, Joshua 2/15 4
64723 Open ENV-125-01 Intro to Earth Syst Sci w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 10/30 4
64724 Open ENV-125L-01 Intro Earth Systems Sci Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 6/15 0
64725 Open ENV-125L-02 Intro Earth Systems Sci Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 4/15 0
65683 Open ENV-195-01 ST: Env Challenge & Responses F
F
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
Jacobson, Kathryn M 7/28 1
65944 Open ENV-499-01 MAP: Devlpng Campus Tree Map AR - Carter, Eric 0/1 4
64726 Open FRN-101-01 Introduction to French I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Gross, Daniel 8/24 5
64727 Open FRN-101-02 Introduction to French I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Magermans, Andrea -2/20 5
64728 Open FRN-103-01 Accelerated Intro to French MTWF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gross, Daniel 11/24 5
64729 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking TTH
WF
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Lermigeaux, Magali 0/10 1
64730 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Janice R 2/20 4
64731 Open FRN-221-02 Intermediate French I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Janice R 9/20 4
64732 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 5/20 4
64733 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 2/20 4
65702 Open FRN-303-01 Frn Cvl I: Sites Myth & Memory MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Harrison, David 3/20 4
65703 Open FRN-303-02 Frn Cvl I: Sites Myth & Memory MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 4/20 4
64736 Open FRN-313-01 Intro French Lit/19 & 20 Cent MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 2/20 4
65054 Open GLS-248-01 The Russian Novel MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 13/25 4
65056 Open GLS-291-01 Prspctv 20C Cntrl & E Euro Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 2/25 4
64800 Open GRE-101-01 Elementary Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 11/20 5
64801 Open GRE-305-01 Greek Poetry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 7/10 4
64741 Open GRM-101-01 Introductory German MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 8/20 5
64742 Open GRM-101-02 Introductory German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig 2/20 5
64743 Open GRM-101L-01 Introductory German Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff -1/10 0
64744 Open GRM-101L-02 Introductory German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 1/10 0
64745 Open GRM-101L-03 Introductory German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 3/10 0
64746 Open GRM-101L-04 Introductory German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 7/10 0
64747 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 3/10 1
64748 Open GRM-221-01 Intermediate German I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 3/20 4
64749 Open GRM-221-02 Intermediate German I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 9/20 4
64750 Open GRM-302-01 Core Sem I: Frm Cult to Nation MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 6/15 4
64751 Open GRM-310-01 Topics in German Lang & Cult MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 5/15 4
64752 Open GRM-350-01 Grm Cult Avant-Garde/Postmodsm TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 8/15 4
65938 Open GWS-211-01 Foundations of LGBTQ Studies T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Henry, Astrid -2/25 4
65583 Open HIS-100-05 Making History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Wei, John 1/25 4
65943 Open HIS-202P-01 Modern Latin America AR - Silva, J Pablo 0/1 2
65715 Open HIS-295-04 ST: Making of Modern France MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Maynard, Kelly 1/25 4
64837 Open HIS-335-01 The Crusades & Crusaders TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wei, John 7/12 4
64834 Open HIS-342-01 Stalinism MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cohn, Edward D 8/12 4
65632 Open HIS-395-01 ST: Alexander the Great MWF 11:00 AM-11:05 AM Bowden, Hugh 16/20 4
65930 Open HIS-499-02 MAP: Mapping Henry Clay AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 2
64838 Open HUM-101-01 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Shore, Daniel 1/20 4
65765 Open HUM-101-03 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 15/20 4
65639 Open HUM-295-01 ST: Space, Time, and Motion MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Nyden, Tammy 7/24 4
65788 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Schrift, Jill L 4/5 4
64796 Open JPN-101-02 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 9/20 5
64798 Open JPN-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 5/15 1
65699 Open JPN-331-01 Advanced Japanese I MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 17/20 4
65929 Open JPN-499-01 MAP: Jpn Stdnt Mvmnt/Pop Cult AR - Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 0/1 4
64802 Open LAT-103-01 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 12/20 5
64803 Open LAT-103-02 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 15/20 5
64804 Open LAT-225-01 Reading Latin MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cummins, Monessa F 9/15 4
65095 Open LAT-344-01 Roman Thought TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, W Joseph 8/15 4
64677 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - Mosley, Holly 15/15 1
64846 Open MAT-123-01 Functions & Differential Calc MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Mosley, Holly 13/32 4
64847 Open MAT-123-02 Functions & Differential Calc MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Mosley, Holly 22/32 4
64848 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Walker, Henry M 12/32 4
64849 Open MAT-131-02 Calculus I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Walker, Henry M 8/32 4
64850 Open MAT-131-03 Calculus I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Blanchard, Jeffrey D 2/32 4
64852 Open MAT-131-05 Calculus I MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Blanchard, Jeffrey D 7/32 4
64853 Open MAT-133-01 Calculus II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chamberland, Marc A 17/32 4
64854 Open MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM French, Christopher P. 18/32 4
