Loading ... Please wait...  Loading Information

List of Spring 2009 OPEN or BALANCED SECTIONS (as of 10/25/2014 at 9:00 AM)

Need more searchable, complete and up to date information? Use the Search Schedule of Courses link on the courses tab.

Questions, comments? Please contact [REGISTRAR]

Show: Canceled Canceled Closed Closed  New (added after 10/16/2008) All Sections All

REG ID Status Section Name Section Title Days Time Faculty Avail./Cap. Credits Writing
Intensive
64155 Open ALS-101-02 Italian II AR - Gross, Daniel 8/10 2
64156 Open ALS-101-09 Hebrew II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Gross, Daniel 8/10 3
63643 Open AMS-495-01 Senior Seminar T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 13/15 4
63648 Open ANT-235-01 Anthro of American Culture TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Gibel Mevorach, Katya S 2/20 4
64504 Open ANT-297-01 GR: Imm & Env Attdes in US AR - Carter, Eric 0/1 2
64578 Open ANT-299-01 DR: EC IA Txnmc Food Comp AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 2
64441 Open ANT-395-01 AdvSpTp: Anthro Space & Place TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kamp, Kathryn 0/15 4
64442 Open ANT-395-02 AdvSpTp: Managng NGOs & Bus MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas 3/20 4
64602 Open ANT-397-01 IP: Linguistic Ideology AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 2
64606 Open ANT-397-02 IP: Community Governance AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 2
64523 Open ANT-499-01 MAP: Alternative Ethnography AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
64524 Open ANT-499-02 MAP: Oral History Made Public AR - Caulkins, D Douglas 0/1 4
64525 Open ANT-499-03 MAP: Amish Cult/Biomed Model AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 4
64526 Open ANT-499-04 MAP: Wmn Frmrs & Id:Nrwy & IA AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
64527 Open ANT-499-05 MAP: Arabic Lang & US Media AR - Kamp, Kathryn 0/1 4
64528 Open ANT-499-06 MAP: New Urbanism Ethnography AR - Kamp, Kathryn 0/1 4
64467 Open ARB-295-01 SpTp: Intermediate Arabic II MW
TH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Youssef, Mervat 10/15 4
63664 Open ART-103-01 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Strauber, Susan 3/25 4
63665 Open ART-103-02 Intro to Art & Art History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Strauber, Susan 7/25 4
63672 Open ART-210-01 Women, Art, and History TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Strauber, Susan 2/20 4
63674 Open ART-232-01 Art Since 1945 MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Johnson Bidler, Tiffany 8/20 4
63677 Open ART-336-01 Advanced Printmaking MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Kluber, Matthew 3/10 4
63678 Open ART-340-01 Advanced Ceramics TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Schrift, Jill L 3/10 4
64189 Open ART-342-01 Advanced Sculpture TTH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Running, Lee Emma 3/10 4
64579 Open ART-399-01 DR: Hybrd Imgs & Alt Display AR - Kluber, Matthew 0/1 4
64529 Open ART-499-01 MAP: Japan in Prints AR - Kluber, Matthew 0/1 4
64530 Open ART-499-02 MAP: Drawing Through Space AR - Running, Lee Emma 0/1 4
64536 Open BCM-499-01 MAP: nAChR Interface Sheering AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
64613 Open BCM-499-02 MAP: A Gating Trigger in AChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
64614 Open BCM-499-03 MAP: Cnfrmtn Alostry in nAChR AR - Levandoski, Mark M 0/1 4
63680 Open BIO-150-01 Intro to Biolgcl Inqry w/lab MW
MW
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jacobson, Kathryn M 1/24 4
63685 Open BIO-252-01 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
W
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
9:00 AM-11:50 AM
Queathem, Elizabeth J 5/20 4
63686 Open BIO-252-02 Orgnsms, Evoltn, Ecolgy w/lab M
W
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Ruthig, Gregory 5/20 4
63689 Open BIO-340-01 Aquatic Biology w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jacobson, Peter J 3/12 4
63690 Open BIO-355-01 Developmental Genetics w/lab T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Praitis, Vida 8/24 4
63695 Open BIO-355L-01 Developmental Genetics Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Praitis, Vida 6/12 0
63696 Open BIO-355L-02 Developmental Genetics Lab W 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Praitis, Vida 2/12 0
