Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Fall 2012 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 10/31/2014 at 1:00 PM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 4/09/2012) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
72010 Open ALS-100-05B Korean I MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 3/8 2
72013 Open ALS-100-05C Korean I T
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Staff 4/8 2
70796 Open ALS-101-05A Korean II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 4/6 2
71872 Open ALS-102-09 Korean III AR - Staff 9/10 2
71058 Open AMS-130-01 Intro to American Studies T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Barlow, George W 9/26 4
71059 Open AMS-211-01 Race & Afrcnst Prsnc in Am Std TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 17/20 4
70639 Open ANT-205-01 Human Evolution T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 3/20 4
70642 Open ANT-253-01 Anthropology of Ethnicities TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 11/20 4
71908 Open ANT-295-01 ST: Practicing Anthropology TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roper, Jackson Montgomery 8/20 4
71795 Open ANT-295-03 ST: Soc Enterprise/Innovation F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas -1/40 2
70649 Open ANT-321-01 Human Ethology TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Bentley-Condit, Vicki K 5/15 4
70740 Balanced ARB-101-01 Beginning Arabic I MTWTHF
F
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Youssef, Mervat 12/24 5
70741 Balanced ARB-101-02 Beginning Arabic I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Muhammed, Randa 15/24 5
70742 Open ARB-221-01 Intermediate Arabic I MTTHF
F
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Youssef, Mervat 8/20 4
70811 Open ART-103-01 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Strauber, Susan 9/25 4
70812 Open ART-103-02 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Lyon, J. Vanessa 5/25 4
72007 Open ART-195-01 ST: Art of Asia MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Li, Yuhang 12/15 4
70816 Open ART-222-01 Impression and Post-Impression TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Strauber, Susan 8/20 4
70815 Open ART-231-01 Modern Art in Euro, 1900-1940 MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Anger, Jennifer A 14/20 4
71800 Open ART-295-01 ST: Gndr, Race and Fashion TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lyon, J. Vanessa 8/20 4
70809 Open ART-310-01 Advanced Studio: Hybrid Media TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kluber, Matthew 3/15 4
70693 Balanced BCM-262L-01 Intro to Biological Chem Lab TH 1:00 PM-4:05 PM Trimmer, Elizabeth E 1/12 0
70694 Balanced BCM-262L-02 Intro to Biological Chem Lab F 1:00 PM-4:05 PM Trimmer, Elizabeth E 2/12 0
71571 Balanced BIO-251-03 Molcls, Cells, & Orgnsm w/lab MW
W
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Kuzmanovic, Deborah 4/24 4
71808 Balanced BIO-251-05 Molcls, Cells, & Orgnsm w/lab MW
M
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 1/24 4
71573 Open BIO-325-01 Fungal Biology w/lab TTH
TH
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Jacobson, Kathryn M 1/14 4
71597 Open BIO-380-01 Molecular Biology w/lab TTH
TH
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 1/12 4
70646 Balanced CHI-101L-01 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Wang, Yan 6/18 0
70648 Balanced CHI-101L-02 Beginning Chinese I Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wang, Yan 9/18 0
70657 Open CHI-221-01 Intermediate Chinese I MTWTHF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Chen, Yu-Min 11/20 4
71799 Open CHI-230-01 Chinese Wm: Past & Present TTH 2:15 PM-3:35 PM Chen, Yu-Min 21/25 4
70675 Open CHI-331-01 Advanced Chinese I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Chen, Yu-Min 7/18 4
70651 Open CHM-129-01 General Chemistry w/lab MWF
MWF
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Hernandez, Heriberto 1/24 4
70653 Balanced CHM-129-02 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mobley, T Andrew 0/24 4
70654 Balanced CHM-129-03 General Chemistry w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Levandoski, Mark M 5/24 4
70656 Open CHM-129L-01 General Chemistry Lab M
M
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Ortiz, Corasi 4/24 0
70658 Open CHM-129L-02 General Chemistry Lab T
T
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Swartz, James E 1/24 0
70661 Open CHM-210-01 Inorgnc & Analytcl Chem w/lab MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Sharpe, Lee R 4/24 4
70664 Balanced CHM-221-01 Organic Chemistry I w/lab TTH 10:00 AM-11:20 AM Mobley, T Andrew 3/35 4
70665 Balanced CHM-221-02 Organic Chemistry I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Sieck, Stephen R 2/35 4
70666 Balanced CHM-221-03 Organic Chemistry I w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Leggans, Erick K -1/35 4
