Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Fall 2006 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 10/25/2014 at 11:00 AM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/7/2006) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
60246 Open ALS-100-02 Italian I MWF
MWF
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Staff 0/10 2
60249 Open ALS-100-07 Kiswahili I AR - Staff 10/10 2
60247 Open ALS-100-08 Arabic I TTH
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Staff 7/10 3
61282 Open ALS-100-09 Hebrew I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 6/10 3
61454 Open ALS-100-18 Arabic I AR - Staff -1/10 3
60716 Open ALS-102-02 Italian III AR - Staff 10/10 2
60248 Open ALS-102-08 Arabic III MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 8/10 3
60194 Open AMS-130-01 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Barlow, George W -1/25 4
60195 Open AMS-130-02 Am Beliefs/Cultural Values MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Scott, Kesho 3/25 4
60196 Open AMS-211-01 Africanist Presence in Am Stds MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 14/20 4
60197 Open AMS-225-01 Thry/Mthd in Amer Studies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott, Kesho 9/18 4
60253 Open ANT-200-01 Cultural Politics of Hybridity T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 2/20 4
60254 Open ANT-205-01 Human Evolution T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 2/20 4
60256 Open ANT-246-01 People of Middle East MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 9/20 4
60257 Open ANT-251-01 N Amer Indian Culture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Andelson, Jonathan 1/20 4
60258 Open ANT-261-01 Old World Prehistory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Whittaker, John C 7/20 4
60259 Open ANT-280-01 Theories of Culture MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM French, Brigittine M. 5/20 4
60260 Open ANT-292-01 Ethnographic Research TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Tapias, Maria 5/15 4
60571 Open ANT-295-01 SpTp: Mangng Orgnztnl Cultres MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Caulkins, D Douglas 6/20 4
61402 Open ANT-297-01 GR: Primate Language/Cognitn AR - Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 0/1 2
60262 Open ANT-375-01 Experimental Arch & Ethnoarch TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 8/15 4
60573 Open ANT-395-01 AdvSpTp: Optmzng Soc Change MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas 14/20 4
61422 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Farming and Choice AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 4
61423 Open ANT-499-02 MAP: Writing Lab Ethnography AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
61424 Open ANT-499-03 MAP: Lnge of Hmschlrs in Gndr AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
61425 Open ANT-499-04 MAP: Culture Evolu Senescence AR - Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 0/1 4
61448 Open ANT-499-05 MAP:Food/Chng Costa Rican Wmn AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
60274 Open ART-140-01 Ceramic Processes TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Schrift, Jill L 3/12 4
60265 Open ART-210-01 Women, Art, and History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Susan 3/15 4
60266 Open ART-231-01 Modern Art in Euro, 1900-1940 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Anger, Jennifer A 3/15 4
61266 Open ART-236-01 Printmaking MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Kluber, Matthew 3/12 4
60749 Open ART-295-01 SpTp: Hist of Intern'l Cinema TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hulsbus, Monica 11/20 4
61403 Open ART-297-01 GR: Chicano Art AR - Anger, Jennifer A -1/1 2
60268 Open ART-316-01 Arch and Urbanism in Paris T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chasson, Robert T 4/15 4
61267 Open ART-336-01 Advanced Printmaking MW 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Kluber, Matthew 1/6 4
61476 Open ART-336P-01 Advanced Printmaking AR - Kluber, Matthew 0/1 2
61274 Open ART-342-01 Advanced Sculpture TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Running, Lee Emma 5/10 4
60270 Open ART-360-01 Exhibition Seminar MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chasson, Robert T 2/12 4
61404 Open ART-397-01 IP: Printing the Human Figure AR - Kluber, Matthew 0/1 4
61405 Open ART-397-02 IP: Linear Themes in Painting AR - McKibbin, Bobbie 0/1 2
61406 Open ART-397-03 IP: Landscape AR - McKibbin, Bobbie 0/1 4
61457 Open ART-397-04 IP: Approx in Shades of Grey AR - McKibbin, Bobbie 0/1 4
61459 Open ART-397-05 IP: Innovative Ceramics AR - Schrift, Jill L 0/1 4
61407 Open BCM-397-01 IP: Study of a Flavin Enzyme AR - Trimmer, Elizabeth E 0/1 2
61463 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: Flavin Enzyme Studies AR - Trimmer, Elizabeth E -1/1 2
61464 Open BCM-499-02 MAP: Pharmaco Zebrafish nAChR AR - Trimmer, Elizabeth E 0/1 4
60203 Open BIO-251-02 Molcls, Cells, & Orgnsm w/lab MWF
F
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Humphreys, Tricia L -2/20 4
60207 Open BIO-325-01 Fungal Biology w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jacobson, Kathryn M 0/16 4
60210 Open BIO-368-01 Ecology w/lab MWF
F
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Eckhart, Vincent M 5/16 4
61426 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Nicotine Antag & Sleep AR - Cabeza, Rafael -1/1 4
61427 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Pop Ecol Whitetaild Deer AR - Eckhart, Vincent M 0/1 4
61449 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Plant Gene Regulation AR - Eckhart, Vincent M 0/1 4
60234 Open CHI-101-01 Beginning Chinese I MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 6/30 5
60235 Open CHI-101L-01 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gao, Hong 1/15 0
60236 Open CHI-101L-02 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gao, Hong 5/15 0
60237 Open CHI-221-01 Interm Chinese I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Feng, Jin 5/20 4
60239 Open CHI-331-01 Advanced Chinese I MWF
TTH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Van Auken, Newell Ann 6/15 4
60240 Open CHI-461-01 Classical Chinese MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cook, Scott B 6/15 4