64855 Open MAT-133-03 Calculus II MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Mileti, Joseph 10/32 4
64856 Open MAT-133-04 Calculus II MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Shuman, Karen 22/32 4
64858 Open MAT-209-02 Applied Statistics MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Kuiper, Shonda 0/32 4
65900 Open MAT-209P-01 Applies Statistics AR - Kuiper, Shonda 0/1 2
64859 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A 11/28 4
64860 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 11:00 AM-12:20 PM Wolf, A Royce 11/28 4
64861 Open MAT-215-03 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 11/28 4
64864 Open MAT-271-01 Problem Solving Seminar TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM French, Christopher P. 8/24 1
64868 Open MAT-338-01 Complex Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Shuman, Karen 5/20 4
65742 Open MAT-338P-01 Complex Analysis AR - Shuman, Karen 0/1 2
65903 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Algebraic Topology AR - French, Christopher P. 0/1 2
64870 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 37/50 1
64871 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 42/50 1
64872 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 18/50 1
64873 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra MW
MW
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
McIntyre, Eric L. 27/50 1
64874 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 45/50 1
64875 Open MUS-101-08 Prcssn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ensmb T 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Dorr, Mark A 43/50 1
64876 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Jones, Barry V 18/50 1
64878 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 46/50 1
64879 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 39/50 1
64880 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Dorr, Mark A 36/50 1
64881 Open MUS-109-01 Musicianship MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Phillips, Damani C. 1/18 2
64882 Open MUS-110-01 Introduction to Western Music T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Gaub, Eugene W 0/30 4
64883 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 11/15 1
64884 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Cha, Jee-Weon 8/15 1
64885 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 7/22 4
64887 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 3/11 0
64888 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 7/20 1
64889 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 6/20 1
64890 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
64891 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 1
64892 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 18/20 1
64893 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 17/20 1
64894 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 11/20 1
64895 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Page, Stephen C. 20/20 1
64896 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 9/20 1
64897 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
64898 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 1
64899 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 2/20 1
64900 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 12/20 1
64901 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 1
64902 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 18/20 1
64903 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 1
64904 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 9/20 1
64905 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 19/20 1
64951 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
64906 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 14/20 1
64907 Open MUS-120-25 Perf: Viola AR - Staff 20/20 1
64908 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 14/20 1
64909 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 1
64910 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 5/20 1
64952 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Staff 20/20 1
64911 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
64912 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 1
64913 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 19/20 1
64914 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
64915 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 14/20 1
64916 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
64917 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 1
64918 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
64955 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 1
64956 Open MUS-201-01 Tpc in Mus/Cult: Music & Lang TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Cha, Jee-Weon 12/18 4
64957 Open MUS-215-01 Introduction to Composition MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gainey, Christopher 7/20 4
64919 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
64920 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 12/20 2
64921 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
64922 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 20/20 2
64923 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
64924 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 20/20 2
64925 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 19/20 2
64926 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Staff 20/20 2
64927 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 18/20 2
64928 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
64929 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 2
64930 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 20/20 2
64931 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 17/20 2
64932 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 11/20 2
64933 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 19/20 2
64934 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 2
64935 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 20/20 2
64936 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
64953 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
64937 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 19/20 2
64938 Open MUS-220-25 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Staff 20/20 2
64939 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 2