70667 Balanced CHM-221-04 Organic Chemistry I w/lab TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Trimmer, Elizabeth E 4/35 4
70669 Balanced CHM-221L-01 Organic Chemistry I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Sieck, Stephen R 3/20 0
70671 Balanced CHM-221L-02 Organic Chemistry I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Leggans, Erick K 1/20 0
70673 Balanced CHM-221L-03 Organic Chemistry I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Leggans, Erick K 1/20 0
70674 Balanced CHM-221L-04 Organic Chemistry I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Swartz, James E 0/20 0
71809 Balanced CHM-221L-05 Organic Chemistry I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Mobley, T Andrew 0/20 0
71810 Balanced CHM-221L-06 Organic Chemistry I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Mobley, T Andrew 1/20 0
71813 Balanced CHM-221L-07 Organic Chemistry I Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Leggans, Erick K 2/20 0
70677 Open CHM-325-01 Adv Organic Chemistry w/lab MWF
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Sieck, Stephen R 7/15 4
70685 Open CHM-332-01 Biophysical Chemistry w/lab TTH
W
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Levandoski, Mark M 7/12 4
70687 Open CHM-363-01 Physical Chemistry I w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Marzluff, Elaine M 3/24 4
70688 Balanced CHM-363L-01 Physical Chemistry I Lab M 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 2/12 0
70689 Balanced CHM-363L-02 Physical Chemistry I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Marzluff, Elaine M 1/12 0
71704 Open CSC-161-01 Imprtv Prob Slvng & Data Strc MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Walker, Henry M 15/30 4
71092 Open CSC-205-01 Computational Linguistics MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Price Jones, Rhys 19/25 4
71094 Open CSC-213-01 Oper Sys/Paral Algor w/lab MWF
MWF
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Weinman, Jerod 6/24 4
71095 Balanced CSC-213L-01 Oper Sys/Paral Algor Lab T 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 4/12 0
71096 Balanced CSC-213L-02 Oper Sys/Paral Algor Lab T 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Weinman, Jerod 2/12 0
71619 Open CSC-295-01 ST: Algorithmic Arts F 12:00 PM-1:00 PM Rebelsky, Samuel A 6/16 1
71620 Open CSC-295-02 ST: Computer Vision MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Weinman, Jerod 16/24 4
71097 Open CSC-301-01 Analysis of Algorithms MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Stone, John David 12/24 4
71098 Open CSC-325-01 Databases & Web Applictn Desgn TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Davis, Janet 4/24 4
72090 Open CSC-499-02 MAP: Media Scripting AR - Rebelsky, Samuel A -1/1 2
70709 Open ECN-326-01 Financial/Managerial Acctng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Munyon, Paul 16/20 4
70711 Open ECN-338-01 Applied Game Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ferguson, William D 1/20 4
70906 Open EDU-150-01 Teaching Writing F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Carl, Janet A 1/15 2
70931 Open EDU-210-01 Histrcl Prspctvs/US Educatn MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Michaels, Deborah L 8/20 4
70934 Open EDU-250-01 Differentiating Instruction TTH 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Ketter, Jean A 10/20 4
71186 Open EDU-460-01 Sem in Teaching Young Adult AR - Hutchison, Paul 6/12 4
71190 Open EDU-469-01 Student Teaching Internship AR - Ketter, Jean A 4/6 4 - 8
71189 Open EDU-469-02 Student Teaching Internship AR - Jakubiak, Cora 5/6 4 - 8
71188 Open EDU-469-03 Student Teaching Internship AR - Michaels, Deborah L 1/6 4 - 8
71191 Open EDU-469-04 Student Teaching Internship AR - Hutchison, Paul 5/6 4 - 8
71192 Open EDU-469-06 Student Teaching Internship AR - Jakubiak, Cora 5/6 4 - 8
71737 Open ENG-223-01 Tradition of English Lit I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Lee, James J 14/25 4
71739 Open ENG-227-01 American Lit Traditions I MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 12/25 4
71742 Open ENG-228-01 American Lit Traditions II TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Khactu, Adrian 6/25 4
71740 Open ENG-229-01 Tradition African Amer Lit T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Benjamin, Shanna 9/25 4
71741 Open ENG-274-01 Sex, Gender, & Critical Theory MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Geller, Theresa L. 20/25 4
71621 Open ENG-295-01 ST: Nw Media Wrtng/Art of Snd F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Porter, Jeff L 1/12 2
71622 Open ENG-295-02 ST: The Writer in the World TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Tanenhaus, Sam -1/12 1
71623 Open ENG-295-03 ST: "Theory" to "Post-Theory" MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Bhaduri, Saugata 13/20 1
71743 Open ENG-325-01 Studies in Ethnic Am Lit TTH 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Phan, Hai-Dang D 7/15 4