61468 Open CHI-499-01 MAP: Fam in Chinese Society AR - Cook, Scott B 0/1 4
60220 Open CHM-221-01 Organic Chemistry I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Mobley, T Andrew 0/30 4
60221 Open CHM-221-02 Organic Chemistry I w/lab TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lindberg, James 2/30 4
60222 Open CHM-221-03 Organic Chemistry I w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Sieck, Stephen R 1/30 4
60223 Open CHM-221L-01 Organic Chemistry I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindberg, James 1/20 0
60225 Open CHM-221L-03 Organic Chemistry I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Lindberg, James 8/20 0
60227 Open CHM-221L-05 Organic Chemistry I Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Sieck, Stephen R 1/20 0
61408 Open CHM-297-01 GR: Environmental Chemistry AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
60228 Open CHM-325-01 Adv Organic Chemistry w/lab TTH
T
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Mobley, T Andrew 3/12 4
60229 Open CHM-330-01 Enzyme Mechanisms w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Trimmer, Elizabeth E 8/15 4
60230 Open CHM-363-01 Physical Chemistry I w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Marzluff, Elaine M 3/30 4
60231 Open CHM-363L-01 Physical Chemistry I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 1/10 0
60232 Open CHM-363L-02 Physical Chemistry I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 2/10 0
60233 Open CHM-363L-03 Physical Chemistry I Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 0/10 0
61428 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: 2D Indirect NMR of Omet AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 4
61429 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: Organomet Synth Rsrch AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
61465 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Mass Spec Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M -1/1 4
61466 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Synth Char Mo(VI) IMIDO AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
61467 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Rsch in Organomet Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
60660 Open CLS-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 3/25 4
60288 Open CSC-151-01 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rebelsky, Samuel A 18/36 4
60289 Open CSC-151-02 Fund of Comp Sci I w/lab MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Davis, Janet 20/36 4
60290 Open CSC-152-01 Fund of Comp Sci II w/lab MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 27/36 4
60292 Open CSC-205-01 Computational Linguistics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Stone, John David 26/30 4
60295 Open CSC-213-01 Oper Sys/Paral Algor w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Davis, Janet 21/36 4
60298 Open CSC-213L-01 Oper Sys/Paral Algor Lab T 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Davis, Janet 10/18 0
60299 Open CSC-213L-02 Oper Sys/Paral Algor Lab T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Davis, Janet 11/18 0
60300 Open CSC-223-01 Software Design MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Walker, Henry M 7/30 4
60303 Open CSC-301-01 Algorithms MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 19/30 4
61470 Open ECN-233P-01 International Econ AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 2
60329 Open ECN-250-01 Public Finance MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Devaraj, Nirupama 17/30 4
60332 Open ECN-282-01 Macroeconomic Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Graham, Bradley 3/30 4
60570 Open ECN-295-01 SpTp: Emprcl Mths in Econ T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Graham, Bradley 2/20 4
61238 Open ECN-295-02 SpTp: Consmptn & Ctznshp/Euro TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Akmehmet, Onur 0/25 1 - 2
60334 Open ECN-312-01 Advanced Econometrics TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Montgomery, Mark 7/25 4
60333 Open ECN-326-01 Financial/Managerial Acctng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 15/25 4
60880 Open ECN-395-01 AdvSpTp: Sem in Environ Econ TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brouhle, Keith R 2/12 4
61430 Open ECN-499-01 MAP: World, Trade & Develpmnt AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 4
60507 Open EDU-101-01 Educ Prin/Plural Soc MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Lemley, Christine K 5/25 4
60508 Open EDU-101-02 Educ Prin/Plural Soc MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hayes, Nancy 7/25 4
60509 Open EDU-250-01 Exceptional Child MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Voyles, Martha M 17/25 4
61264 Open EDU-295-01 SpTp: New Mdia/Yng Adult Rdrs MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lemley, Christine K 8/25 4
60510 Open EDU-314-01 Sci/Hlth Elem Tchrs TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Voyles, Martha M 13/15 2
60511 Open EDU-315-01 Soc St/Cont Literacy TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hayes, Nancy 23/25 2
60512 Open EDU-469-01 Lab Prac Sec Teachng AR - Voyles, Martha M 4/10 12
60337 Open ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 6/20 4
60338 Open ENG-120-02 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Ho, Khanh 6/20 4
60339 Open ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Dobbs, Elizabeth 4/20 4
60343 Open ENG-206-01 The Craft of Poetry T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Savarese, Ralph 3/15 4
60344 Open ENG-223-01 Trad of Eng Lit I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Dobbs, Elizabeth 13/25 4
60348 Open ENG-232-01 Traditions of Ethnic Am Lit TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Ho, Khanh 11/25 4
60536 Open ENG-295-01 SpTp: Melville TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Jedrzejko, Pawel 13/20 2
60349 Open ENG-314-01 Milton T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Prendergast, Maria Teresa Micaela 7/15 4
60350 Open ENG-326-01 Studies American Poetry I MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 11/15 4
60351 Open ENG-327-01 The Romantics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Simpson, Erik 3/15 4
60353 Open ENG-345-01 Studies Modern Poetry MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Savarese, Ralph 2/15 4
