Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Fall 2007 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 10/21/2014 at 3:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/9/2007) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
61841 Open ALS-100-02 Italian I TTH
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Gross, Daniel 2/10 2
61842 Open ALS-100-18 Arabic I MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gross, Daniel 4/10 3
62887 Open ALS-102-08 Arabic III MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Daniel 8/10 3
61675 Open AMS-130-01 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Scott, Kesho 2/25 4
61684 Open AMS-235-01 Anthro of American Culture MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Naka, Tomomi 6/20 4
61676 Open ANT-104-01 Introduction to Anthropology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 2/30 4
61677 Open ANT-104-02 Introduction to Anthropology MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Tapias, Maria 2/30 4
61678 Open ANT-104-03 Introduction to Anthropology TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM French, Brigittine M. 1/30 4
62224 Open ANT-225-01 Human Variation MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K -2/20 4
61683 Open ANT-235-01 Anthro of American Culture MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Naka, Tomomi 6/20 4
61686 Open ANT-242-01 African Cultures T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Roper, Jackson Montgomery 1/20 4
61679 Open ANT-280-01 Theories of Culture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 8/20 4
61687 Open ANT-325-01 Biological Basis Human Society TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 8/15 4
62891 Open ANT-326P-01 Anthro of Religion AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 2
62720 Open ANT-397-01 IP: Agrarianism/Development AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 4
62821 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Boundaries Pwr Nursinghm AR - Tapias, Maria 0/1 4
62048 Open ART-214-01 Monas/Cathe Med Eur T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chasson, Robert T 1/15 4
62050 Open ART-233-01 American Art TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Doe, Donald 8/15 4
61694 Open ART-234-01 Drawing MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Zghal, Emna 2/12 4
62721 Open ART-297-01 GR: Futurism & Fascist Italy AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 2
62926 Open ART-297-02 GR: Colonialism & Modernism AR - Anger, Jennifer A 0/1 2
61695 Open ART-338-01 Advanced Painting TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Zghal, Emna 4/10 4
62935 Open ART-338P-01 Advanced Painting AR - Zghal, Emna 0/1 2
62722 Open ART-397-01 IP: Portrait Processes AR - Running, Lee Emma 0/1 4
62723 Open ART-397-02 IP: Bodydrawings AR - Running, Lee Emma 0/1 2
62724 Open ART-397-03 IP: Stalinism/Socialist Real AR - Strauber, Susan 0/1 4
62822 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Bosch: Music and Sin AR - Chasson, Robert T 0/1 4
61700 Open BIO-251-01 Molcls, Cells, & Orgnsm w/lab MWF
W
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Cabeza, Rafael 4/20 4
61702 Open BIO-251-03 Molcls, Cells, & Orgnsm w/lab TTH
F
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Humphreys, Tricia L 4/20 4
61703 Open BIO-251-04 Molcls, Cells, & Orgnsm w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Praitis, Vida 1/20 4
62899 Open BIO-297-01 GR: Synaptic Modulation AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 2
61704 Open BIO-305-01 Evltn of the Iowa Flora W/Lab MWF
F
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Eckhart, Vincent M 4/16 4
61706 Open BIO-365-01 Biology of Prokaryotes w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/24 4
61707 Open BIO-365L-01 Biology of Prokaryotes Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 2/12 0
61708 Open BIO-365L-02 Biology of Prokaryotes Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon -2/12 0
62570 Open BIO-395-01 AdvSpTp: Comp Vrtbrt Morph MWF
T
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Queathem, Elizabeth J 3/16 4
62571 Open BIO-395-02 AdvSpTp: Mol Bio/Plant Stress MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM DeRidder, Benjamin 0/16 4
62823 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Genetics of Hawaii Flies AR - Brown, Jonathan M 0/1 4
62824 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Host-Pathogen Intraction AR - Humphreys, Tricia L 0/1 4
62905 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Sleep Change & Nicotine AR - Cabeza, Rafael 0/1 2
62906 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: Forest Fungal Diversity AR - Jacobson, Kathryn M -1/1 4
62907 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Synaptic Physiology II AR - Lindgren, Clark A 0/1 4
62908 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: Exercise and Body Image AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 4
61819 Open CHI-101-01 Beginning Chinese I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 1/18 5
61820 Open CHI-101-02 Beginning Chinese I MTWTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Cook, Scott B 3/18 5
62628 Open CHI-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 1/15 1
61821 Open CHI-221-01 Interm Chinese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Tong, Yali 1/20 4
61822 Open CHI-331-01 Advanced Chinese I MTWTHF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Tong, Yali 7/15 4
62726 Open CHI-387-01 IR: Cont Reading in Chinese AR - Tong, Yali -1/1 2 - 4
61823 Open CHI-461-01 Classical Chinese MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cook, Scott B 7/15 4
61711 Open CHM-129-03 General Chemistry w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Minelli, Martin 1/24 4
61712 Open CHM-129L-01 General Chemistry Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Jin, Jin 2/24 0
61715 Open CHM-221-01 Organic Chemistry I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Sieck, Stephen R 4/25 4