71744 Open ENG-327-01 The Romantics WF 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Simpson, Erik 8/15 4
71745 Open ENG-349-01 Medieval Literature TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Arner, Timothy D. 8/15 4
72297 Open ENG-349P-01 Medieval Literature AR - Arner, Timothy D. 0/1 2
71746 Open ENG-386-01 Writing Seminar: Poetry M 7:30 PM-10:20 PM Whiteman, Bruce 6/15 4
70948 Open ENV-120-01 Environ Challenge & Responses F
F
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
Queathem, Elizabeth J 12/28 1
71624 Open ENV-195-01 ST: Landscape Awareness MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hansen, Garrett Oakes 7/20 1
71625 Open ENV-295-01 ST: Agriculture and Empires TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Campbell, David G 22/40 4
70720 Open FRN-101-01 Introduction to French I MTWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Moisan, Claire 1/24 5
70724 Open FRN-101-02 Introduction to French I MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Bliss, Greta K 10/24 5
70749 Open FRN-103-01 Accelerated Intro to French MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Moisan, Claire 7/24 5
72063 Open FRN-103L-01 Accelerated Intro to Frn I Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 5/10 0
72064 Open FRN-103L-02 Accelerated Intro to Frn I Lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 5/10 0
72065 Open FRN-103L-03 Accelerated Intro to Frn I Lab TH 4:15 PM-5:05 PM Staff 5/10 0
70731 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Meleard, Servane 2/10 1
72057 Open FRN-201-02 French Speaking WF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Meleard, Servane 7/10 1
70732 Open FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Caradec, Gwenola -1/15 4
70733 Open FRN-221-02 Intermediate French I MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Bliss, Greta K 5/15 4
70734 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Caradec, Gwenola 1/15 4
70735 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Caradec, Gwenola 5/15 4
70736 Balanced FRN-303-01 Frn Cvl I: Sites Myth & Memory MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Harrison, David 5/20 4
70737 Balanced FRN-303-02 Frn Cvl I: Sites Myth & Memory MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Bliss, Greta K 12/20 4
70738 Balanced FRN-313-01 Intro French Lit/19 & 20 Cent MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Ireland, Susan E 4/15 4
70826 Open FRN-350-01 Adv Tpcs in Lit & Civilization MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ireland, Susan E 3/12 4
70867 Open GLS-233-01 Tpcs in Grm Cinema/1920-Prsnt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gueneli, Berna 15/25 4
70840 Open GLS-247-01 The Russian Short Story MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 8/25 4
71610 Open GLS-251-01 Children's & Young Adult Lit MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Herold, Kelly K 5/25 4
70680 Open GRE-101-01 Elementary Greek MTWTHF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Hughes, Dennis D 11/15 5
70681 Open GRE-305-01 Greek Poetry TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 12/15 4
70858 Balanced GRM-101-01 Introductory German MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Reynolds, Daniel P 13/25 5
70859 Balanced GRM-101-02 Introductory German MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gueneli, Berna 11/25 5
70861 Balanced GRM-101L-02 Introductory German Lab TH 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Ludert, Sven Oliver 0/10 0
70862 Balanced GRM-101L-03 Introductory German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Ludert, Sven Oliver 5/10 0
70863 Balanced GRM-101L-04 Introductory German Lab F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Ludert, Sven Oliver 3/10 0
70864 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation TH 12:00 PM-12:50 PM Ludert, Sven Oliver 12/15 1
70865 Open GRM-221-01 Intermediate German I MWF
T
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Reynolds, Daniel P 3/25 4
70866 Open GRM-233-01 Tpcs in Grm Cinema/1920-Prsnt MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gueneli, Berna 15/25 4
70868 Open GRM-302-01 Core Sem I: Frm Cult to Nation TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 7/20 4
70869 Open GRM-343-01 Cult & Intellectual Revolution TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 8/15 4
70817 Open GWS-235-01 Feminism and Popular Culture MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Johnson, Lakesia 5/25 4
70818 Open GWS-249-01 Theory & Methods in GWSS MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Johnson, Lakesia 12/25 4
71726 Open GWS-295-01 ST: Contemp British Feminism TTH 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Aune, Kristin 12/25 1
70755 Open HIS-100-01 Making History TTH 10:00 AM-11:20 AM Lacson, Paul Albert 4/25 4
70758 Open HIS-100-04 Making History MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Silva, J Pablo 7/25 4
71629 Open HIS-295-03 ST: China's Revolutions MWF
F