64940 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 2
64941 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 12/20 2
64954 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Staff 20/20 2
64942 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
64944 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 20/20 2
64945 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
64946 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
64947 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 18/20 2
64948 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
64949 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
64950 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
65727 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 17/20 2
65728 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 18/20 2
65741 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 18/20 2
65946 Open MUS-221-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 19/20 2
65724 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Advanced Private Inst AR - Oxley, Michael 18/20 2
65729 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 17/20 2
64958 Open MUS-261-01 Western Music to 1750 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 11/18 4
64960 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Mus St: Jazz Improvisatn MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Damani C. 11/20 4
64959 Open MUS-322-01 Adv Mus His/Lit: Beethoven T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gaub, Eugene W 15/18 4
65725 Open MUS-420-17 Perf: Recital Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
65910 Open MUS-420-46 Perf: Recital Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 2
64961 Open NRS-495-01 Neuroscience Seminar TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Levandoski, Mark M 1/16 4
64962 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 24/40 0 - 1
64963 Open PHE-100-03 Advanced Baseball MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 6/16 0
64964 Open PHE-100-04 Basketball Skills TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Arseneault, David M 32/40 1
64965 Open PHE-100-07 Conditioning TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gluckman, Kate 16/24 1
64966 Open PHE-100-08 Conditioning MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 6/12 1
64967 Open PHE-100-11 Standard 1st Aid TH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 0/8 1
64969 Open PHE-100-18 Beginning Racquetball TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Arseneault, David M 4/8 1
64989 Open PHE-100-22 Swimming Technique TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D -1/12 1
64972 Open PHE-100-24 Beginning Swimming MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 4/12 0
64990 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 2/8 0
64974 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A 8/8 1
64975 Open PHE-100-38 Power Walking TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 26/30 1
64976 Open PHE-100-39 Advanced Weight Lifting TTH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Hawsey, James M. 19/30 1
64977 Open PHE-100-40 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Hawsey, James M. 29/30 1
64978 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Benning, Heather M 1/12 1
64979 Open PHE-100-42 Badminton MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gluckman, Kate 9/12 1
64980 Open PHE-101-01 Men's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 7/30 0
64981 Open PHE-101-02 Women's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 7/30 0
64982 Open PHE-101-03 Football MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hawsey, James M. 14/40 0
64983 Open PHE-101-04 Women's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 25/30 0
64984 Open PHE-101-05 Men's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 14/30 0
64985 Open PHE-101-06 Women's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Benning, Heather M 11/30 0
64986 Open PHE-101-07 Women's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 22/30 0
64987 Open PHE-101-08 Volleyball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Wallace, Greg 22/30 0
64994 Open PHE-110-01 Wellness Dynamics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Freeman, Evelyn 5/28 2
64991 Open PHE-200-01 Orgnztn & Adminis of Athletics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Arseneault, David M 13/28 4
64993 Open PHE-201-09 Sport Theory: Track & Field TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Freeman, William 21/25 1
65615 Open PHI-241-01 Chinese Philosophical Trad MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cook, Scott B 10/25 4
65939 Open PHI-265P-01 Psychoanalysis & the Subject AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 2
65004 Open PHI-393-01 Adv St/Hist of Phil: Spinoza TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 10/20 4
65007 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 9/35 4
65008 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 3/35 4
65009 Open PHY-131L-01 General Physics I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 10/20 0
65011 Open PHY-131L-03 General Physics I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 8/20 0
65012 Open PHY-131L-04 General Physics I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 2/20 0
65013 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 0/24 4
65014 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 9/24 4
65015 Open PHY-232-01 Modern Physics w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 12/40 4
65018 Open PHY-310-01 Computational Physics T
T
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Tjossem, Paul J H 14/20 2
65019 Open PHY-335-01 Electromagnetic Theory MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 14/30 4
65020 Open PHY-456-01 Introduction to Quantum Theory TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 20/30 4
65021 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 5/15 2
65027 Open POL-216-01 Politics of Congress MW
MW
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
Werner, Timothy D 11/25 4
65029 Open POL-255-01 Plur Sys: Comp Pol Euro Gvrnmt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Sala, Gemma 1/25 4
65645 Open POL-295-02 ST: Rght:Ntrl, Pol, Hmn, Anml MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Western, David S. 5/25 4