60355 Open ENG-385-01 Writing Sem: Fiction MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Smith, Paula V 3/10 4
60356 Open ENG-386-01 Writing Sem: Poetry MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Barlow, George W 3/10 4
61431 Open ENG-499-01 MAP: Ellison:Lit Theory & His AR - Andrews, Stephen R 0/1 4
60308 Open ENV-111-01 Intro Geology w/Lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Moore, Peter L 0/24 4
61460 Open ENV-399-01 DR: Multivariate Analysis AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 2
60389 Open FRN-101-01 Intro to French I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Lewis, Briana L 9/24 5
60390 Open FRN-101-02 Intro to French I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Lewis, Briana L 1/24 5
60391 Open FRN-103-01 Accelerated Intro French MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 6/24 5
60392 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking TTH
MW
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
3:15 PM-4:05 PM
Staff 0/10 1
60393 Open FRN-221-01 Interm French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Janice R 5/20 4
60394 Open FRN-221-02 Interm French I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Lewis, Briana L 9/20 4
60395 Open FRN-222-01 Interm French II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Gross, Janice R 7/20 4
60396 Open FRN-222-02 Interm French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Ireland, Susan E 8/20 4
60397 Open FRN-304-01 Frn Civil II: Rvltn & Idntits MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 6/20 4
60398 Open FRN-304-02 Frn Civil II: Rvltn & Idntits MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Moisan, Philippe J 3/20 4
60399 Open FRN-313-01 Int Frn Lit/19 & 20C: Lit Rev MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 8/20 4
60400 Open FRN-313-02 Int Frn Lit/19 & 20C: Lit Rev MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Ireland, Susan E 10/20 4
60269 Open FRN-316-01 Arch and Urbanism in Paris T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Chasson, Robert T 4/15 4
61432 Open FRN-499-01 MAP: The Comedy of Feydeau AR - Moisan, Philippe J 0/1 4
61245 Open GDS-295-01 SpTp: African Women Novelists MTTHF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ngom, Abdou 15/25 2
60658 Open GLS-135-01 Philosophy and Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Jennifer 4/20 4
60414 Open GLS-233-01 Tpcs in Grm Cinema/1920-Prsnt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 16/30 4
61261 Open GLS-247-01 The Russian Short Story MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 7/25 4
60279 Open GRE-101-01 Elementary Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 10/20 5
60280 Open GRE-304-01 Greek Prose Writers TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 5/10 4
60403 Open GRM-101-01 Introductory German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Reynolds, Daniel P 2/20 5
60404 Open GRM-101-02 Introductory German MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Barber, Sig 4/20 5
60405 Open GRM-101L-01 Introductory German Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff -2/10 0
60406 Open GRM-101L-02 Introductory German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 2/10 0
60407 Open GRM-101L-03 Introductory German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 3/10 0
60408 Open GRM-101L-04 Introductory German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 3/10 0
60409 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation AR - Staff 7/10 1
60410 Open GRM-221-01 Interm German I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Reynolds, Daniel P 13/20 4
60411 Open GRM-221-02 Interm German I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Barber, Sig 7/20 4
60412 Open GRM-222-01 Interm German II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Miller, Derrick R 12/15 4
60413 Open GRM-233-01 Tpcs in Grm Cinema/1920-Prsnt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 16/30 4
60415 Open GRM-302-01 Core Sem I: Frm Cult to Nation MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Barber, Sig 7/15 4
60416 Open GRM-310-01 Topics in German Lang & Cult MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Miller, Derrick R 9/15 4
60417 Open GRM-354-01 Lit & Cult in 20th Cnt Germany T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Michaels, Jennifer 6/15 4
60385 Open GWS-111-01 Intro Gender & Women's Studies MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Alfonso, D. Rita 5/25 4
60386 Open GWS-249-01 Theory in Gen & Wm Studies TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Alfonso, D. Rita 15/25 4
61244 Open GWS-295-01 SpTp: African Women Novelists MTTHF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ngom, Abdou 15/25 2
60513 Open HIS-101-01 European Hist: 1650-Present TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Pegelow Kaplan, Thomas 17/25 4
60514 Open HIS-101-02 European Hist: 1650-Present MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Spohnholz, Jesse A -1/25 4
60517 Open HIS-111-01 American History I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hoehnle, Peter 4/25 4
61290 Open HIS-112-01 American History II TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hoehnle, Peter 13/25 4
61233 Open HIS-195-01 IntSpTp: Chinese/Global Villg TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Chan, Ming 5/25 4
61271 Open HIS-202P-01 Modern Latin America AR - Silva, J Pablo -1/1 2
61455 Open HIS-228P-01 Promised Land:US Immigr Hist AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 2
60523 Open HIS-233-01 Medieval Europe, 800-1350 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Spohnholz, Jesse A 1/25 4
60524 Open HIS-236-01 British History II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Prevost, Elizabeth 7/25 4
60525 Open HIS-238-01 Germany-Unificatn-Reunificatn T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Pegelow Kaplan, Thomas 24/30 4
60528 Open HIS-275-01 Chinese History I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hsieh, Andrew 8/30 4
61410 Open HIS-297-01 GR: Gender, ID & Sexuality AR - Prevost, Elizabeth 0/1 2
61411 Open HIS-297-02 GR: Gender in Whaling AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 2
60533 Open HIS-332-01 Gndr & Empire in Vctrn Britain TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth 7/12 4