63692 Open BIO-380-01 Molecular Biology w/lab MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM DeRidder, Benjamin 10/24 4
63693 Open BIO-380L-01 Molecular Biology Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM DeRidder, Benjamin 7/12 0
64443 Open BIO-395-01 AdvSpTp: Bio/Infctious Diseas TTH
TH
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Ruthig, Gregory 7/16 4
64531 Open BIO-499-01 MAP: Expression of ddrR Gene AR - Gregg-Jolly, Leslie A 0/1 4
64532 Open BIO-499-02 MAP: Biofilm Formation AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 4
64533 Open BIO-499-03 MAP: Lens Dev Signal Pathway AR - Sullivan, Charles H 0/1 4
64534 Open BIO-499-04 MAP: Oxy Stress & Lens Cells AR - Sullivan, Charles H 0/1 4
64535 Open BIO-499-05 MAP: Pax6 & SOX2-Lens Dvlpmnt AR - Sullivan, Charles H 0/1 4
64591 Open BIO-499-06 MAP: Pop Gen in Hawaiian Inst AR - Brown, Jonathan M 0/1 4
64592 Open BIO-499-07 MAP: Biofilm Forming Genes AR - Hinsa-Leasure, Shannon 0/1 4
64593 Open BIO-499-08 MAP: Splicing Motifs in mRNA AR - Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/1 4
64594 Open BIO-499-09 MAP: DNA Motif Identification AR - Whitworth, Gregg B. 0/1 4
64600 Open BIO-499-10 MAP: Crtsl & DHEA & Psy Eval AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 2
64603 Open BIO-499-11 MAP: Plant Gene Regulation AR - DeRidder, Benjamin 0/1 4
64621 Open BIO-499-12 MAP: Sleep and Stress Part 2 AR - Queathem, Elizabeth J 0/1 4
63742 Open CHI-102-01 Beginning Chinese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Cook, Scott B 16/30 5
63743 Open CHI-102L-01 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 6/15 0
63744 Open CHI-102L-02 Beginning Chinese II Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 10/15 0
63755 Open CHI-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 7/15 1
63745 Open CHI-222-01 Intermediate Chinese II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Feng, Jin 4/20 4
63746 Open CHI-332-01 Advanced Chinese II MTWTHF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Cook, Scott B 9/20 4
63747 Open CHI-498-01 Readings in Chinese Literature MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Feng, Jin 9/15 4
64537 Open CHI-499-01 MAP: Chinese Americn Foodways AR - Andelson, Jonathan 0/1 4
64538 Open CHI-499-02 MAP: Food as Medicn in China AR - Feng, Jin 0/1 4
64500 Open CHM-299-01 DR: Comp Study of X-SiO3 Rxns AR - Hernandez, Heriberto 0/1 2
64580 Open CHM-299-02 DR: Org Synth the Deriv AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 2
63718 Open CHM-363-01 Physical Chemistry I w/lab MWF
M
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Hernandez, Heriberto 3/12 4
64445 Open CHM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Metallc Side of Life MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Kroneck, Peter 11/24 1
63721 Open CHM-423-01 Advanced Inorganic Chem w/lab MWF
M
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Minelli, Martin 4/12 4
64564 Open CHM-499-01 MAP: H/D Exchange of Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 4
64595 Open CHM-499-02 MAP: Subst THF Org Synth AR - Mobley, T Andrew 0/1 4
64596 Open CHM-499-03 MAP: Invst of N-acyl Nitrones AR - Sieck, Stephen R 0/1 4
64610 Open CHM-499-04 MAP: Dosy NMR of Electrolytes AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
64611 Open CHM-499-05 MAP: Diff/Cond of Li Doped IL AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
64618 Open CHM-499-06 MAP: Gas Phase H/D Peptides AR - Marzluff, Elaine M 0/1 2
64616 Open CHM-499-07 MAP: Photocat for H2 Product AR - Sharpe, Lee R 0/1 4
64617 Open CHM-499-08 MAP: Litfsi Doped Plastic Cry AR - Lyons, Leslie J 0/1 4
64622 Open CHM-499-09 MAP: Inorganic Synthesis 2 AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
65789 Open CHM-499-10 MAP: Chrctertn Mo Complexes AR - Minelli, Martin 0/1 2
63725 Open CLS-495-01 Senior Seminar F 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Cummins, Monessa F 8/10 4
64539 Open CLS-499-01 MAP: Clsscl Rhet: Contemp App AR - Cummins, W Joseph 0/1 4
63731 Open CSC-105-01 The Digital Age MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Weinman, Jerod 17/36 4
63732 Open CSC-151-01 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 16/36 4
63733 Open CSC-151-02 Functional Problem Solving MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Davis, Janet 10/36 4
63734 Open CSC-153-01 Comp Science Fundmntls w/lab MTWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Walker, Henry M 23/30 4