61716 Open CHM-221-02 Organic Chemistry I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Lynch, Launa 9/25 4
61717 Open CHM-221-03 Organic Chemistry I w/lab TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lindberg, James 1/25 4
61718 Open CHM-221-04 Organic Chemistry I w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jin, Jin 7/25 4
61719 Open CHM-221L-01 Organic Chemistry I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindberg, James 2/20 0
61720 Open CHM-221L-02 Organic Chemistry I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Sieck, Stephen R 7/20 0
61721 Open CHM-221L-03 Organic Chemistry I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Jin, Jin 4/20 0
61723 Open CHM-221L-05 Organic Chemistry I Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lynch, Launa 7/20 0
62111 Open CHM-295-01 SpTp: Anlytcl Mths/Environmnt F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Capitan-Vallvey, Luis Fermin 5/20 2
61726 Open CHM-332-01 Biophysical Chemistry w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Levandoski, Mark M 2/12 4
62715 Open CHM-399-01 DR: Luminescence Gas Mixture AR - Capitan-Vallvey, Luis Fermin 0/1 2
62716 Open CHM-399-02 DR: Gas Phase H/D Proline AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
62717 Open CHM-399-03 DR: Subst Thf Org Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
62825 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: ISE Ionophore Synthesis AR - Capitan-Vallvey, Luis Fermin 0/1 4
62826 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: Triazacyclopentane Synth AR - Lindberg, James 0/1 4
62827 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: N-Heterocycle Reduction AR - Lindberg, James 0/1 4
62910 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Elec Cond/NMR Studies AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
62911 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Ionic Cond/NMR Studies AR - Lyons, Leslie J -1/1 4
62912 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: H/D Exchange of Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
62913 Open CHM-499-07 MAP: Gas H/D Exchange and MS AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
62914 Open CHM-499-08 MAP: Org Sythesis: Isoxazol AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 4
61831 Open CLS-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 3/25 4
61730 Open CSC-151-01 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Davis, Janet 14/35 4
61731 Open CSC-151-02 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MTTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 12/35 4
61732 Open CSC-152-01 Fund of Comp Sci II w/lab MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Stone, John David 27/35 4
61733 Open CSC-153-01 Comp Science Fundmntls w/lab MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Walker, Henry M 27/36 4
61734 Open CSC-211-01 Comp Org/Architecture w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 5/30 4
61735 Open CSC-211L-01 Comp Org/Architecture Lab T 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 1/15 0
61736 Open CSC-211L-02 Comp Org/Architecture Lab T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 4/15 0
61737 Open CSC-223-01 Software Design MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Davis, Janet 17/30 4
61738 Open CSC-261-01 Artificial Intelligence MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Walker, Henry M 7/30 4
62727 Open CSC-297-01 GR: Women and Computing AR - Rebelsky, Samuel A -3/1 2
61739 Open CSC-301-01 Algorithms MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 10/30 4
62815 Open ECN-111-04 Introduction to Economics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Powell, Irene -3/26 4
62816 Open ECN-218-01 Gender & the Economy MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Powell, Irene 20/30 4
61744 Open ECN-280-01 Microeconomic Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R -2/30 4
61745 Open ECN-282-01 Macroeconomic Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Graham, Bradley 3/30 4
61746 Open ECN-326-01 Financial/Managerial Acctng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 12/25 4
62728 Open ECN-397-01 IP: BoE Econ Mdls AR - Montgomery, Mark 5/5 2
62828 Open ECN-499-01 MAP: M-Banking & Development AR - Seiz, Janet A -1/1 4
61750 Open EDU-101-01 Education Princ/Plural Society MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hutchison, Paul 4/25 4
61751 Open EDU-101-02 Education Princ/Plural Society TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Lycke, Kara L 5/25 4
61753 Open EDU-250-01 The Exceptional Child TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ketter, Jean A 13/25 4
61754 Open EDU-314-01 Science/Health for Elem Tchrs MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Norman, Barbara J 11/15 2
61755 Open EDU-315-01 Soc St/Cont Litrcy Elem Tchrs MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Norman, Barbara J 21/25 2
62333 Open EDU-345-01 Res/Meth:Learning in Science T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hutchison, Paul 23/25 4
61757 Open EDU-467-01 Lab Prac Elem Teaching AR - Norman, Barbara J 8/10 12
61758 Open EDU-469-01 Lab Prac Sec Teachng AR - Lycke, Kara L 9/10 12
61759 Open ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 1/20 4
61761 Open ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Kapila, Shuchi 1/20 4
61762 Open ENG-120-04 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Nestor, Amy 2/20 4
62569 Open ENG-120-05 Literary Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ainsworth, David 1/20 4
61766 Open ENG-223-01 Tradition of Eng Lit I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 4/25 4
61768 Open ENG-224-01 Tradition of English Lit II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 1/25 4
61769 Open ENG-225-01 Intro to Postcolonial Lit MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 3/25 4
61771 Open ENG-228-01 American Lit Traditions II TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Nestor, Amy 1/25 4
61772 Open ENG-232-01 Traditions of Ethnic Am Lit TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Ho, Khanh 14/25 4