61234 Open HIS-395-01 AdvSpTp: Idnty, Dem & Modrnty MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chan, Ming 7/12 4
61443 Open HIS-397-01 IP: 1956 Oral History Project AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 2
61442 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: The Marshall Court AR - Purcell, Sarah J 0/1 4
60284 Open HUM-101-01 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 5/20 4
61243 Open HUM-295-01 SpTp: African Women Novelists MTTHF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ngom, Abdou 15/25 2
61241 Open HUM-295-02 SpTp: Multicultural Japan TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Willis, David 18/25 1
61298 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Chasson, Robert T 0/1 4
60537 Open HUM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Cntrl of Reproductn MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Queathem, Elizabeth J -3/30 4
60751 Open HUM-395-02 AdvSpTp: Pleasure TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schrift, Alan D 19/30 4
60241 Open JPN-101-01 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Takeda, Tomoko 5/15 5
60242 Open JPN-101-02 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Takeda, Tomoko 6/15 5
60245 Open JPN-195-01 IntSpTp: Jpn Comics & War TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Jorenby, Marnie Kristen 25/30 4
60243 Open JPN-221-01 Interm Japanese I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Jorenby, Marnie Kristen 6/20 4
60244 Open JPN-331-01 Advanced Japanese I MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Takeda, Tomoko 12/20 4
61409 Open JPN-397-01 IP: Japanese Short Stories AR - Jorenby, Marnie Kristen -1/1 4
61433 Open LAS-499-01 MAP: Civ Edu & Dem in Brazil AR - Willis, Eliza 0/1 4
60281 Open LAT-103-01 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 3/20 5
60282 Open LAT-103-02 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 14/20 5
60283 Open LAT-225-01 Reading Latin MTWTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 11/15 4
60540 Open LAT-395-01 AdvSpTp: Cicero MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Cummins, W Joseph 16/25 4
60535 Open LIB-295-01 SpTp: Adv Research Tech TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Jones, Phillip 11/12 1
61236 Open LIN-114-01 Intro to General Linguistics MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Scott, Helen 4/25 4
60388 Open LIN-495-01 Senior Res Project AR - Staff 10/10 2 - 4
61453 Open LIN-499-01 MAP: Adopt Narr:Crafting Self AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
61155 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 13/15 1
60358 Open MAT-115-01 Intro to Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Jager, Leah 12/32 4
60359 Open MAT-115-02 Intro to Statistics MTF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Trish, Barbara A 15/32 4
60360 Open MAT-115-03 Intro to Statistics MW
F
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
Drwal, Jason 3/32 4
60364 Open MAT-123-01 Functions/Diff Calcu MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Mosley, Holly 13/32 4
60365 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MWF
TH
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Mosley, Holly 10/32 4
60366 Open MAT-131-02 Calculus I MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Silkin, Nikolay 13/32 4
60367 Open MAT-131-03 Calculus I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Silkin, Nikolay 7/32 4
60368 Open MAT-131-04 Calculus I MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Shuman, Karen 6/32 4
60369 Open MAT-131-05 Calculus I MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Shuman, Karen 12/32 4
60370 Open MAT-133-01 Calculus II MWF
T
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Chamberland, Marc A 7/32 4
60371 Open MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kornelson, Keri A 4/32 4
60372 Open MAT-133-03 Calculus II MTWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Kornelson, Keri A 16/32 4
60373 Open MAT-133-04 Calculus II MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Mosley, Holly 21/32 4
60376 Open MAT-209-01 Applied Statistics MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Jager, Leah 2/32 4
61477 Open MAT-209P-01 Applies Statistics AR - Jager, Leah -1/1 2
60374 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chamberland, Marc A -6/28 4
60375 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Silkin, Nikolay -3/28 4
61475 Open MAT-215P-01 Linear Algebra AR - Chamberland, Marc A 0/1 2
60377 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moore, Thomas L 6/28 4
60378 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Shuman, Karen 13/28 4
60379 Open MAT-271-01 Problem Solving Sem TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Romano, David 10/21 1
61412 Open MAT-297-01 GR: Advanced Combinatorics AR - Moore, Emily H 0/1 2
61413 Open MAT-297-02 GR: Logic and Set Theory AR - Stone, John David 0/1 2
60380 Open MAT-321-01 Fndtns of Abstract Algebra MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moore, Emily H 0/20 4
60381 Open MAT-321-02 Fndtns of Abstract Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Romano, David 1/20 4
60382 Open MAT-331-01 Topology MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kornelson, Keri A 1/20 4
60383 Open MAT-335-01 Probability & Stat I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Jager, Leah 1/25 4
61434 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: Controls & Causation AR - Moore, Thomas L 0/1 4
61435 Open MAT-499-02 MAP: Virtual Knot Theory AR - Wolf, A Royce 0/1 4
60418 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Newton, Timothy 20/30 1
60419 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum - Brown, Jennifer Williams 23/30 1
60420 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH
S
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Newton, Timothy 18/40 1
60421 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra - McIntyre, Eric L. -1/40 1
60422 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ens - Espinosa, Gabriel 9/20 1
60423 Open MUS-101-08 Percussion Ensemble S
T
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Dorr, Mark A 21/30 1
60424 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir - Jones, Barry V 8/30 1