65646 Open POL-295-03 ST: States, Markts, Societies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Werner, Timothy D 4/25 4
65031 Open POL-310-01 Adv Sem American Politics MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Trish, Barbara A 6/15 4
65644 Open POL-395-01 ST: Pol Analys: Climate Chng MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 13/25 4
65643 Open PST-395-01 ST: Pol Analys: Climate Chng MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 13/25 4
65731 Open PSY-225-01 Research Methods MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Sinnett, Laura M 12/25 4
65738 Open PSY-295-01 ST: Sensation & Perception TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hecht, Lauren 4/25 4
65045 Open PSY-332-01 Adv Developmental Psychology T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ellis, Ann E 1/15 4
64675 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 9/65 1
65033 Open REL-111-01 Mapping the Realm of Religion MWF
MWF
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 0/30 4
65607 Open REL-117-01 Major Asian Religions MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM DeNapoli, Antoinette 5/30 4
65726 Open REL-226-01 Religious Traditions of India MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM DeNapoli, Antoinette 7/20 4
65036 Open REL-311-01 Thry & Mthd in Study of Relig TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 7/15 4
65047 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpcs: Applying Relig Stds MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 4/15 4
65055 Open RES-291-01 Prspctv 20C Cntrl & E Euro Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 2/25 4
65057 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Staff 10/10 2 - 4
65048 Open RUS-101-01 Beginning Russian I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Armstrong, Todd Patrick 5/20 5
65049 Open RUS-101-02 Beginning Russian I MTWTHF
MTWTHF
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Herold, Kelly K 6/20 5
65898 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Selemeneva, Anastasia 12/20 1
65050 Open RUS-221-01 Intermediate Russian I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 8/20 4
65053 Open RUS-248-01 The Russian Novel MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 13/25 4
65051 Open RUS-331-01 Rdgs Rus Lit-19th Century MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 17/20 4
65052 Open RUS-495-01 Sem Rus Cult & Linguistics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 16/20 4
65679 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 13/15 1
65600 Open SCI-125-01 Intro to Earth Syst Sci w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 10/30 4
65640 Open SCI-295-01 ST: Space, Time, and Motion MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Nyden, Tammy 7/24 4
65060 Open SOC-111-03 Introduction to Sociology MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 2/25 4
65061 Open SOC-111-04 Introduction to Sociology MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 3/25 4
65941 Open SOC-220P-01 Sociology of Global Developmnt AR - Bywater, Krista 0/1 2
65064 Open SOC-285-01 Contemp Sociological Theory TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Erickson, Karla A 4/18 4
65931 Open SOC-297-01 GR: Mapping Soc Landscpaes AR - Hunter, Christopher 0/1 2
65067 Open SOC-350-01 NGOs: Organizing To Do Good TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hunter, Christopher 4/15 4
65068 Open SOC-390-01 Adv Stds: Global Feminism TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Scott, Kesho 2/15 4
65896 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Social Organztn of Aging AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 4
65897 Open SOC-499-02 MAP: Soc Organizatn of Aging AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 4
65070 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 8/20 1
65071 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 15/20 1
65076 Open SPN-285-01 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Perez, Mirzam C 4/20 4
65077 Open SPN-285-02 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Aparicio, Yvette 0/20 4
65892 Open SST-295-01 SpTp: Intellectual Property MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rosenbaum, David 14/30 1 - 2
65893 Open SST-295-02 ST:Prsnlty/Soc Intrctn in Org TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brue, Nordahl 9/30 1 - 2
65894 Open SST-295-03 ST: Dvlpng Anticancer Drug TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Henderson, I. Craig 13/30 1 - 2
65947 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 1/5 1 - 2
65945 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Thomas, Justin M 3/5 1 - 2
65942 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Thomas, Justin M 4/5 1 - 2
65080 Open THE-104-01 Dance Technique I: Modern TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 7/14 2
65081 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTH 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Womack, Shawn 6/15 1 - 2
65083 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 10/20 4
65084 Open THE-115L-01 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 3/7 0
65085 Open THE-115L-02 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 3/7 0
65086 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 5/7 0
65088 Open THE-201-01 Dramatic Literature I MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 11/20 4
65089 Open THE-203-01 American Theatre TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Quintero, Craig 17/20 4
65090 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Kathleen 8/14 2
65091 Open THE-260-01 Contemporary Dance MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Womack, Shawn 10/15 4
65652 Open THE-295-01 ST: Stage & Production Mgmt F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Justin M 3/10 2
65097 Open THE-335-01 Directing TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Quintero, Craig 6/10 4
65932 Open THE-399-01 DR: Shakespeare Comedies AR - Mease, Cornelia Ellen 0/1 4
65987 Open WES-297-02 GR: Medieval Theories Motion AR - Wei, John 0/1 2
64676 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing W
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Hunter, Judith W -6/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010