62880 Open ENG-295-03 SpTp: Adv Poetry Seminar F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rumsey, Tessa 5/12 1 - 2
62691 Open ENG-316-01 Stds English Ren Lit MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ainsworth, David 9/15 4
61775 Open ENG-329-01 Studies African Amer Lit MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Simmons, Thomas S 6/15 4
61776 Open ENG-330-01 Studies American Prose I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Nestor, Amy 4/15 4
61777 Open ENG-349-01 Medieval Literature TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 6/15 4
62729 Open ENG-397-01 IP: Virginia Woolf AR - Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 0/1 2
62280 Open ENV-125-01 Intro to Earth Syst Sci w/lab MWF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Aspler, Lawrence 1/30 4
62900 Open ENV-397-01 IP: Enviro Racism Study AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 4
61794 Open FRN-101-01 Intro to French I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Magermans, Andrea 9/24 5
61795 Open FRN-101-02 Intro to French I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Janice R 2/24 5
61796 Open FRN-103-01 Accelerated Intro French MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 8/24 5
61797 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff -2/10 1
61798 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 7/20 4
61799 Open FRN-221-02 Intermediate French I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 6/20 4
61800 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Gross, Janice R 6/20 4
61801 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gross, Janice R 6/20 4
61802 Open FRN-303-01 Frn Cvl I: Sites Myth & Memory MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Harrison, David 1/20 4
61803 Open FRN-303-02 Frn Cvl I: Sites Myth & Memory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Harrison, David 6/20 4
61804 Open FRN-313-01 Int Frn Lit/19 & 20C: Lit Rev MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 14/20 4
61805 Open FRN-313-02 Int Frn Lit/19 & 20C: Lit Rev MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Ireland, Susan E 12/20 4
61806 Open FRN-330-01 Innov/Transgression 1870-1945 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Moisan, Philippe J 2/15 4
62611 Open FRN-395-01 AdvSpTp: Frn New Wave Legacy TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Myrent, Glenn 5/20 2
62915 Open FRN-499-01 MAP: Cocteau Cinema AR - Moisan, Philippe J 0/1 4
61780 Open GDS-111-01 Intro Global Dev Studies TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Carter, Eric 1/25 4
62730 Open GDS-297-01 GR: Micro-Cr:NGO's Bangladesh AR - Roper, Jackson Montgomery 1/1 2
62676 Open GLS-195-01 IntSpTp: Jap Cult/Cntmp Cinma TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 10/25 4
62077 Open GLS-248-01 The Russian Novel MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Stefani, Sara 0/25 4
61778 Open GLS-349-01 Medieval Literature TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 6/15 4
61835 Open GRE-101-01 Elementary Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 15/20 5
61836 Open GRE-302-01 Plato MW
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Cummins, W Joseph 6/10 4
61807 Open GRM-101-01 Introductory German MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 5/20 5
61808 Open GRM-101-02 Introductory German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig -4/20 5
61809 Open GRM-101L-01 Introductory German Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 0/10 0
61810 Open GRM-101L-02 Introductory German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff -2/10 0
61811 Open GRM-101L-03 Introductory German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 1/10 0
61812 Open GRM-101L-04 Introductory German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 2/10 0
61813 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 0/10 1
61814 Open GRM-221-01 Interm German I MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Barber, Sig 11/20 4
61815 Open GRM-221-02 Interm German I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 4/20 4
62929 Open GRM-295P-01 SpTp: Berlin AR - Reynolds, Daniel P 0/1 2
61816 Open GRM-302-01 Core Sem I: Frm Cult to Nation MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 2/15 4
61817 Open GRM-310-01 Topics in German Lang & Cult MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 5/15 4
61818 Open GRM-331-01 Grm Clt Hrtg: Tacitus - Goethe MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Barber, Sig 6/15 4
62895 Open GRM-331P-01 Grm Culturl Heritage AR - Barber, Sig 0/1 2
62916 Open GRM-499-01 MAP: Protest to Politics AR - Michaels, Jennifer 0/1 4
62080 Open GWS-111-01 Intro Gender & Women's Studies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Dobe, Jennifer -1/25 4
62081 Open GWS-249-01 Theory in Gen & Wm Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Marchal, Joseph A 8/20 4
62689 Open HIS-241-01 Origins of Modern Russia MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cohn, Edward D 11/25 4
61792 Open HIS-275-01 Chinese History I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hsieh, Andrew -2/25 4
62843 Open HIS-295-02 SpTp: Napoleon to 5th Repblc MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lewis, Robert W 4/25 4
62731 Open HIS-297-01 GR: Cult/E Africa Dist Runng AR - Drake, George A -1/1 2
62615 Open HIS-334-01 Race and the British Empire TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Shull, Diana 3/12 4
61790 Open HIS-337-01 Judicial Indep:18c Britain/Amr MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Osgood, Russell K 7/12 4
62051 Open HUM-101-01 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 1/20 4
62115 Open HUM-102-01 Hum II:Rmn & Erly Christ Cult MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 10/20 4
61824 Open HUM-131-01 China's Ancient Wrld TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Van Auken, Newell Ann 9/25 4
62765 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Skerrett, Kathleen 0/1 4
62766 Open HUM-300-02 Internship AR - Chasson, Robert T 0/1 4
