Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Fall 2008 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 09/30/2014 at 5:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/6/2008) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
64151 Open ALS-100-02 Italian I MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 8/10 2
64152 Open ALS-100-09 Hebrew I F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 6/10 3
64153 Open ALS-102-07 Kiswahili III AR - Staff 10/10 2
63157 Open AMS-130-01 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Leung, Maxwell 1/30 4
63158 Open AMS-211-01 Africanist Presence in Am Stds T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 20/25 4
63159 Open AMS-225-01 Thry/Mthd in Amer Studies TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Barlow, George W 18/20 4
63221 Open ANT-104-01 Introduction to Anthropology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Hilton, Charles 0/30 4
63222 Open ANT-104-02 Introduction to Anthropology MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 1/25 4
63223 Open ANT-104-03 Introduction to Anthropology T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Tapias, Maria 4/30 4
63224 Open ANT-205-01 Human Evolution MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hilton, Charles 0/20 4
63226 Open ANT-253-01 Anthropology of Ethnicities TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 6/20 4
63228 Open ANT-280-01 Theories of Culture MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Andelson, Jonathan 5/20 4
64263 Open ANT-297-01 GR: Thrys of Gender Identity AR - Kamp, Kathryn 0/1 2
64414 Open ANT-297-02 GR: Confronting Urban Sprawl AR - Kamp, Kathryn 0/1 2
63231 Open ANT-325-01 Biological Basis Human Society TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hilton, Charles 6/15 4
64262 Open ANT-397-01 IP: Living Reactions to Envi AR - Roper, Jackson Montgomery 0/1 2
64279 Open ANT-397-02 IP: Think Global Eat Local AR - Andelson, Jonathan -2/1 2
64280 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Prspctv on War in Iraq AR - Tapias, Maria 0/1 4
64229 Open ARB-101-02 Beginning Arabic I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Youssef, Mervat 7/20 5
64175 Open ARB-221-01 Intermediate Arabic I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Youssef, Mervat 9/15 4
63323 Open ART-103-01 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Johnson Bidler, Tiffany 1/25 4
63324 Open ART-103-02 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Johnson Bidler, Tiffany 6/25 4
63326 Open ART-138-01 Painting Processes MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kaufman, Andrew 2/15 4
63328 Open ART-142-01 Sculpting Processes MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Running, Lee Emma 1/15 4
63627 Open ART-148-01 Digital Art MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Kaufman, Andrew 3/15 4
63331 Open ART-231-01 Modern Art in Euro, 1900-1940 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Johnson Bidler, Tiffany 3/20 4
64199 Open ART-236-01 Printmaking TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kluber, Matthew -1/10 4
64184 Open ART-251-01 Arch Papal/Fascist Rome TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 7/15 4
63332 Open ART-260-01 Museum Stds: The Art Museum TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wright, Lesley C 15/20 4
64335 Open ART-397-01 IP: Museums and New Media AR - Wright, Lesley C 0/1 4
64413 Open ART-397-02 IP: Ag Aesthetics in Midwest AR - Kluber, Matthew 1/1 4
64281 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Sigmar Polke AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 4
64282 Open ART-499-02 MAP: Minimalism AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 4
64283 Open ART-499-03 MAP: Gauguin's Global Legacy AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 4
64466 Open ART-499-04 MAP: US Ag Aesthetics AR - Kluber, Matthew 0/1 4
64340 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: Pharm Zbrfsh A4B2 nAChRs AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
63163 Open BIO-150-04 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab TTH
TTH
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
DeRidder, Benjamin 4/24 4
63165 Open BIO-220-01 Biotechnology & Social Impact MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Robertson, Diane C 9/18 4
64220 Open BIO-395-01 AdvSpTp: Systems Biology TTH
T
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Whitworth, Gregg B. 4/12 4
64284 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Nicotine and Rem Sleep AR - Cabeza, Rafael 0/1 4
64285 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Bac Diversity in Phyllo AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 2
64286 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Prescribed Browsing AR - Jacobson, Kathryn M -1/1 2
64338 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: Transgenic Analyses AR - DeRidder, Benjamin 0/1 4
64339 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Sleep and Stress AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 4
64415 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: Eff of Nic Recnt On REMS AR - Cabeza, Rafael 0/1 2
64416 Open BIO-499-07 MAP: Effect of Nic Ant on REM AR - Cabeza, Rafael 0/1 2
64418 Open BIO-499-08 MAP: NOS Isoforms in Muscle AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
64419 Open BIO-499-09 MAP: Neuroscience Research AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
64420 Open BIO-499-10 MAP: Synaptic Physiology IV AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
63194 Open CHI-101-01 Beginning Chinese I MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 12/32 5
63195 Open CHI-101L-01 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 3/16 0
63196 Open CHI-101L-02 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 9/16 0
63197 Open CHI-221-01 Interm Chinese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Feng, Jin 4/20 4
63200 Open CHI-277-01 Modern China Thrgh Lit & Film MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Feng, Jin 14/25 4
63198 Open CHI-331-01 Advanced Chinese I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Feng, Jin 13/20 4
63199 Open CHI-461-01 Classical Chinese MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cook, Scott B 6/15 4
63175 Open CHM-129-01 General Chemistry w/lab MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Sharpe, Lee R 2/24 4
63176 Open CHM-129-02 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Levandoski, Mark M 3/24 4