63736 Open CSC-161-01 Imprtv Prob Slvng & Data Strc MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Walker, Henry M 18/36 4
64159 Open CSC-201-01 Mem Mgmt, Data Rep, Frml Methd MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Coahran, Marge M 23/30 4
63737 Open CSC-207-01 Algrthms & Object-Ornted Dsgn MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Weinman, Jerod 29/36 4
63738 Open CSC-295-01 SpTp: Computer Graphics MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Coahran, Marge M 24/36 4
64635 Open CSC-295P-01 SpTp: Computer Graphics AR - Coahran, Marge M 0/1 2
63739 Open CSC-302-01 Programming Language Concepts MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Stone, John David 19/36 4
63740 Open CSC-341-01 Auto, Frm Lng, Cmp Cmplxty MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Walker, Henry M 24/36 4
63741 Open CSC-364-01 Computer Networks MWF 1:00 PM-2:05 PM Davis, Janet 30/36 4
64540 Open CSC-499-01 MAP: Compression Alg & Technq AR - Stone, John David -1/1 4
63764 Open ECN-245-01 U.S. Financial Systems TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Kelly, William A -1/30 4
64490 Open ECN-295-02 SpTp: Revltn in Modrn Economy MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 26/30 4
63769 Open ECN-327-01 Corporate Finance TTH 8:30 AM-9:50 AM Munyon, Paul 21/25 4
64505 Open ECN-397-01 IP: Global Trade Negotiation AR - Mutti, John H 4/5 2
64541 Open ECN-499-01 MAP: Fin Market Analyses II AR - Munyon, Paul 0/1 4
64597 Open ECN-499-02 MAP: The Current Pension Gap AR - Kelly, William A 0/1 4
63775 Open EDU-210-01 Perspectives on Eductnl Issues TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ketter, Jean A 12/20 4
63776 Open EDU-213-01 Criticl Iss 2nd Lang Acquistn T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Akiyama, Yasuko 9/20 4
63781 Open EDU-214-01 Nature of Sci & Sci Teaching MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hutchison, Paul 16/20 4
63777 Open EDU-215-01 Reading & Writing Youth Cult TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Lycke, Kara L 0/20 4
63778 Open EDU-221-01 Educational Psychology MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lycke, Kara L 5/20 4
63779 Open EDU-343-01 Res/Meth:Learning Soc Science MWF
TH
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
Lycke, Kara L 13/20 4
63782 Open ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Arner, Timothy D. 10/20 4
63784 Open ENG-120-02 Literary Analysis MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Henry, Astrid 2/20 4
63786 Open ENG-120-04 Literary Analysis MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Bremm, Doris 10/20 4
63792 Open ENG-223-01 Tradition of English Lit I MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Odom, Glenn A. 3/25 4
63793 Open ENG-224-01 Tradition of English Lit II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 15/25 4
63794 Open ENG-226-01 Tradition of English Lit III MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Bremm, Doris 8/25 4
63799 Open ENG-273-01 Feminism/Gender/Lit Theory MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Geller, Theresa L. 10/25 4
64470 Open ENG-295-03 SpTp: Indian English TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Prasad, Gaurishanker V 8/15 1 - 2
63800 Open ENG-325-01 Studies in Ethnic Am Lit T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Ho, Khanh 12/15 4
63803 Open ENG-338-01 The British Novel II MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Lobban-Viravong, Heather C 8/15 4
63804 Open ENG-345-01 Studies in Modern Poetry MW 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Bremm, Doris 8/15 4
63805 Open ENG-360-01 Seminar in Postcolonial Lit TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Kapila, Shuchi 4/15 4
63806 Open ENG-386-01 Writing Seminar: Poetry TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Barlow, George W 11/15 4
63807 Open ENG-390-01 Literary Theory TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Andrews, Stephen R 10/15 4
64542 Open ENG-499-01 MAP: Gothic Fiction and Film AR - Andrews, Stephen R 0/1 4
63808 Open ENV-195-01 IntSpTp: Natrl Hzrds & Distrs MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 2/30 4
64180 Open ENV-195-02 IntSpTp: Env Chllngs & Rspons F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Aspler, Lawrence 20/42 1
64582 Open ENV-297-01 GR: Env Mvmt Socecnmic Class AR - Carter, Eric 0/1 2
64585 Open ENV-297-02 GR: Human Ecology AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 2