62055 Open HUM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Thnkng Intrdsplnrty TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 0/25 4
61826 Open JPN-101-01 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 2/18 5
61827 Open JPN-101-02 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 1/18 5
62674 Open JPN-195-01 IntSpTp: Jap Cult/Cntmp Cinma TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 10/25 4
62672 Open JPN-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 1/15 1
61828 Open JPN-221-01 Interm Japanese I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 10/20 4
61829 Open JPN-331-01 Advanced Japanese I MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 13/20 4
62921 Open LAS-499-01 MAP: Ecuadorian Migration AR - Cook-Martin, David 0/1 4
61837 Open LAT-103-01 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 6/20 5
61838 Open LAT-103-02 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 9/20 5
61839 Open LAT-225-01 Reading Latin MTTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 8/15 4
61840 Open LAT-395-01 AdvSpTp: Roman Elegaic Poetry TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 9/20 4
61843 Open LIB-100-01 Library Research Tech TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Jones, Phillip 3/12 2
62829 Open LIN-499-01 MAP: Lang and Natlsm in Wales AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
61844 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 6/15 1
61845 Open MAT-115-01 Intro to Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 4/32 4
61846 Open MAT-115-02 Intro to Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gibson, Janet M 13/32 4
61847 Open MAT-115-03 Intro to Statistics MTWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Kelly, William A 14/32 4
61851 Open MAT-123-01 Functions/Diff Calcu MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Mosley, Holly 15/32 4
61852 Open MAT-123-02 Functions/Diff Calcu MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 14/32 4
61853 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Wolf, A Royce 10/32 4
61855 Open MAT-131-03 Calculus I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Roldan-Santos, Christian J 7/32 4
61856 Open MAT-131-04 Calculus I MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Roldan-Santos, Christian J 10/32 4
61857 Open MAT-131-05 Calculus I MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Romano, David 13/32 4
61858 Open MAT-133-01 Calculus II MWF
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
French, Christopher P. 7/32 4
61860 Open MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Roldan-Santos, Christian J 7/32 4
61861 Open MAT-133-03 Calculus II MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 1/32 4
61862 Open MAT-133-04 Calculus II MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Mosley, Holly 10/32 4
61863 Open MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Kuiper, Shonda 4/32 4
61864 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Romano, David 1/28 4
61865 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM French, Christopher P. -2/28 4
61866 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mosley, Holly 7/28 4
61867 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A 2/28 4
61869 Open MAT-271-01 Problem Solving Sem TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM French, Christopher P. 11/24 1
61870 Open MAT-321-01 Fndtns of Abstract Algebra MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Moore, Emily H 1/20 4
61871 Open MAT-321-02 Fndtns of Abstract Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Romano, David 4/20 4
61872 Open MAT-335-01 Probability & Stat I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Moore, Thomas L 1/25 4
61873 Open MAT-338-01 Complex Analysis MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM French, Christopher P. -2/20 4
62688 Open MAT-395-01 AdvSpTp: Mrkv Chn Monte Carlo TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cobb, George W. 13/20 4
62732 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Grp Representation Thry AR - Moore, Emily H 0/1 2
62733 Open MAT-397-02 IP: Comp Aspects of Comm Alg AR - Romano, David 0/1 4
62901 Open MAT-397-03 IP: Topics in Foundtn of Math AR - Romano, David 0/1 4
61874 Open MAT-444-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cobb, George W. 16/24 4
62917 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: Youth Substance Abuse AR - Kuiper, Shonda 0/1 4
61875 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 22/30 1
61876 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 22/30 1
61877 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH
S
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Rommereim, John Christian 18/40 1
61878 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra - McIntyre, Eric L. -5/40 1
61879 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble - Espinosa, Gabriel 9/20 1
61880 Open MUS-101-08 Percussion Ensemble S
T
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Dorr, Mark A 15/30 1
61881 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir - Jones, Barry V 11/30 1
61882 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance - Vetter, Roger R 14/30 1
61883 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 15/20 1
61884 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Bovinette, James T 5/20 1
61885 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Dorr, Mark A 28/40 1
61886 Open MUS-109-01 Musicianship MW 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 5/18 2
61887 Open MUS-110-01 Intro to Western Mus TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gaub, Eugene W 3/20 4
61888 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gaub, Nancy M 3/15 1
61889 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 8/15 1
61890 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM McIntyre, Eric L. 12/30 4
61891 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ewoldt, Patrice R 6/15 0
61892 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ewoldt, Patrice R 6/15 0