63177 Open CHM-129-03 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Jin, Jin 3/24 4
63178 Open CHM-129L-01 General Chemistry Lab M
M
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Levandoski, Mark M 3/24 0
63179 Open CHM-129L-02 General Chemistry Lab T
T
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Ortiz, Corasi 4/24 0
63181 Open CHM-210-01 Inorgnc & Analytcl Chem w/lab MWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Lyons, Leslie J 0/24 4
64421 Open CHM-299-01 DR: Comp Study of X-Sio3 AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 2
63192 Open CHM-330-01 Enzyme Mechanisms w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Trimmer, Elizabeth E 6/12 4
64173 Open CHM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Computational Chem F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hernandez, Heriberto 7/12 2
64264 Open CHM-397-01 IP: Scientific Glassblowing AR - Sharpe, Lee R -6/1 2
64337 Open CHM-399-01 DR: Subst Thf Org Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
64342 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: Azole Alkylations AR - Lindberg, James 0/1 4
64343 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: Dosy NMR of Electrolytes AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
64344 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Photocat for H2 Product AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 4
64422 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Nor Bndng Spctcty: nAChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
64423 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Trans Nmbrs of Ionic Liq AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 2
64424 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: H/D Exchange of Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
64425 Open CHM-499-07 MAP: Im 3+2 Cycloadd to Isox AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 2
64428 Open CHM-499-08 MAP: Gas Phase H/D Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
63476 Open CLS-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Fowler, Ryan C 6/25 4
63212 Open CSC-151-01 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Davis, Janet 15/36 4
63213 Open CSC-151-02 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 13/36 4
63214 Open CSC-161-01 Imprtv Prob Slvng & Data Strc MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 26/36 4
63215 Open CSC-205-01 Computational Linguistics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Stone, John David 29/36 4
63216 Open CSC-213-01 Oper Sys/Paral Algor w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 18/36 4
63217 Open CSC-213L-01 Oper Sys/Paral Algor Lab T 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 9/18 0
63218 Open CSC-213L-02 Oper Sys/Paral Algor Lab T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Weinman, Jerod 9/18 0
63219 Open CSC-301-01 Analysis of Algorithms MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 23/36 4
63220 Open CSC-325-01 Databases & Web Applictn Desgn MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Walker, Henry M 11/36 4
63335 Open ECN-111-03 Introduction to Economics MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R -1/26 4
63336 Open ECN-111-04 Introduction to Economics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Seiz, Janet A 5/26 4
63340 Open ECN-229-01 American Economic History MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 15/20 4
63344 Open ECN-280-01 Microeconomic Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R 1/30 4
64194 Open ECN-295-01 SpTp: Invstmnts & Pub Pol TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kelly, William A 8/30 4
63347 Open ECN-326-01 Financial/Managerial Acctng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cazier, Richard A 6/20 4
63348 Open ECN-370-01 Seminar in Political Economy TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, William D 4/12 4
64265 Open ECN-397-01 IP: Regional Econ Integratn AR - Mutti, John H 4/5 4
64346 Open ECN-499-02 MAP: Econ of Black Markets AR - Graham, Bradley 0/1 4
64347 Open ECN-499-03 MAP: Finanacl Market Analyses AR - Munyon, Paul 0/1 4
64348 Open ECN-499-04 MAP: Emp Det Investmnt India AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 4
63251 Open EDU-101-03 Education Princ/Plural Society MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ketter, Jean A 3/25 4
63252 Open EDU-211-01 Politics of Educ Assessment TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Ketter, Jean A 7/20 4
63253 Open EDU-212-01 Criticl Pedagogy & School Rfrm TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lycke, Kara L 14/20 4
63254 Open EDU-213-01 Criticl Iss 2nd Lang Acquistn TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Akiyama, Yasuko 14/20 4
63255 Open EDU-250-01 Differentiating Instruction TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ketter, Jean A 13/20 4
63256 Open EDU-467-01 Lab Prac Elem Teaching AR - Lacasse, Marvel 8/10 12
63257 Open EDU-469-01 Lab Prac Secondary Teaching AR - Lycke, Kara L 4/10 12
63352 Open ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Benjamin, Shanna 4/20 4
63353 Open ENG-120-02 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ho, Khanh 5/20 4
63355 Open ENG-120-04 Literary Analysis MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Geller, Theresa L. 0/20 4
63356 Open ENG-120-05 Literary Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Henry, Astrid 2/20 4
63361 Open ENG-121-01 Introduction to Shakespeare MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Odom, Glenn A. 2/20 4
63359 Open ENG-224-01 Tradition of English Lit II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 15/25 4
63363 Open ENG-226-01 Tradition of English Lit III MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Bremm, Doris 13/25 4
63364 Open ENG-229-01 Tradition African Amer Lit TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Benjamin, Shanna 13/25 4
63365 Open ENG-232-01 Traditions of Ethnic Am Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ho, Khanh 18/25 4
64404 Open ENG-295-01 SpTp: Adv Poetry Seminar F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kuusisto, Stephen A 2/10 1 - 2
63366 Open ENG-310-01 Studies in Shakespeare TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Odom, Glenn A. 2/15 4
63367 Open ENG-323-01 Studies English Lit: 1660-1798 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 8/15 4