61279 Open MUS-101-11 Korean P'ungmul Perc Ensemble W
T
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Kwon, Donna Lee 19/20 1
60425 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 14/20 1
60426 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Sandy, Brent A 6/20 1
60427 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Dorr, Mark A 21/40 1
60428 Open MUS-109-01 Musicianship MW 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 8/18 2
60430 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gaub, Nancy M 6/15 1
60431 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 3/15 1
60432 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Coleman, Todd S 9/30 4
61259 Open MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ewoldt, Patrice R 0/11 0
61260 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ewoldt, Patrice R 2/11 0
60433 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 14/20 1
60434 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 0/20 1
60435 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
60436 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 1
60437 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 1
60438 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 12/20 1
60439 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 14/20 1
60440 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 18/20 1
60441 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Timofeyev, Oleg V 7/20 1
60442 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
60443 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 12/20 1
60444 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L -3/20 1
60445 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 7/20 1
61248 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 16/20 1
60447 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 13/20 1
60448 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 17/20 1
60449 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 12/20 1
60450 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 1
60451 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
60452 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 15/20 1
60453 Open MUS-120-25 Perf: Viola AR - Cruden, Nathalie 20/20 1
60454 Open MUS-120-26 Perf: Violin AR - Cruden, Nathalie 20/20 1
60455 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 14/20 1
60456 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 11/20 1
60457 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Timofeyev, Oleg V 20/20 1
60458 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
60459 Open MUS-120-36 Perf: Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 11/20 1
60460 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 14/20 1
60461 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 1
60462 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Ring, Eric L 20/20 1
60463 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 7/20 1
60464 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
60465 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 19/20 1
60466 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
60500 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 1
60501 Open MUS-201-01 Tpc in Mus/Cult: Jazz/Hip Hop MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Kwon, Donna Lee 13/25 4
61277 Open MUS-203-01 Reg Std in Wrld Mus: East Asia MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Kwon, Donna Lee 15/25 4
60503 Open MUS-215-01 Intro to Composition MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Coleman, Todd S 5/18 4
60467 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 2
60468 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 16/20 2
60469 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
60470 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 2
60471 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 2
60472 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Cole, Regina A 20/20 2
60473 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 17/20 2
60474 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Acevedo, Victor M 19/20 2
60475 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Timofeyev, Oleg V 20/20 2
60476 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
60477 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
60478 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 20/20 2
60479 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 19/20 2
60480 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 18/20 2
60481 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 18/20 2
60482 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
60483 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 17/20 2
60484 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Gaub, Nancy M 20/20 2
60485 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
60486 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 15/20 2
60487 Open MUS-220-25 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Cruden, Nathalie 20/20 2
60488 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Performance AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 20/20 2
60489 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 15/20 2
60490 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Timofeyev, Oleg V 20/20 2
60491 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
60492 Open MUS-220-36 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Ewoldt, Patrice R 20/20 2
60493 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
60494 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
60495 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Ring, Eric L 20/20 2
60496 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
60497 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
60498 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
60499 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
61255 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 14/20 2
61276 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 19/20 2
61258 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 18/20 2
61456 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Chenette, Jeanmarie Kern 18/20 2
61450 Open MUS-221-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 19/20 2