61893 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 11/20 1
61894 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 6/20 1
61895 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
61896 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 1
61897 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 18/20 1
61898 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 13/20 1
61899 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 6/20 1
61900 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 18/20 1
61901 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 8/20 1
61902 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 19/20 1
61903 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 16/20 1
61904 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 1/20 1
62673 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 8/20 1
61906 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 16/20 1
61907 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 13/20 1
61908 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 1
61909 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 11/20 1
61910 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 17/20 1
61911 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
61912 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 14/20 1
61915 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 17/20 1
61916 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 6/20 1
61918 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
61919 Open MUS-120-36 Perf: Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 10/20 1
61920 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 13/20 1
61921 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 1
61922 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
61923 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 9/20 1
61924 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
61925 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 17/20 1
61926 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
61960 Open MUS-122-01 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 15/20 1
62114 Open MUS-203-01 Reg Stds: Sub-Saharan Africa MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vetter, Roger R 15/25 4
61961 Open MUS-215-01 Intro to Composition MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Tormey, Alan 0/18 4
61927 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
61928 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 14/20 2
61929 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
61930 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 2
61931 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
61932 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 20/20 2
61933 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 2
61934 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 20/20 2
61935 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 19/20 2
61936 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Hays, Elizabeth 20/20 2
61937 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 18/20 2
61938 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 20/20 2
61939 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 15/20 2
62582 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 16/20 2
61941 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 20/20 2
61942 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 2
61943 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 19/20 2
61944 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 19/20 2
61945 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
61946 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 16/20 2
61948 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 2
61949 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 15/20 2
61951 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
61952 Open MUS-220-36 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 20/20 2
61953 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
61954 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 18/20 2
61955 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
61956 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 19/20 2
61957 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 2
61958 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
61959 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
62679 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 17/20 2
62683 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 18/20 2
62681 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
62883 Open MUS-221-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 2
62685 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 18/20 2
62894 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 19/20 2
62927 Open MUS-221-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 18/20 2
62885 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 19/20 2
62675 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 2
61962 Open MUS-261-01 Western Music to 1750 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams -2/18 4
61963 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Musical Std: Counterpoint MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Tormey, Alan 9/18 4
62581 Open MUS-322-01 Adv Stds Mus His/Lit: Gldn Age TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Brown, Jennifer Williams 14/18 4
62734 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Choral Conducting AR - Rommereim, John Christian -1/1 2 - 4
62686 Open MUS-420-19 Perf: Recital Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
62830 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Brass/Perc Composition AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
61964 Open NRS-495-01 Neuroscience Seminar T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 10/20 4
61969 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 33/40 0 - 1
61970 Open PHE-100-04 Basketball Skills TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Arseneault, David M 6/20 1