63371 Open ENG-349-01 Medieval Literature TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Arner, Timothy D. 9/15 4
63373 Open ENG-385-01 Writing Seminar: Fiction MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ho, Khanh 6/15 4
63396 Open ENV-125-01 Intro to Earth Syst Sci w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 1/24 4
63397 Open ENV-125L-01 Intro Earth Systems Sci Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 2/15 0
63398 Open ENV-125L-02 Intro Earth Systems Sci Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 5/15 0
63376 Open ENV-195-01 IntSpTp: Env Chllngs & Rspons F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 3/28 1
63274 Open ENV-295-01 SpTp: Climate Chng, Dev & Env TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Jacobson, Peter J 9/24 4
63235 Open FRN-101-01 Introduction to French I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Moisan, Philippe J 9/24 5
63236 Open FRN-101-02 Introduction to French I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Magermans, Andrea 3/24 5
63237 Open FRN-103-01 Accelerated Intro to French MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 3/24 5
63239 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Janice R 2/20 4
63240 Open FRN-221-02 Intermediate French I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Janice R 1/20 4
63241 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 9/20 4
63243 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Ireland, Susan E 10/20 4
63244 Open FRN-304-01 Frn Civil II: Rvltn & Idntits MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 9/20 4
63245 Open FRN-304-02 Frn Civil II: Rvltn & Idntits MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 7/20 4
63246 Open FRN-313-01 Int Frn Lit/19 & 20C: Lit Rev MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 11/20 4
63248 Open FRN-395-01 AdvSpTp: May '68 & Beyond T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gross, Janice R 2/12 4
64426 Open FRN-499-01 MAP: Heroic Women in Corneill AR - Harrison, David 0/1 4
63273 Open GDS-295-01 SpTp: Climate Chng, Dev & Env TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Jacobson, Peter J 9/24 4
63268 Open GLS-233-01 Tpcs in Grm Cinema/1920-Prsnt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 11/25 4
63571 Open GLS-247-01 The Russian Short Story MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 4/25 4
63201 Open GLS-277-01 Modern China Thrgh Lit & Film MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Feng, Jin 14/25 4
63578 Open GLS-291-01 Prspctv 20C Cntrl & E Euro Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 10/25 4
63372 Open GLS-349-01 Medieval Literature TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Arner, Timothy D. 9/15 4
63574 Open GLS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Tolstoy TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Herold, Kelly K 8/25 4
63211 Open GRE-101-01 Elementary Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Thomas, Jennifer E. 11/20 5
64185 Open GRE-304-01 Greek Prose Writers MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fowler, Ryan C 4/10 4
63258 Open GRM-101-01 Introductory German MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 10/20 5
63259 Open GRM-101-02 Introductory German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig 4/20 5
63261 Open GRM-101L-02 Introductory German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 2/10 0
63262 Open GRM-101L-03 Introductory German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 5/10 0
63263 Open GRM-101L-04 Introductory German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 4/10 0
63264 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 2/10 1
63265 Open GRM-221-01 Intermediate German I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 5/20 4
63266 Open GRM-221-02 Intermediate German I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Barber, Sig 6/20 4
63267 Open GRM-233-01 Tpcs in Grm Cinema/1920-Prsnt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 11/25 4
63269 Open GRM-302-01 Core Sem I: Frm Cult to Nation MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Barber, Sig 1/15 4
63270 Open GRM-310-01 Topics in German Lang & Cult TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 0/15 4
63271 Open GRM-354-01 Lit & Cult in 20th Cnt Germany TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 7/15 4
64411 Open GRM-354P-01 Lit & Cult in 20th Cnt Germany AR - Michaels, Jennifer 0/1 2
64349 Open GRM-499-01 MAP: Rsrch Rel/German Studies AR - Byrd, Vance L 0/1 4
64186 Open GWS-111-02 Intro Gender & Women's Studies T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Henry, Astrid 1/25 4
63380 Open GWS-249-01 Theory in Gndr & Women Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Johnson, Lakesia 6/25 4
64191 Open GWS-295-01 SpTp: Feminist Generations TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Henry, Astrid 14/20 4
63275 Open HIS-101-01 European Hist: 1650-Present MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Lewis, Robert W 1/25 4
63276 Open HIS-105-01 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cohn, Edward D 2/25 4
63277 Open HIS-105-02 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lacson, Paul Albert 6/25 4
63278 Open HIS-111-01 American History I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Guenther, Michael B 1/25 4
64432 Open HIS-228P-01 Promised Land:US Immigr Hist AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 2
63341 Open HIS-229-01 American Economic History MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 15/20 4
63281 Open HIS-234-01 Europe in Renaiss & Reform MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wei, John 10/25 4
63282 Open HIS-275-01 Chinese History I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hsieh, Andrew 5/25 4
63283 Open HIS-277-01 Japanese History I TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew 5/25 4
63287 Open HIS-295-03 SpTp: Early Native Am Hist MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 10/25 4
64181 Open HIS-295-04 SpTp: History Proseminar W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Brown, Victoria L 14/25 1
64267 Open HIS-297-01 GR: Desmond Tutu & Reconcltn AR - Drake, George A -1/1 2
64336 Open HIS-297-02 GR: Blk Women Role in US Hist AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 2
63288 Open HIS-333-01 Civilzng Mission & Discontnts MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Prevost, Elizabeth 5/12 4