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Johnson, Matthew David 4/25 4
72113 Open HIS-297-01 GR: Intellectuals & Movements AR - Maynard, Kelly 0/1 2
72114 Open HIS-297-02 GR: Literary Theory & Praxis AR - Andrews, Stephen R 1/1 2
70763 Open HIS-329-01 Latin America and the U.S. TTH 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Silva, J Pablo 3/12 4
71749 Open HUM-101-02 Hum I: Ancient Greek World MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Lee, James J 6/20 4
71811 Open HUM-101-03 Hum I: Ancient Greek World WF 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 12/20 4
71750 Open HUM-185-01 Film Analysis, Theory & Crtcsm MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Geller, Theresa L. 6/20 4
71609 Open HUM-251-01 Children's & Young Adult Lit MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Herold, Kelly K 5/25 4
71774 Open HUM-295-02 ST: Intrptng/Trsnlt/Cnsltng TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Perez Fernandez, Rosary Joselin 6/20 1
71819 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Kluber, Matthew 4/5 2 - 4
70652 Open JPN-101-01 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 14/20 5
70655 Open JPN-101-02 Beginning Japanese I MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 12/20 5
71968 Open JPN-195-01 ST: Remembrng/Forgtng Mod Jpn TTH
M
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Hopson, Nathan 13/20 4
70659 Open JPN-221-01 Intermediate Japanese I MTWTHF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Hopson, Nathan 8/20 4
70672 Open JPN-331-01 Advanced Japanese I MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 12/18 4
70682 Balanced LAT-103-01 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cummins, Monessa F 5/18 5
70683 Balanced LAT-103-02 Elementary Latin MTWTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Mercado, Angelo O 11/18 5
70684 Open LAT-225-01 Reading Latin MTWTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hughes, Dennis D 13/15 4
70686 Open LAT-333-01 Roman Historians MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 7/15 4
71093 Open LIN-205-01 Computational Linguistics MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Price Jones, Rhys 19/25 4
71631 Open LIN-295-01 ST: Phonetics and Phonology T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Hansen, Cynthia 14/25 4
71551 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - Lawrence, James 5/15 1
70845 Open MAT-115-01 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Olsen, Christopher Ray 20/28 4
70846 Open MAT-115-02 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Olsen, Christopher Ray 6/28 4
70852 Open MAT-123-01 Functions & Differential Calc MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Blanchard, Peter Floodstrand 13/32 4
70855 Open MAT-123-02 Functions & Differential Calc MTWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Blanchard, Peter Floodstrand 22/32 4
70844 Open MAT-131-01 Calculus I MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Walker, Henry M 4/32 4
70851 Open MAT-131-02 Calculus I MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Blanchard, Jeffrey D 3/32 4
70902 Open MAT-131-04 Calculus I MTWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Walker, Henry M 5/32 4
70911 Open MAT-131-05 Calculus I MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM VanValkenburgh, Michael 15/32 4
70854 Balanced MAT-133-01 Calculus II MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM French, Christopher P. 11/32 4
70893 Balanced MAT-133-02 Calculus II MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Wolf, A Royce 6/32 4
70898 Balanced MAT-133-03 Calculus II MTWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Paulhus, Jennifer 15/32 4
70910 Balanced MAT-133-04 Calculus II MTWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Paulhus, Jennifer 12/32 4
70904 Open MAT-215-01 Linear Algebra MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Shuman, Karen 3/28 4
70908 Open MAT-215-02 Linear Algebra MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Shuman, Karen 16/28 4
70909 Open MAT-218-01 Combinatorics MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Blanchard, Peter Floodstrand 13/28 4
70890 Open MAT-220-01 Differential Equations MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Blanchard, Jeffrey D 15/28 4
70903 Open MAT-222-01 Geometry MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 14/28 4
71806 Open MAT-271-01 Problem Solving Seminar TH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM VanValkenburgh, Michael 18/24 1
70850 Open MAT-309-01 Design/Analysis of Experiments MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 8/20 4
70901 Open MAT-316-01 Foundations of Analysis MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM VanValkenburgh, Michael 10/20 4
70849 Open MAT-331-01 Topology MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM French, Christopher P. 13/20 4
71636 Open MAT-395-01 ST: Numerical Analysis MWF
MWF