61972 Open PHE-100-07 Conditioning MTWTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Benning, Heather M 11/28 1
61975 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 5/8 1
61974 Open PHE-100-18 Beginning Racquetball TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Arseneault, David M -6/8 1
61978 Open PHE-100-22 Swimming Technique TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D -1/12 1
61979 Open PHE-100-24 Beginning Swimming MW 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 1/12 0
61980 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 1/12 1
61981 Open PHE-100-26 Beginning Tennis TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H -6/12 1
61982 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A -1/3 1
61983 Open PHE-101-01 Men's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 11/30 0
61984 Open PHE-101-02 Women's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 9/30 0
61985 Open PHE-101-03 Football MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Wallace, Greg -3/30 0
61986 Open PHE-101-04 Women's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 24/30 0
61987 Open PHE-101-05 Men's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 10/30 0
61988 Open PHE-101-06 Women's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Benning, Heather M 5/30 0
61989 Open PHE-101-07 Women's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 19/30 0
61990 Open PHE-101-08 Volleyball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 19/30 0
62622 Open PHE-110-01 Wellness Dynamics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Freeman, William 6/30 2
61991 Open PHE-200-01 Org & Adm of Athletc MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Arseneault, David M 10/28 4
61994 Open PHE-201-03 Sport Theory: Volleyball TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 11/15 1
61995 Open PHE-201-09 Sport Theory: Track & Field TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Freeman, William 21/30 1
61996 Open PHE-202-01 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 9/28 4
62095 Open PHI-102-01 Symbolic Logic MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Glatz, Richard 2/25 4
62097 Open PHI-111-01 Intro to Philosophy MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Nyden, Tammy 0/25 4
62098 Open PHI-111-02 Intro to Philosophy MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 0/25 4
62625 Open PHI-111-03 Intro to Philosophy MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Meehan, Mary Johanna -1/25 4
61830 Open PHI-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 3/25 4
62100 Open PHI-295-01 SpTp: Erly Modrn Natrl Phil T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Nyden, Tammy 6/20 4
62101 Open PHI-295-02 SpTp: German Idealism MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Jennifer 6/20 4
62229 Open PHI-295-03 SpTp: Problem of Skepticism MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Glatz, Richard 5/22 4
62102 Open PHI-393-01 Adv St/Hist of Phil: Grk Ethcs TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, W Joseph -2/12 4
62103 Open PHI-491-01 Senior Essay AR - Nyden, Tammy 10/10 4
62831 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: The Politics of Intimacy AR - Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/1 4
62832 Open PHI-499-02 MAP: Unraveling Dualism AR - Nyden, Tammy 0/1 4
61999 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 4/35 4
62000 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 3/35 4
62001 Open PHY-131L-01 General Physics I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 0/20 0
62002 Open PHY-131L-02 General Physics I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 6/20 0
62003 Open PHY-131L-03 General Physics I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 3/20 0
62886 Open PHY-131L-04 General Physics I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Case, William Bleicher 8/20 0
62005 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 6/24 4
62006 Open PHY-232-01 Modern Physics w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 17/40 4
62007 Open PHY-232L-01 Modern Physics Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 7/20 0
62008 Open PHY-232L-02 Modern Physics Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 10/20 0
62009 Open PHY-310-01 Computational Physics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H 7/20 2
62010 Open PHY-335-01 Electromagnetic Theory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 9/30 4
62011 Open PHY-360-01 Solid State Physics T
TH
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Schneider, Mark B 8/20 2
62735 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Galaxy Spectroscopy AR - Cadmus, Robert R 0/1 2
62012 Open PHY-456-01 Intro Quantum Theory TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 12/30 4
62013 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 5/15 2
62918 Open PHY-499-01 MAP: Gauge Symmetry AR - Wickramasekara, Sujeev 0/1 4
62736 Open POL-297-01 GR: Northern Ireland & Iraq AR - Grey, Robert 1/1 2
62902 Open POL-297-02 GR: France & Africa AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 2
62903 Open POL-297-03 GR: Making of the President AR - Trish, Barbara A 0/1 2
62063 Open POL-310-01 Adv Sem American Pol MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Trish, Barbara A 6/15 4
62937 Open POL-397-01 IP: Pol Econ of Ukraine AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 4
62833 Open POL-499-01 MAP: Climate Change in India AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
62834 Open POL-499-02 MAP: Cyprus, EU and Turkey AR - Youde, Jeremy R 0/1 4
62014 Open PSY-113-01 Intro to Psychology w/lab MWF
W
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Seawell, Asani 1/25 4
62017 Open PSY-113-03 Intro to Psychology w/lab MWF
T
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/25 4
62021 Open PSY-355-01 Psychology of Language MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibson, Janet M 3/18 4
62893 Open PSY-355P-01 Psychology of Language AR - Gibson, Janet M -1/1 2