63291 Open HIS-352-01 Film & Historiography TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cohn, Edward D 4/12 4
64268 Open HIS-397-01 IP: Gdr & Mat Cul: Local Hist AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 2
64351 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: Rel/Pol in Colonial Edu AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 4
63381 Open HUM-101-01 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lalonde, Gerald V 1/15 4
63383 Open HUM-101-02 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Arner, Timothy D. 4/20 4
63382 Open HUM-101-03 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Cummins, W Joseph 4/15 4
63637 Open HUM-195-01 IntSpTp: Intro to Film Anlys MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Geller, Theresa L. 1/25 4
64176 Open HUM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Visual Culture TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roan, Jeanette 15/25 4
63202 Open JPN-101-01 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 6/20 5
63203 Open JPN-101-02 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 13/20 5
63204 Open JPN-221-01 Intermediate Japanese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 9/20 4
63205 Open JPN-331-01 Advanced Japanese I MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 17/20 4
63208 Open LAT-103-01 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 8/20 5
63209 Open LAT-103-02 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 14/20 5
63210 Open LAT-225-01 Reading Latin MTTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Fowler, Ryan C 6/15 4
64160 Open LAT-333-01 Roman Historians TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Jennifer E. 6/15 4
64433 Open LAT-387-01 IR: Cicero and Catiline AR - Phillips, Edward A 0/1 2
63384 Open LIB-100-01 Library Research Techniques TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Jones, Phillip 6/12 2
63292 Open LIN-114-01 Intro to General Linguistics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Stone, John David -3/30 4
63293 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 8/15 1
63295 Open MAT-115-01 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kamp, Kathryn 1/26 4
63297 Open MAT-115-02 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly, William A 9/26 4
63296 Open MAT-115-03 Introduction to Statistics MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM McClelland, Kent A 1/26 4
63302 Open MAT-123-01 Functions & Differential Calc MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Mosley, Holly 10/32 4
64187 Open MAT-123-02 Functions & Differential Calc MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 13/32 4
63303 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MWF
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shuman, Karen 12/32 4
63304 Open MAT-131-02 Calculus I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moore, Thomas L 6/32 4
63305 Open MAT-131-03 Calculus I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM French, Christopher P. 4/32 4
63306 Open MAT-131-04 Calculus I MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Romano, David 2/32 4
63307 Open MAT-131-05 Calculus I MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 5/32 4
63308 Open MAT-133-01 Calculus II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Romano, David 11/32 4
63309 Open MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 11/32 4
63310 Open MAT-133-03 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A 7/32 4
63311 Open MAT-133-04 Calculus II MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Moore, Emily H 6/32 4
63312 Open MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 14/32 4
64188 Open MAT-209-02 Applied Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 13/32 4
63313 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romano, David -1/28 4
63314 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Mosley, Holly 6/28 4
64216 Open MAT-215-03 Linear Algebra MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A 4/28 4
63315 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mosley, Holly 10/28 4
63316 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Shuman, Karen 4/28 4
63317 Open MAT-271-01 Problem Solving Seminar TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 2/14 1
64408 Open MAT-271-02 Problem Solving Seminar TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 5/14 1
64435 Open MAT-297-01 GR: Adv Topics in Algebra AR - Romano, David 0/1 2
63321 Open MAT-335-01 Probability & Statistics I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Moore, Thomas L -1/25 4
64278 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Cryptology AR - French, Christopher P. -1/1 2
64352 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: Detcng Clstrs/Cncr in IA AR - Kuiper, Shonda 0/1 4
63385 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Jacobson, Marin 18/30 1
63386 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Cave, Philip G. 22/30 1
63387 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH
M
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Cave, Philip G. 8/40 1
63388 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra MW
MW
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
McIntyre, Eric L. 4/40 1
63389 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 10/20 1
63390 Open MUS-101-08 Prcssn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ensmb - Dorr, Mark A 15/30 1
63391 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir - Jones, Barry V 1/30 1
63392 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Vetter, Roger R 12/30 1
63393 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 15/20 1
63394 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 5/20 1
63395 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Dorr, Mark A 30/40 1
63399 Open MUS-109-01 Musicianship MW 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Phillips, Damani C. 9/18 2
63400 Open MUS-110-01 Introduction to Western Music T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Gaub, Eugene W 10/20 4
63401 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Tormey, Alan 10/15 1
63402 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Tormey, Alan 8/15 1
63403 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Tormey, Alan 9/22 4
63404 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Westphalen, Melinda 4/11 0
63405 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 5/11 0
63406 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 9/20 1