61451 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 18/20 2
61256 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
60504 Open MUS-261-01 Western Music to 1750 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 1/18 4
60505 Open MUS-321-01 Adv Musical Stds: Adv Cmpstn TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM McIntyre, Eric L. 7/18 4
60506 Open MUS-322-01 Adv Stds Mus Hist/Lit: Mozart TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gaub, Eugene W 11/18 4
61414 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Wind Ensemble Conducting AR - Dorr, Mark A 0/1 2
61461 Open MUS-397-02 IP: Mus Childrn Theresienstdt AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 0/1 2
61272 Open MUS-420-17 Perf: Recital Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
61436 Open MUS-499-01 MAP: Georgian Choral Trad AR - Rommereim, John Christian 0/1 4
60575 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 20/40 1
60577 Open PHE-100-03 Advanced Baseball MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 20/30 0
60576 Open PHE-100-04 Basketball Skills TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Arseneault, David M 190/200 1
60578 Open PHE-100-05 Bowling WF 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 12/50 0
60579 Open PHE-100-07 Conditioning MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J -3/28 1
60580 Open PHE-100-09 Conditioning - Cardio Strength TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 6/12 0
60581 Open PHE-100-16 Lifeguard Training TTH 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 4/10 1
60583 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 4/8 1
60582 Open PHE-100-18 Beginning Racquetball TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Arseneault, David M 1/8 1
60586 Open PHE-100-22 Swimming Technique TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 6/12 1
60587 Open PHE-100-24 Beginning Swimming MW 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Hurley, Erin D 7/12 0
60588 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 5/8 1
60590 Open PHE-100-26 Beginning Tennis TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 0/12 1
60591 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A 1/3 1
60592 Open PHE-101-01 Men's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 18/30 0
60593 Open PHE-101-02 Women's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 3/30 0
60594 Open PHE-101-03 Football MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Wallace, Greg 3/30 0
60595 Open PHE-101-04 Women's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 24/30 0
60596 Open PHE-101-05 Men's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 8/30 0
60597 Open PHE-101-06 Women's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Benning, Heather M 8/30 0
60598 Open PHE-101-07 Women's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Waite, Barbara Teetor 17/30 0
60599 Open PHE-101-08 Volleyball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 24/30 0
60600 Open PHE-200-01 Orgnztn & Admin of Athletics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Arseneault, David M -3/20 4
60601 Open PHE-201-02 Sport Theory: Soccer TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 11/20 1
60602 Open PHE-201-04 Sport Theory: Swimming TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hurley, Erin D 18/20 1
60603 Open PHE-201-05 Sport Theory: Basketball TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Arseneault, David M 16/20 1
60604 Open PHE-202-01 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Benning, Heather M 8/20 4
60605 Open PHE-212-01 Wellness II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Freeman, Evelyn 4/9 2
60606 Open PHE-215-01 Phys Educ Elem Mthds T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Fairchild, Diane E 16/20 1
60657 Open PHI-135-01 Philosophy and Lit TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Jennifer 4/20 4
60659 Open PHI-231-01 History of Ancient Philosophy MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph 3/25 4
60662 Open PHI-253-01 Philosophy of Mind TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Fennell, John 2/20 4
60663 Open PHI-265-01 Psychoanalysis & the Subject MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Meehan, Mary Johanna 12/20 4
60664 Open PHI-295-01 SpTp: Moral Phil & Emotions T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Dobe, Jennifer 11/20 4
60676 Open PHI-393-01 Adv St/Hist of Phil: Spinoza TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Nyden, Tammy 1/12 4
60665 Open PHI-491-01 Senior Essay AR - Staff 10/10 4
60542 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 13/40 4
60543 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 11/40 4
60544 Open PHY-131L-01 General Physics I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 12/24 0
60545 Open PHY-131L-02 General Physics I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schneider, Mark B 9/24 0
60546 Open PHY-131L-03 General Physics I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Spayde, Damon T 11/24 0
60547 Open PHY-131L-04 General Physics I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 8/24 0
60550 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Spayde, Damon T 4/24 4
60551 Open PHY-220-01 Electronics w/lab TTH
TTH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Tjossem, Paul J H 10/16 4
60552 Open PHY-232-01 Modern Physics w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 15/45 4
60553 Open PHY-232L-01 Modern Physics Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 2/15 0
60554 Open PHY-232L-02 Modern Physics Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 7/15 0
61283 Open PHY-232L-03 Modern Physics Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 6/15 0
60555 Open PHY-310-01 Computational Physics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Spayde, Damon T 9/20 2
60556 Open PHY-335-01 Electromagnetic Theory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 13/30 4
60557 Open PHY-360-01 Solid State Physics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 23/30 2
61462 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Gauge Field Theory AR - Wickramasekara, Sujeev 0/1 2
60558 Open PHY-456-01 Intro Quantum Theory MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wickramasekara, Sujeev 21/30 4