62773 Open PSY-397-01 IP: Research on Meditation AR - Drwal, Jason 0/1 4
62835 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Motivation and Thinking AR - Gibson, Janet M 0/1 4
62836 Open PSY-499-02 MAP: Research on Meditation AR - Drwal, Jason 0/1 4
62837 Open PSY-499-03 MAP: Meditation in the Eldrly AR - Drwal, Jason -1/1 4
62919 Open PSY-499-04 MAP: Connec Rat Amyg to OFC AR - Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/1 4
62920 Open PSY-499-05 MAP: MPC to Amygdala in Rats AR - Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/1 4
62023 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 7/65 1
62881 Open REL-295-01 SpTp: Women from Beginnings MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Marchal, Joseph A 5/20 4
62938 Open REL-295P-01 SpTp: Women From Beginnings AR - Marchal, Joseph A -1/1 2
62737 Open REL-297-01 GR: Pmdrn App Jwsh Ethcl Thgt AR - Roberts, Tyler T 0/1 2
62116 Open REL-394-01 AdvTpcs: Applying Relig Stds MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 7/15 4
62838 Open REL-499-01 MAP: Baptism Jud/Christianity AR - Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 0/1 4
62839 Open REL-499-02 MAP: Qumran Mss & The Church AR - Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 0/1 4
62738 Open RES-397-01 IP: Central Euro Literature AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 2
62607 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Staff 10/10 2 - 4
62072 Open RUS-101-01 Beginning Russian I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Stefani, Sara 5/20 5
62073 Open RUS-101-02 Beginning Russian I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Herold, Kelly K 9/20 5
62074 Open RUS-200-01 Conversation Russian AR - Herold, Kelly K 17/20 1
62075 Open RUS-221-01 Interm Russian I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 5/15 4
62076 Open RUS-248-01 The Russian Novel MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Stefani, Sara 0/25 4
62897 Open RUS-248P-01 The Russian Novel AR - Stefani, Sara 0/1 2
62078 Open RUS-331-01 Rdgs Rus Lit-19th Century MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Stefani, Sara 13/20 4
62904 Open RUS-397-01 IP: Translation: Lit Critc AR - Herold, Kelly K 0/1 2
62079 Open RUS-495-01 Sem Rus Cult & Linguistics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 10/15 4
62024 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
62104 Open SOC-111-01 Intro to Sociology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cook-Martin, David -1/25 4
62107 Open SOC-240-01 Soc Mvmnts in 20th C TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Scott, Kesho 3/25 4
62276 Open SOC-295-01 SpTp: Intern'l Migration MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook-Martin, David -3/25 4
62718 Open SOC-399-01 DR: Culture and Discourse AR - Scott, Kesho 0/1 4
62693 Open SPN-105-03 Intro Spanish Lang I MTTHF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Stone, Barbara Aszman 10/20 4
62027 Open SPN-106-01 Intro to Spanish Lang II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Fernandez, Esther A 5/20 4
62028 Open SPN-106-02 Intro to Spanish Lang II MTTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Fernandez, Esther A 1/20 4
62029 Open SPN-217-01 Intermediate Spanish MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Richter, David 4/20 4
62030 Open SPN-217-02 Intermediate Spanish MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie 4/20 4
62031 Open SPN-217-03 Intermediate Spanish MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Benoist, Maria Valerie 1/20 4
62033 Open SPN-217L-01 Interm Spanish Lab T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 2/20 0
62034 Open SPN-217L-02 Interm Spanish Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 1/20 0
62035 Open SPN-217L-03 Interm Spanish Lab TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 4/20 0
62036 Open SPN-217L-04 Interm Spanish Lab TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 6/20 0
62037 Open SPN-285-01 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Richter, David 0/20 4
62038 Open SPN-285-02 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie 2/20 4
62039 Open SPN-285L-01 Interm Spanish Lab T 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 1/20 0
62040 Open SPN-285L-02 Interm Spanish Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 1/20 0
61848 Open SST-115-01 Intro to Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 4/32 4
61849 Open SST-115-02 Intro to Statistics MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gibson, Janet M 13/32 4
61850 Open SST-115-03 Intro to Statistics MTWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Kelly, William A 14/32 4
61825 Open SST-131-01 China's Ancient Wrld TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Van Auken, Newell Ann 9/25 4
62112 Open SST-295-01 SpTp: Opprtnty, Decsn & Lrnin WF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas 1/30 2
62687 Open SST-295-03 SpTp: Leading w/o Authority MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Armajani, Babak Jordan 6/20 1 - 2
62896 Open SST-295-04 SpTp: Intellectual Property MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rosenbaum, David 28/35 1 - 2
62767 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Rod, Catherine M 0/1 4
62768 Open SST-300-02 Internship AR - Erickson, Karla A 0/1 4
62769 Open SST-300-03 Internship AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
62928 Open THE-100-01 Perf Lab: Dramaturgy AR - Bonjean, Elizabeth 4/5 1 - 2
62898 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Mease, Cornelia Ellen -3/5 1 - 2
62890 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Thomas, Justin M 4/5 1 - 2
62884 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 4/5 1 - 2
62539 Open THE-104-01 Dance Technique I: Modrn Dance T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hurley, Kathleen 2/16 2
62082 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTHF 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Womack, Shawn 8/16 1 - 2
62083 Open THE-113-01 Movement for the Performer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 4/16 4