63407 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 3/20 1
63408 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
63409 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 18/20 1
63410 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 1
63411 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 18/20 1
63412 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 8/20 1
63413 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 20/20 1
63414 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 6/20 1
63415 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Hays, Elizabeth 20/20 1
63416 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 1
63417 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L -13/20 1
63418 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 12/20 1
63419 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 12/20 1
63420 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 17/20 1
63421 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 1
63422 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 10/20 1
63423 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 18/20 1
63425 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 18/20 1
63629 Open MUS-120-25 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 1
63426 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 15/20 1
63630 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 17/20 1
63427 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 13/20 1
63428 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
63430 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 14/20 1
63431 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 18/20 1
63432 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
63433 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 8/20 1
63434 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
63435 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 16/20 1
63436 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
63632 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 17/20 1
63500 Open MUS-203-01 Reg Std in Wrld Mus: East Asia MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vetter, Roger R 20/25 4
63468 Open MUS-215-01 Introduction to Composition TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Tormey, Alan 11/18 4
63437 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
63438 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 14/20 2
63439 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
63440 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 2
63441 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
63442 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 2
63443 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 19/20 2
63444 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 20/20 2
63445 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 18/20 2
63446 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Hays, Elizabeth 20/20 2
63447 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 18/20 2
63448 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 19/20 2
63449 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 16/20 2
63450 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 16/20 2
63451 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 19/20 2
63452 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 17/20 2
63453 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 20/20 2
63454 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
63456 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 13/20 2
63633 Open MUS-220-25 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 19/20 2
63457 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 2
63634 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 2
63458 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 16/20 2
63459 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
63460 Open MUS-220-36 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 20/20 2
63461 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
63462 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
63463 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
63464 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
63465 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 2
63466 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
63467 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
64203 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 17/20 2
64409 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 16/20 2
64207 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
64410 Open MUS-221-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 20/20 2
64200 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 18/20 2
64206 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 19/20 2
64205 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 17/20 2
63469 Open MUS-261-01 Western Music to 1750 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cave, Philip G. 14/18 4
63470 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Musical Std: Orchestration MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM McIntyre, Eric L. 8/18 4
63482 Open MUS-321-02 Adv Mus St/Jazz Arrngng & Comp MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Phillips, Damani C. 10/18 4
64270 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Study of the Shamisen AR - Vetter, Roger R 0/1 2
64198 Open MUS-420-02 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 19/20 2
64353 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Cello and Marimba AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
64427 Open MUS-499-02 MAP: Transmedia Resonator AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
63322 Open NRS-495-01 Neuroscience Seminar T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 6/16 4
63514 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 18/40 0 - 1
63515 Open PHE-100-03 Advanced Baseball MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 10/16 0
63516 Open PHE-100-04 Basketball Skills TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Arseneault, David M 11/20 1
63517 Open PHE-100-07 Conditioning TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gluckman, Kate 10/24 1
63518 Open PHE-100-08 Conditioning MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 9/24 1
63519 Open PHE-100-11 Standard 1st Aid TH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J -2/8 1
63520 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 8/8 1