60563 Open POL-219-01 Const Law & Politics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Strauber, Ira 3/25 4
60566 Open POL-262-01 African Politics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Grey, Robert -1/25 4
60567 Open POL-295-01 SpTp:Western Political Theory MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Klausen, Jimmy Casas 14/25 4
60851 Open POL-295-02 SpTp: Am Publc Pol & Demcrcy TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bensonsmith, Dionne 16/25 4
61239 Open POL-295-03 SpTp: Consmptn & Ctznshp/Euro TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Akmehmet, Onur 0/25 1 - 2
61291 Open POL-295-04 SpTp: Disease, Dth/Int'l Pol MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Youde, Jeremy R 10/25 4
61417 Open POL-297-01 GR: Pol Phil: Hardt & Negri AR - Klausen, Jimmy Casas 0/1 2
61415 Open POL-397-01 IP: Politics of Middle East AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 4
60610 Open PSY-214-01 Social Psychology w/lab MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Sinnett, Laura M 14/30 4
60612 Open PSY-246-01 Physiological Psych w/lab MWF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 4/25 4
61452 Open PSY-311P-01 Hist Psychological Theories AR - Lopatto, David 0/1 2
60615 Open PSY-332-01 Adv Developmental Psychology T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ellis, Ann E 2/15 4
60617 Open PSY-360-01 Advanced Cognitive Psychology TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibson, Janet M 11/15 4
61438 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Gndr Ratngs of Aggressn AR - Ellis, Ann E 0/1 4
61439 Open PSY-499-02 MAP: Pathways Btwn PFC & BNST AR - Rempel-Clower, Nancy L 0/1 4
61444 Open PSY-499-03 MAP: Manipulating Personality AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 4
61469 Open PSY-499-04 MAP: Manipulating Personality AR - Sinnett, Laura M 0/1 4
61156 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 9/65 1
60668 Open REL-117-01 Major Asian Religions MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Dobe, Timothy S 8/30 4
60669 Open REL-211-01 The Hebrew Bible MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 5/25 4
60670 Open REL-216-01 Modern Religious Thought TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 7/20 4
60673 Open REL-221-01 Religious Trads of Japan T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gilday, Edmund T 10/20 4
60674 Open REL-225-01 The Buddhist Tradition TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 13/20 4
60671 Open REL-226-01 Religious Traditions of India MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Dobe, Timothy S 4/20 4
60672 Open REL-311-01 Thry & Mthd in Study of Relig TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 8/20 4
60675 Open REL-394-01 Adv Tpcs: Relg, Law & Privacy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Skerrett, Kathleen 12/20 4
61419 Open RES-297-01 GR: Poland 1980: Solidarity AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 2
61170 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Grey, Robert 9/10 2 - 4
61286 Open RES-495-02 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Vishevsky, Anatoly 9/10 2 - 4
60618 Open RUS-101-01 Beginning Russian I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Scott, Helen 11/20 5
60619 Open RUS-101-02 Beginning Russian I MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Armstrong, Todd Patrick 11/20 5
60624 Open RUS-195-01 SpTp: History of Russian Film TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Aksenova, Galina 18/25 4
60620 Open RUS-200-01 Conversation Russian AR - Staff 13/20 1
60621 Open RUS-221-01 Interm Russian I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 10/15 4
60622 Open RUS-221-02 Interm Russian I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Vishevsky, Anatoly 5/15 4
60623 Open RUS-247-01 The Russian Short Story MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 7/25 4
60625 Open RUS-331-01 Rdgs Rus Lit-19th Century MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Aksenova, Galina 16/20 4
60628 Open RUS-495-01 Sem Rus Cult & Linguistics TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Aksenova, Galina 12/15 4
61505 Open RUS-499-01 MAP: Rus Drama 18th-21st Cent TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Aksenova, Galina -4/1 4
60629 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
60538 Open SCI-395-01 AdvSpTp: Cntrl of Reproductn MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Queathem, Elizabeth J -3/30 4
60315 Open SOC-111-01 Intro to Sociology MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Fisher, Rhonda Marie 1/25 4
60318 Open SOC-240-01 Social Movements 20th Century MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Scott, Kesho 9/25 4
60572 Open SOC-295-01 SpTp: Mangng Orgnztnl Cultres MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Caulkins, D Douglas 6/20 4
60574 Open SOC-395-01 AdvSpTp: Optmzng Soc Change MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas 14/20 4
61471 Open SOC-395P-01 AdvSpTp: Optmzng Soc Change AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 2
61440 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Dropout Prevntn Program AR - Hunter, Christopher 0/1 4
60635 Open SPN-106-01 Intro to Spanish Lang II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Fernandez, Esther A 1/20 4
60640 Open SPN-217-04 Intermediate Spanish MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Aparicio, Yvette 12/20 4
60644 Open SPN-217L-04 Interm Spanish Lab TH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 8/20 0
60646 Open SPN-285-02 Rdng & Disc of Hispanic Texts MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Aparicio, Yvette 10/20 4
60647 Open SPN-285L-01 Interm Spanish Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 4/20 0
60648 Open SPN-285L-02 Interm Spanish Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 6/20 0
60649 Open SPN-295-01 SpTp: Studies in Span Culture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Asensio, Pilar 2/20 4
61275 Open SPN-312P-01 Lit Trads/20th C Spain AR - Fernandez, Esther A -3/1 2
60651 Open SPN-343-01 Art of Language TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Valentin, Maria Carmen 6/20 4
60652 Open SPN-383-01 Span Amer Colonial World MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Benoist, Maria Valerie 12/20 4