62084 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 4/16 4
62085 Open THE-115L-01 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab T 9:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 4/8 0
62086 Open THE-115L-02 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 3/8 0
62087 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 5/8 0
62092 Open THE-201-01 Dramatic Lit I MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 15/20 4
62540 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II: Ballet TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 10/16 2
62089 Open THE-211-01 Perf Stds: Trads & Innovations MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Delmenico, Lesley M 11/20 4
62090 Open THE-217-01 Intermediate Acting TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bonjean, Elizabeth 6/14 4
62091 Open THE-240-01 Theatrical Design I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Thomas, Justin M 9/14 4
62739 Open THE-297-01 GR: Feminism and Hip-Hop AR - Womack, Shawn 1/1 2
62719 Open THE-299-01 DR: Techniques of Costume AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 0/1 2
62882 Open THE-299-02 DR: Costume Construction AR - Delmenico, Lesley M 0/1 2
62892 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Iowa Immigratn Discourse AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
62844 Open TUT-100-01 Our Town: Wrld At Our Doorstep TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Andelson, Jonathan 0/12 4
62845 Open TUT-100-02 The Aesthetics of Home TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Anger, Jennifer A 0/12 4
62846 Open TUT-100-03 African American Autobiography TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Barlow, George W 0/12 4
62847 Open TUT-100-04 Environmental Conflict TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Brouhle, Keith R 0/12 4
62848 Open TUT-100-05 Sleep Or All-Nighters TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cabeza, Rafael -1/12 4
62849 Open TUT-100-06 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, Monessa F 0/12 4
62850 Open TUT-100-07 Explrtn of Self-Improvement TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Drwal, Jason 0/12 4
62851 Open TUT-100-08 Envrnmntl Messages & Messenger TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Eckhart, Vincent M 0/12 4
62852 Open TUT-100-09 Climate Change Policy TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ferguson, William D 0/12 4
62853 Open TUT-100-10 Don Quixote & Modern World TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Fernandez, Esther A 0/12 4
62854 Open TUT-100-11 Speaking Truth & Telling Lies TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM French, Brigittine M. 0/12 4
62855 Open TUT-100-12 Afr-Am Lit Tie to Rus Int Thgt TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 1/12 4
62856 Open TUT-100-13 Relgn & Poltc Across the World TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Grey, Robert -1/12 4
62857 Open TUT-100-14 Lit, Intrtx, & His Dark Mtrls TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 0/12 4
62858 Open TUT-100-15 Word & Image TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ho, Khanh 1/12 4
62859 Open TUT-100-16 The Teller and the Tale TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 0/12 4
62860 Open TUT-100-17 Am Indn Idnts/Plc & Displcmnt TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Ketter, Jean A 1/12 4
62861 Open TUT-100-18 Letters: Narratives of Self TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 0/12 4
62862 Open TUT-100-19 Climate Change Policy TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Marzluff, Elaine M 0/12 4
62863 Open TUT-100-20 Social Poltcs of Having Chldrn TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM McClelland, Kent A 0/12 4
62864 Open TUT-100-21 Weird Music TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM McIntyre, Eric L. 0/12 4
62865 Open TUT-100-22 Narrative and Identity TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Meehan, Mary Johanna 0/12 4
62866 Open TUT-100-23 Science for the General Public TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Moore, Emily H 0/12 4
62867 Open TUT-100-24 Freedom & Authority/Internet TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Rebelsky, Samuel A 1/12 4
62868 Open TUT-100-25 Coexistence TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Rommereim, John Christian 0/12 4
62869 Open TUT-100-26 The Aesthetics of Home TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Running, Lee Emma 0/12 4
62870 Open TUT-100-27 Ilns, Dsblty, Cntmp Life Wrtng TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Savarese, Ralph 0/12 4
62871 Open TUT-100-28 Black Men in Higher Education TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Scott, Kesho 0/12 4
62872 Open TUT-100-29 Is There Solution to Enrgy Nds TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Sharpe, Lee R 0/12 4
62873 Open TUT-100-30 Equality and Inequality TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Silva, J Pablo 1/12 4
62874 Open TUT-100-31 Health Care Reform TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Sullivan, Charles H 0/12 4
62875 Open TUT-100-32 Music in the Balance of Power TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Vetter, Roger R 0/12 4
62876 Open TUT-100-33 Grwth & Cnvrgnc of Sci Knwldg TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 0/12 4
62877 Open TUT-100-34 Development As Freedom TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Willis, Eliza 0/12 4
62878 Open TUT-100-35 Icelandic Sagas TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Wolf, A Royce 1/12 4
62879 Open TUT-100-36 Artist As Citizen/Activist TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Womack, Shawn 0/12 4
62740 Open WES-297-01 GR: Plays of Aristophanes AR - Mease, Cornelia Ellen 0/1 2
62741 Open WES-297-02 GR: Studies in Weimar Film AR - Reynolds, Daniel P 0/1 2
62043 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Carl, Janet A 21/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010