63526 Open PHE-100-26 Beginning Tennis TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Arseneault, David M 3/12 1
63527 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A 29/30 1
63529 Open PHE-100-39 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Hawsey, James M. 13/30 1
63530 Open PHE-100-40 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Hawsey, James M. 18/30 1
63531 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Benning, Heather M -1/12 1
63501 Open PHE-101-01 Men's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 8/30 0
63502 Open PHE-101-02 Women's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 11/30 0
63503 Open PHE-101-03 Football MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hawsey, James M. -6/30 0
63504 Open PHE-101-04 Women's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 23/30 0
63505 Open PHE-101-05 Men's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 5/30 0
63506 Open PHE-101-06 Women's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Benning, Heather M 7/30 0
63507 Open PHE-101-07 Women's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 19/30 0
63508 Open PHE-101-08 Volleyball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 21/30 0
63533 Open PHE-200-01 Orgnztn & Adminis of Athletics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Arseneault, David M 17/28 4
63534 Open PHE-201-02 Sport Theory: Soccer TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 18/20 1
63535 Open PHE-201-05 Sport Theory: Basketball TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Arseneault, David M 12/20 1
63536 Open PHE-202-01 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 10/24 4
63537 Open PHE-212-01 Wellness II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Freeman, Evelyn 19/30 2
63471 Open PHI-102-01 Symbolic Logic MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Fennell, John 3/25 4
63474 Open PHI-111-03 Introduction to Philosophy MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Dobe, Jennifer 3/25 4
63475 Open PHI-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Fowler, Ryan C 6/25 4
63477 Open PHI-242-01 Ethical Theory MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Dobe, Jennifer 14/25 4
64008 Open PHI-257-01 Philosophy of Science TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Fennell, John 1/25 4
63480 Open PHI-268-01 Cultural Critique TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schrift, Alan D 6/25 4
63481 Open PHI-392-01 Anglo-Am Phil: Wittgenstein MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Fennell, John 4/15 4
64354 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: Kinds of Lives Anc Phil AR - Cummins, W Joseph 0/1 4
63484 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 10/40 4
63485 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 4/40 4
63486 Open PHY-131L-01 General Physics I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 7/20 0
63487 Open PHY-131L-02 General Physics I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 3/20 0
63488 Open PHY-131L-03 General Physics I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 5/20 0
63489 Open PHY-131L-04 General Physics I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R -1/20 0
63490 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 0/24 4
63491 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 12/24 4
63492 Open PHY-232-01 Modern Physics w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 21/40 4
63495 Open PHY-310-01 Computational Physics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 13/20 2
63496 Open PHY-335-01 Electromagnetic Theory MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 16/30 4
63497 Open PHY-360-01 Solid State Physics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 12/20 2
64271 Open PHY-397-01 IP: What Are Photons? AR - Case, William Bleicher 0/1 2
64272 Open PHY-397-02 IP: Crab Pulsar Measurements AR - Cadmus, Robert R 0/1 2
63498 Open PHY-456-01 Introduction to Quantum Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 17/30 4
63499 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 5/15 2
64355 Open PHY-499-01 MAP: Crystal Growth Study AR - Cunningham, Charles E 0/1 4
63538 Open POL-101-01 Intro to Political Science MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Grey, Robert -1/25 4
63539 Open POL-101-02 Intro to Political Science T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Sala, Gemma 4/25 4
63540 Open POL-101-03 Intro to Political Science MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Trish, Barbara A 0/25 4
63541 Open POL-101-04 Intro to Political Science MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Butcher, Charity K. 0/25 4
64402 Open POL-101-05 Intro to Political Science MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Borges, Walter F. 1/25 4
63662 Open POL-225-01 US Public Policy & Democracy TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Bensonsmith, Dionne 5/25 4
64440 Open POL-251P-01 Internatnl Political Economy AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 2
64218 Open POL-295-01 SpTp: Politics and Media MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Borges, Walter F. -1/25 4
63546 Open POL-310-01 Adv Sem American Politics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Trish, Barbara A 8/15 4
64215 Open POL-395-01 AdvSpTp: Int Dim Ethnc Cnflt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Butcher, Charity K. 1/15 4
64356 Open POL-499-01 MAP: Pol Morlztn: USSR & Iran AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
63549 Open PSY-113-01 Intro to Psychology w/lab MWF
W
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Seawell, Asani 2/26 4
63550 Open PSY-113-02 Intro to Psychology w/lab MWF
M
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Drwal, Jason 2/26 4
63551 Open PSY-113-03 Intro to Psychology w/lab MWF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gibson, Janet M -1/26 4
63661 Open PSY-225-01 Research Methods MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Sinnett, Laura M 11/30 4
63555 Open PSY-334-01 Adult Development w/lab TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Ellis, Ann E 8/15 4
64219 Open PSY-348P-01 Behavioral Medicine AR - Lopatto, David 0/1 2
63557 Open PSY-360-01 Advanced Cognitive Psychology MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibson, Janet M 2/15 4
64438 Open PSY-360P-01 Adv Cognitive Psychology AR - Gibson, Janet M -1/1 2