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Blanchard, Jeffrey D 5/16 4
72105 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: GPU Multi Selection Alg AR - Blanchard, Jeffrey D -1/1 4
70951 Open MUS-101-02 Grinnell Oratorio Society M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 41/50 1
70952 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 41/50 1
70953 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Rommereim, John Christian 28/50 1
70954 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Symphony Orchestra MW
W
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
McIntyre, Eric L. 22/50 1
70955 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 43/50 1
70956 Open MUS-101-08 Percussn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ens T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Pawlak, Michael W 48/50 1
70957 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Jones, Barry V 40/50 1
70958 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Vetter, Roger R 46/50 1
70959 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensembles T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 45/50 1
70960 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 45/50 1
70961 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Lutch, Mitchell B 44/50 1
70963 Open MUS-101-20 Zimbabwean Mbira Ensemble MW 4:15 PM-6:00 PM Perman, Anthony 7/10 1
70974 Open MUS-109-01 Musicianship MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Zubow, Zachariah W 2/18 2
70983 Open MUS-110-01 Introduction to Western Music TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Gaub, Eugene W 9/30 4
70976 Balanced MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Zubow, Zachariah W 5/15 1
70978 Balanced MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Zubow, Zachariah W 8/15 1
70970 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 8/22 4
70986 Balanced MUS-112L-01 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Westphalen, Melinda 4/11 0
70987 Balanced MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 4/11 0
70988 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 14/20 1
70989 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 1/20 1
70990 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cunningham, Blaine 19/20 1
70991 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 17/20 1
70992 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 1
70993 Open MUS-120-06 Perf: Bagpipes AR - Clower, Robert P 19/20 1
70994 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Young, Colin 18/20 1
70995 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Pawlak, Michael W 12/20 1
70996 Open MUS-120-09 Perf: Clarinet AR - Young, Colin 20/20 1
72041 Open MUS-120-10 Perf: Jazz Saxophone - Bogert, Nathan Bancroft 19/20 1
70997 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar - Classical AR - Smith, Rex Patrick 14/20 1
70998 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 1
70999 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 1
71000 Open MUS-120-14 Perf: Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 10/30 1
71001 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 19/20 1
71003 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Maahs, Kristin 17/20 1
71004 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 1
71005 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 1/11 1
71006 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Ponton, Lisa 17/20 1
71007 Open MUS-120-23 Perf: Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 1
71008 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 14/20 1
71009 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 14/20 1
71010 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 15/20 1
71011 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 13/20 1
71012 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Staff 20/20 1
71013 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cunningham, Blaine 20/20 1
71014 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Chang, Yoo-Jung 14/20 1
71015 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Double Bass AR - Eidbo, Ashley L 18/20 1
71017 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
71018 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 10/20 1
71019 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 19/20 1
71020 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 19/20 1
71021 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cunningham, Blaine 20/20 1
71023 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Pawlak, Michael W 20/20 1
71638 Open MUS-201-01 Tpc in Mus/Cult: Popular Music MW 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Perman, Anthony 23/30 4
71640 Open MUS-203-01 Reg Stds: African Music MW 2:15 PM-3:35 PM Perman, Anthony 12/18 4
70984 Open MUS-215-01 Introduction to Composition MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM McIntyre, Eric L. 9/20 4
71721 Open MUS-216-01 Jazz Improvisation TTH 2:15 PM-3:35 PM Phillips, Damani C. 16/20 4