60361 Open SST-115-01 Intro to Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Jager, Leah 12/32 4
60362 Open SST-115-02 Intro to Statistics MTF
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Trish, Barbara A 15/32 4
60363 Open SST-115-03 Intro to Statistics MW
F
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
Drwal, Jason 3/32 4
60677 Open SST-195-01 IntSpTp: Ethics in Bus & Life TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Korver, Clinton D 7/25 1 - 2
61242 Open SST-295-01 SpTp: Multicultural Japan TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Willis, David 18/25 1
60539 Open SST-395-01 AdvSpTp: Cntrl of Reproductn MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Queathem, Elizabeth J -3/30 4
60309 Open THE-100-01 Perf Lab: Dramaturgy AR - Staff 5/5 1 - 2
60311 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Staff 5/5 1 - 2
60312 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Staff 5/5 1 - 2
60313 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Staff 3/5 1 - 2
60314 Open THE-100-05 Perf Lab: Dance AR - Staff 5/5 1 - 2
60286 Open THE-103-01 Ballet Technique TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 6/16 2
60287 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTHF 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Womack, Shawn 10/16 1 - 2
60881 Open THE-113-01 Movement for the Performer TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 3/16 4
60302 Open THE-201-01 Dramatic Lit I TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Bonjean, Elizabeth 4/20 4
60301 Open THE-217-01 Intermediate Acting TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Connelly, Christopher B 2/14 4
60883 Open THE-260-01 Contemporary Dance MWF 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 10/14 4
61420 Open THE-297-01 GR: Contemp African Theatre AR - Connelly, Christopher B 0/1 2
60304 Open THE-304-01 Studies in Drama II MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Bonjean, Elizabeth 17/20 4
60884 Open THE-335-01 Directing MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Connelly, Christopher B 2/12 4
61421 Open THE-397-01 IP: Adv Stagecraft: Welding AR - Delmenico, Lesley M -3/1 2
61441 Open THE-499-01 MAP: Feminist Solo Perfrmnce AR - Connelly, Christopher B 0/1 4
61445 Open THS-499-01 Senior Thesis AR - Kamp, Kathryn 0/1 4
61370 Open TUT-100-01 Ethics & Aesthtcs of Am Trmpng TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Andrews, Stephen R -1/12 4
61371 Open TUT-100-02 Places: Otsdrs, Exiles, Trsts TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Aparicio, Yvette 0/12 4
61372 Open TUT-100-03 Human: What Is & What Is Not? TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K -1/12 4
61373 Open TUT-100-04 Music/Soc in Paris, 1880-1930 TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 0/12 4
61374 Open TUT-100-05 Evolution and Society TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Brown, Jonathan M -2/12 4
61375 Open TUT-100-06 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cummins, W Joseph -1/12 4
61376 Open TUT-100-07 Race, Class, Gender in Hghr Ed TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Erickson, Karla A 0/12 4
61377 Open TUT-100-08 Color, Culture and Class TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S -1/12 4
61378 Open TUT-100-09 Evidence for Animal Persnalty? TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Sinnett, Laura M 0/12 4
61379 Open TUT-100-10 Afr-Am Lit Tie to Rus Int Thgt TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Greene, Raquel G -1/12 4
61380 Open TUT-100-11 Relgn & Poltcs Across the Wrld TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Grey, Robert -1/12 4
61381 Open TUT-100-12 Amer in Paris: Thrgh Lkng Glas TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Janice R -1/12 4
61382 Open TUT-100-13 Stories From a New World TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Hayes, Nancy -1/12 4
61383 Open TUT-100-14 Neighbors TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kaiser, Daniel H -1/12 4
61384 Open TUT-100-15 Ghost Stories TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi -1/12 4
61385 Open TUT-100-16 Acrmny, Athrty, & Assumptns TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lindgren, Clark A -1/12 4
61386 Open TUT-100-17 Visions of War TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer -1/12 4
61387 Open TUT-100-18 Person Behind the Discovery TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Minelli, Martin -1/12 4
61388 Open TUT-100-19 Globalization TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Montgomery, Mark -1/12 4
61389 Open TUT-100-20 The Cold Pol of Global Warming TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Moyer, H Wayne -1/12 4
61390 Open TUT-100-21 A Women's Place TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Nyden, Tammy 0/12 4
61391 Open TUT-100-22 Imgnng the Caribbean/1492-1789 TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Prendergast, Maria Teresa Micaela 0/12 4
61392 Open TUT-100-23 Am Memorial & Pol of Memory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Purcell, Sarah J -1/12 4
61401 Open TUT-100-24 Misbehavior of Memory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Rempel-Clower, Nancy L -1/12 4
61393 Open TUT-100-25 Amer Cinema & the Amer Dream TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Seiz, Janet A 1/12 4
61394 Open TUT-100-26 Comedy TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Simpson, Erik -1/12 4
61395 Open TUT-100-27 Religion & Politics in the US TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Skerrett, Kathleen -1/12 4
61396 Open TUT-100-28 Old English Rediscovered TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Smith, Paula V -1/12 4
61397 Open TUT-100-29 Free Software, Free Culture TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Stone, John David 0/12 4
61398 Open TUT-100-30 Painting Modernity TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Strauber, Susan -1/12 4
61399 Open TUT-100-31 Engineered Humans TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Tjossem, Paul J H -1/12 4
61400 Open TUT-100-32 Computing: Lmts & Develmnts TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Walker, Henry M -1/12 4
61157 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 1/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010