63558 Open PSY-370-01 Multicultural Psychcology TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Seawell, Asani 4/15 4
64357 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Emotional Expression AR - Ellis, Ann E 0/1 4
64358 Open PSY-499-02 MAP: Math Cognition AR - Gibson, Janet M 0/1 4
64359 Open PSY-499-03 MAP: Personality Variability AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 4
64429 Open PSY-499-04 MAP: Simulating Personality AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 2
64430 Open PSY-499-05 MAP: Trait/Sit Accessibility AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 2
64431 Open PSY-499-06 MAP: Within-S Trait Analyses AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 2
63559 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 13/65 1
63561 Open REL-111-01 Mapping the Realm of Religion MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 4/25 4
63560 Open REL-115-01 Major Western Religions MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 13/30 4
63562 Open REL-195-01 IntSpTp: Religion in E Asia MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gilday, Edmund T 5/30 4
63563 Open REL-216-01 Modern Religious Thought MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 5/20 4
63565 Open REL-311-01 Thry & Mthd in Study of Relig MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 1/15 4
63636 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpcs: Ritual Thry/Practice TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 8/12 4
63577 Open RES-291-01 Prspctv 20C Cntrl & E Euro Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 10/25 4
63567 Open RUS-101-01 Beginning Russian I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Greene, Raquel G 13/20 5
63568 Open RUS-101-02 Beginning Russian I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 10/20 5
63576 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Staff 15/20 1
63569 Open RUS-221-01 Intermediate Russian I MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Vishevsky, Anatoly 6/20 4
63570 Open RUS-247-01 The Russian Short Story MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 4/25 4
63572 Open RUS-331-01 Rdgs Rus Lit-19th Century MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 12/20 4
63573 Open RUS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Tolstoy TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Herold, Kelly K 8/25 4
63575 Open RUS-495-01 Sem Rus Cult & Linguistics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Vishevsky, Anatoly 16/20 4
63579 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 13/15 1
63581 Open SOC-111-01 Introduction to Sociology MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook-Martin, David 0/25 4
63582 Open SOC-111-02 Introduction to Sociology MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 3/25 4
63585 Open SOC-250-01 Social Inequality T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Erbaugh, Elizabeth B. 2/25 4
63586 Open SOC-285-01 Contemp Sociological Theory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM McClelland, Kent A 5/15 4
63589 Open SOC-295-01 SpTp: Intern'l Migration MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cook-Martin, David 8/20 4
64182 Open SOC-295-02 SpTp: Contemp Asian Am Issues MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Leung, Maxwell 14/25 4
64273 Open SOC-297-01 GR: Ecovillages: Com & Idnty AR - McClelland, Kent A 0/1 2
63590 Open SOC-350-01 NGOs: Organizing To Do Good MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hunter, Christopher 3/15 4
64360 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Asian American Identity AR - Ferguson, Susan J 0/1 4
63592 Open SPN-105-01 Introduction Spanish Lang I MTTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Castillo, Jose A. 4/20 4
63593 Open SPN-105-02 Introduction Spanish Lang I MTTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Stone, Barbara Aszman 3/20 4
63594 Open SPN-106-01 Introduction Spanish Lang II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Stone, Barbara Aszman 9/20 4
63595 Open SPN-106-02 Introduction Spanish Lang II MTTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Castillo, Jose A. 6/20 4
63729 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 7/20 1
64171 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 7/15 1
63597 Open SPN-217-01 Intermediate Spanish MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Richter, David 0/20 4
63598 Open SPN-217-02 Intermediate Spanish MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Saltzman, Megan Elizabeth 0/20 4
63599 Open SPN-217-03 Intermediate Spanish MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Castillo, Jose A. 0/20 4
63601 Open SPN-217-04 Intermediate Spanish MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Saltzman, Megan Elizabeth 2/20 4
63602 Open SPN-285-01 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Richter, David 1/20 4
63603 Open SPN-285-02 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Saltzman, Megan Elizabeth -1/20 4
64212 Open SPN-316-02 Advanced Spanish Language TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Valentin, Maria Carmen 3/15 4
63607 Open SPN-383-01 Span Amer Colonial World MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Benoist, Maria Valerie 6/20 4
64275 Open SPN-397-01 IP: Peninsular Spn Lyricism AR - Richter, David 0/1 2
63299 Open SST-115-01 Introduction to Statistics MTWTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kamp, Kathryn 1/26 4
63301 Open SST-115-02 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly, William A 9/26 4
63300 Open SST-115-03 Introduction to Statistics MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM McClelland, Kent A 1/26 4
63639 Open SST-295-01 SpTp: Perils of Entrprnrshp MWF 2:15 PM-4:05 PM White, Adam F 20/30 2
64169 Open SST-295-03 SpTp: Introduction to GIS TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Carter, Eric 12/20 4
64406 Open SST-295-04 SpTp: Intellectual Property MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rosenbaum, David 21/30 2
64217 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Jones, Phillip 0/1 4
64256 Open SST-300-02 Internship AR - Willis, Eliza 4/5 4
64274 Open SST-397-01 IP: PenguinShare Business AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
64407 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Thomas, Justin M 3/5 1 - 2
64434 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Thomas, Justin M 4/5 1 - 2