71024 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 20/20 2
71025 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 17/20 2
71026 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cunningham, Blaine 20/20 2
71027 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 20/20 2
71028 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
71029 Open MUS-220-06 Perf: Adv Bagpipes AR - Clower, Robert P 20/20 2
71030 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Young, Colin 20/20 2
71031 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Pawlak, Michael W 20/20 2
71032 Open MUS-220-09 Perf: Adv Clarinet AR - Young, Colin 19/20 2
71033 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar-Classical AR - Smith, Rex Patrick 20/20 2
71034 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Brown, Jennifer Williams 20/20 2
71035 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 2
71036 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 17/20 2
71037 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 20/20 2
71038 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 17/20 2
71039 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Maahs, Kristin 19/20 2
71040 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
71042 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Ponton, Lisa 20/20 2
71043 Open MUS-220-23 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Rommereim, John Christian 20/20 2
71044 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 19/20 2
71045 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 2
71046 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 2
71047 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 14/20 2
71048 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Staff 20/20 2
71049 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cunningham, Blaine 20/20 2
71050 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Chang, Yoo-Jung 19/20 2
71051 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Double Bass AR - Eidbo, Ashley L 20/20 2
71052 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
71053 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
71054 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
71055 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
71056 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cunningham, Blaine 20/20 2
72017 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
72018 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 19/20 2
72020 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cunningham, Blaine 20/20 2
72066 Open MUS-221-10 Perf: Adv Jazz Saxaphone AR - Bogert, Nathan Bancroft 19/20 2
72019 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 18/20 2
72055 Open MUS-221-18 Perf: Adv Harp - Maahs, Kristin 19/20 2
72021 Open MUS-221-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 19/20 2
72029 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 20/20 2
72022 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Chang, Yoo-Jung 20/20 2
70967 Open MUS-261-01 Western Music to 1750 MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Brown, Jennifer Williams 12/18 4
70971 Open MUS-324-01 Tonal Counterpoint MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Cha, Jee-Weon 10/15 4
70786 Open NRS-495-01 Neuroscience Seminar TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM DiMattina, Christopher J 4/15 4
70946 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Freeman, Evelyn 25/30 0
71797 Open PHE-100-03A Adv Baseball/Softball MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Reckamp, Amanda 12/16 0
70949 Open PHE-100-03B Adv Baseball/Softball MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 9/16 0
70962 Open PHE-100-07 Conditioning TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gluckman, Kate 4/12 1
70964 Open PHE-100-08 Conditioning MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 8/12 1
70965 Open PHE-100-11 Standard 1st Aid T 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 7/12 0
70985 Open PHE-100-12B Acceler/Agility Training MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Reckamp, Amanda 25/25 0
71016 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH
TTH
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Reckamp, Amanda 6/8 1
71065 Open PHE-100-25 Advanced Tennis MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hamilton, Andrew H -1/12 0
71068 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Freeman, Evelyn 20/25 0
71069 Open PHE-100-36A Spinning TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Freeman, Evelyn 15/20 0
71070 Open PHE-100-36B Spinning MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Freeman, Evelyn 10/20 0
71071 Open PHE-100-38 Power Walking TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Cooprider, Ben 18/20 1
71072 Open PHE-100-39 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Martinez, Jason 28/30 0
71073 Open PHE-100-40 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Martinez, Jason 5/8 0