63609 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTH 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Kathleen 6/16 1 - 2
63610 Open THE-111-01 Intro to Performance Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Delmenico, Lesley M 3/20 4
63611 Open THE-113-01 Movement for the Performer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen -1/16 4
63612 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 6/20 4
63613 Open THE-115L-01 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 2/8 0
63614 Open THE-115L-02 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 4/8 0
63615 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 4/8 0
63616 Open THE-117-01 Fundamentals of Acting MWF 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Delmenico, Lesley M 0/14 4
63617 Open THE-201-01 Dramatic Literature I TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 14/20 4
63619 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II: Ballet T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Kathleen 7/14 2
63620 Open THE-217-01 Intermediate Acting MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Quintero, Craig 5/14 4
63621 Open THE-245-01 Lighting for the Stage TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 10/12 4
63622 Open THE-295-01 SpTp: Stg & Prdctn Mgmt F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Justin M 10/12 2
63623 Open THE-304-01 Studies in Drama II MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 16/20 4
63624 Open THE-335-01 Directing TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Quintero, Craig 2/12 4
64361 Open THE-499-01 MAP: Gavs/Contemp Am Theatre AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 0/1 4
64362 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Trilateral Trade in Asia AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 4
64363 Open THS-499-02 MAP: Pol Ecol of Soc Mvmts AR - Roper, Jackson Montgomery 0/1 4
64364 Open THS-499-03 MAP: Embodied Cognition AR - Fennell, John 0/1 4
64366 Open TUT-100-01 Russ in Revltn: Lit, Art, Film TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick -1/12 4
64367 Open TUT-100-02 Arctic Thaw & the Earth System TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence -1/12 4
64368 Open TUT-100-03 August Wilson's Lit Legacy TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Barlow, George W -1/12 4
64369 Open TUT-100-04 Immigrant Identitites TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie -1/12 4
64370 Open TUT-100-05 Race & Amer Pol Developement TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Bensonsmith, Dionne 0/12 4
64371 Open TUT-100-06 Immgrtn Polcs/Pol in Cntmp US TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Brown, Victoria L -1/12 4
64372 Open TUT-100-07 Trouble With German Literature TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 0/12 4
64373 Open TUT-100-08 The Power of Maps TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Carter, Eric -1/12 4
64374 Open TUT-100-09 The Sistine Chapel TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Chasson, Robert T -1/12 4
64375 Open TUT-100-10 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 0/12 4
64376 Open TUT-100-11 Technology and Place TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Davis, Janet -1/12 4
64377 Open TUT-100-12 Secular, Spiritual, Religious? TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Dobe, Timothy S -1/12 4
64378 Open TUT-100-13 Autism Explained TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ellis, Ann E -1/12 4
64379 Open TUT-100-14 Numbers TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM French, Christopher P. 0/12 4
64380 Open TUT-100-15 The Ring of the Nibelung TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gaub, Eugene W -1/12 4
64381 Open TUT-100-16 Color, Culture and Class TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S -1/12 4
64383 Open TUT-100-18 Lit, Intrtxtlty, & P. Pullman TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Herold, Kelly K -1/12 4
64384 Open TUT-100-19 Commnty Orgnzng: Empwrng Peopl TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Hunter, Christopher -1/12 4
64385 Open TUT-100-20 Why Are Funny Things Funny? TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Hutchison, Paul -2/12 4
64386 Open TUT-100-21 Global Warming/Social Change TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Jacobson, Kathryn M -1/12 4
64387 Open TUT-100-22 Ghost Stories TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 0/12 4
64388 Open TUT-100-23 The Language of Color TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kluber, Matthew 0/12 4
64389 Open TUT-100-24 Plc & Spc: Thru Prcss to Prdct TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Levandoski, Mark M -1/12 4
64390 Open TUT-100-25 The Uses of Introspection TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lopatto, David -1/12 4
64391 Open TUT-100-26 Anc Wrld: Homer & 5th C Athens TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Mease, Cornelia Ellen -1/12 4
64392 Open TUT-100-27 Frn New Wave/Trnsfrmtn of Cnma TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J -1/12 4
64393 Open TUT-100-28 Economics Goes to the Movies TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Powell, Irene -1/12 4
64394 Open TUT-100-29 Mod Gntcs Chngd View of Humnty TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Praitis, Vida -1/12 4
64395 Open TUT-100-30 The Making of Human Rights TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth -1/12 4
64396 Open TUT-100-31 Genealogies TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada -1/12 4
64397 Open TUT-100-32 Almost Human TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta -1/12 4
64398 Open TUT-100-33 Infinity TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Shuman, Karen -1/12 4
64399 Open TUT-100-34 Scntfc Gld Rsh: Prscriptn Drg TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Sieck, Stephen R -1/12 4
64400 Open TUT-100-35 Computers: Fact, Misconceptns TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Walker, Henry M -1/12 4
64401 Open TUT-100-36 Imagining the Human Past TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Whittaker, John C -1/12 4
64403 Open TUT-100-37 Biotch: Bntfl Or Bttr Harvest? TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Robertson, Diane C -1/12 4
64277 Open WES-297-01 GR: Eu Trade & Ecn Integrat AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 2
63625 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 0/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010