71074 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Martinez, Jason 13/20 1
71076 Open PHE-100-50 Wellness: Off Campus Kitchen MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jacobsen, Jennifer J 12/28 1
71077 Open PHE-100-51 Wellness: Mind-Body Connection MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jacobsen, Jennifer J 14/28 1
71078 Open PHE-101-01 Men's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, William 19/45 0
71079 Open PHE-101-02 Women's Cross Country MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 15/45 0
71080 Open PHE-101-03 Football MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Pedersen, Jeffrey J -14/30 0
71081 Open PHE-101-04 Women's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 23/30 0
71082 Open PHE-101-05 Men's Soccer MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian -2/30 0
71084 Open PHE-101-07 Women's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 19/30 0
71085 Open PHE-101-08 Volleyball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hutchison, Jackie 16/30 0
70832 Open PHI-234-01 19th Cent Continental Phil MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schrift, Alan D 10/22 4
71781 Open PHI-242-01 Ethical Theory MF 12:45 PM-2:05 PM McAuliffe, Jana 11/22 4
71796 Open PHI-295-01 ST: Latin Americn/Latino Phil TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Toledo, Roberto Domingo 12/22 4
70710 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 7/35 4
70715 Open PHY-131-02 General Physics I w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Drasco, Steve 3/35 4
70716 Open PHY-131L-01 General Physics I Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 2/20 0
70717 Open PHY-131L-02 General Physics I Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Drasco, Steve 5/20 0
70718 Open PHY-131L-03 General Physics I Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 3/20 0
70719 Open PHY-131L-04 General Physics I Lab F 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Drasco, Steve 10/20 0
70723 Open PHY-132-02 General Physics II w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kempton, Eliza 7/24 4
70727 Open PHY-232-01 Modern Physics w/lab MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 19/40 4
70728 Open PHY-232L-01 Modern Physics Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cunningham, Charles E 9/20 0
70729 Open PHY-232L-02 Modern Physics Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 10/20 0
70743 Open PHY-310-01 Computational Physics F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Tjossem, Paul J H 15/20 2
70744 Open PHY-335-01 Electromagnetic Theory MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Drasco, Steve 13/30 4
70745 Open PHY-360-01 Solid State Physics T 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cunningham, Charles E 13/20 2
70746 Open PHY-456-01 Introduction to Quantum Theory MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 14/25 4
70748 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 17/25 2
70920 Open POL-273-01 Politics of Russia TTH 10:00 AM-11:20 AM Lussier, Danielle N 1/25 4
71771 Open POL-295-01 ST: Technology and Politics TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Trish, Barbara A 8/25 4
71807 Open POL-295-02 ST: Civil Wars /Intntl Systm MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Jones, Cara E 1/25 4
70769 Open PSY-220-01 Decision Making MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gibson, Janet M 11/25 4
70773 Open PSY-250-01 Health Psychology w/lab MWF
T
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Seawell, Asani 7/25 4
72008 Open PSY-295-01 ST: Sensation & Perception MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM DiMattina, Christopher J 17/25 4
70781 Open PSY-334-01 Adult Development T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ellis, Ann E 3/15 4
71635 Open PSY-355-01 Psychology of Language MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gibson, Janet M 6/15 4
71549 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 15/65 1
71639 Open REL-195-01 ST: Intro Judaism Christianty MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 7/25 4
71641 Open REL-195-02 ST: Chrstny, Hinduism, Islam T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Dobe, Timothy S 14/25 4
71642 Open REL-195-03 ST: Religion in East Asia MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Gilday, Edmund T 9/25 4
70824 Open REL-211-01 The Hebrew Bible MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 3/20 4
70821 Open REL-220-01 Traditions of Islam MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Elfenbein, Caleb 11/20 4
70822 Open REL-226-01 Religious Traditions of India TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Dobe, Timothy S 5/20 4
70825 Open REL-311-01 Thry & Mthd in Study of Relign TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 9/15 4
71302 Open RES-495-01 Senior Research or Seminar AR - Staff 10/10 2 - 4
70833 Open RUS-101-01 Beginning Russian I MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 4/20 5
70836 Open RUS-101-02 Beginning Russian I MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 15/20 5
70917 Open RUS-101L-01 Beginning Russian I Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 5/10 0
70919 Open RUS-101L-02 Beginning Russian I Lab TTH 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 1/10 0
70921 Open RUS-101L-03 Beginning Russian I Lab TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 6/10 0
70922 Open RUS-101L-04 Beginning Russian I Lab TTH 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 8/10 0
72035 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Fattakhova, Elvira 16/20 1
70837 Open RUS-221-01 Intermediate Russian I MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Herold, Kelly K 9/20 4
70839 Open RUS-247-01 The Russian Short Story MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 8/25 4
70838 Open RUS-331-01 Readings Rus Lit-19th Century MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 13/20 4
71722 Open RUS-495-01 Sem Rus Culture & Linguistics MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Vishevsky, Anatoly 15/20 4
71553 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
71820 Open SCI-300-01 Internship AR - Davis, Janet 4/5 2 - 4
71101 Open SOC-111-01 Introduction to Sociology T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Thompson, Michael -2/25 4
71102 Open SOC-111-02 Introduction to Sociology T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Wiles, Kaelyn 3/25 4
71100 Open SOC-285-01 Contemp Sociological Theory TTH 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Devine-Eller, Audrey 7/25 4
71643 Open SOC-295-01 ST: Economic Sociology TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Thompson, Michael 13/25 4
71113 Open SOC-390-01 Adv Stds: Race, Soc Cls & Gndr MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 6/15 4
70872 Open SPN-106-01 Introduction Spanish Lang II MTTHF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Perez, Mirzam C 8/20 4
70873 Open SPN-106-02 Introduction Spanish Lang II MTTHF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Stone, Barbara Aszman 10/20 4
70874 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Juncos Zori, Alicia 8/20 1
70875 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Juncos Zori, Alicia 17/20 1
70880 Balanced SPN-285-01 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Benoist, Maria Valerie 8/20 4
70881 Balanced SPN-285-02 Intro to Textual Analysis MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Patrick, Brian D 11/20 4
70885 Open SPN-383-01 Latin American Colonial World MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Benoist, Maria Valerie 6/15 4
70886 Open SPN-384-01 Spanish Dialectology TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Valentin, Maria Carmen 11/15 4
70847 Open SST-115-01 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Olsen, Christopher Ray 20/28 4
70848 Open SST-115-02 Introduction to Statistics MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Olsen, Christopher Ray 6/28 4
71646 Open SST-221-01 Geog Analysis & Cartography TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mount, Jerry 5/20 4
71644 Open SST-295-02 ST: Stratgy Ldrshp Busness MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Finkelman, Daniel Paul 14/25 1
71794 Open SST-295-03 ST: Soc Enterprise/Innovation F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas -1/40 2
72056 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Moyer, H Wayne 4/5 4
72107 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Theatrical Perfrmnc AR - Miller, Claudia E 0/5 1 - 2
72111 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Performance Crew AR - Quintero, Craig 2/5 1 - 2
72110 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage & Prdctn Mgmt AR - Thomas, Justin M 3/5 1 - 2
72112 Open THE-100-06 Perf Lab: Directing AR - Thomas, Justin M 3/5 1 - 2
70943 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique Ii: Ballet II TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 10/14 2
70941 Open THE-205-01 Dance Ensemble MTWTH 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Miller, Claudia E 7/18 2
70926 Open THE-240-01 Design for Performance I TTH 8:00 AM-10:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 12/18 4
70887 Open WRT-101-01 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab M 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wohlwend, Helyn A 2/15 1
70891 Open WRT-101-03 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Crim, Kevin 2/15 1
70892 Open WRT-101-04 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Crim, Kevin -1/15 1
70895 Open WRT-101-06 Basc Prncpls of Writing w/lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM McGovern, Jennifer -1/15 1
70900 Open WRT-150-01 Teaching Writing F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Carl, Janet A 1/15 2
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010