64584 Open ENV-397-01 IP: Epidemiology AR - Campbell, David G -2/1 4
64501 Open ENV-399-01 DR: Env & Dem Tran in Md East AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 2
64502 Open ENV-399-02 DR: Parker Museum Salvage AR - Aspler, Lawrence 0/1 4
64581 Open ENV-399-03 DR: Dem Tran, EC, and Epidem AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 2
64599 Open ENV-399-04 DR: Clim Chng Dmt Sri Lanka AR - Campbell, David G 0/1 2
63812 Open FRN-102-01 Introduction to French II MWF
T
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Gross, Daniel 17/24 5
63814 Open FRN-201-01 French Speaking AR - Gross, Janice R 5/10 1
63816 Open FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Gross, Daniel 4/20 4
63817 Open FRN-222-02 Intermediate French II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Magermans, Andrea 6/20 4
63818 Open FRN-301-01 Adv Oral & Written Expression MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Moisan, Philippe J 13/20 4
63821 Open FRN-305-01 Contmp Francophone Culture MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gross, Janice R 3/20 4
64447 Open FRN-395-01 AdvSpTp: Crtshp/Conv Frn Lit MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Harrison, David 5/12 4
64543 Open FRN-499-01 MAP: Paris Identity in Motion AR - Gross, Janice R 0/1 4
64544 Open FRN-499-02 MAP: Fem Voice of Integration AR - Gross, Janice R 0/1 4
63811 Open GDS-195-01 IntSpTp: Natrl Hzrds & Distrs MWF 9:00 AM-10:50 AM Aspler, Lawrence 2/30 4
63753 Open GLS-279-01 Modern Japanese Fiction & Film MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 22/30 4
64112 Open GLS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Dostoevsky MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 9/25 4
63726 Open GRE-222-01 Intermediate Greek MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Thomas, Jennifer E. 9/15 5
64162 Open GRE-303-01 Greek Drama MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Thomas, Jennifer E. 7/10 4
63827 Open GRM-102-02 Continuing German MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 13/20 5
63829 Open GRM-102L-02 Continuing German Lab TH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 5/10 0
63830 Open GRM-102L-03 Continuing German Lab F 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Staff 10/10 0
63831 Open GRM-102L-04 Continuing German Lab F 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Staff 4/10 0
63832 Open GRM-121-01 Accelerated German MTWF
AR
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
-
Reynolds, Daniel P 8/15 5
63833 Open GRM-212-01 German Conversation F 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Staff 9/15 1
63834 Open GRM-222-01 Intermediate German II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Byrd, Vance L 6/15 4
63838 Open GRM-303-01 Core Sem II:Idnty War & Recon MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Reynolds, Daniel P 3/15 4
63839 Open GRM-343-01 Cult & Intellectual Revolution MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Byrd, Vance L 11/15 4
63841 Open GRM-495-01 Advanced Sem in German Studies TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Michaels, Jennifer 11/15 4
64546 Open GRM-499-01 MAP: The Many Layers of Faust AR - Barber, Sig 0/1 4
63823 Open GWS-295-01 SpTp: Critical Race Feminism MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Johnson, Lakesia 17/25 4
63824 Open GWS-295-02 SpTp: Transgressve Identities MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 11/25 4
64620 Open GWS-299-01 DR: Feminism and Fashion AR - Henry, Astrid 0/1 2
63846 Open HIS-105-01 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cohn, Edward D 12/25 4
63847 Open HIS-105-02 Cultural Encounters in History MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 4/25 4
63849 Open HIS-195-01 IntSpTp: US/Age Trnatlntc Rev MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Purcell, Sarah J 3/25 4
63848 Open HIS-195-02 IntSpTp: Euro Aftr Great War MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth 6/25 4
63853 Open HIS-227-01 African American History MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Lacson, Paul Albert 14/25 4
63854 Open HIS-236-01 Britain in the Modern World II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Prevost, Elizabeth 0/25 4
63857 Open HIS-278-01 Japanese History II TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew 6/25 4
63858 Open HIS-295-01 SpTp: Medieval Intellctl Hist T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Wei, John 16/25 4
64586 Open HIS-297-01 GR: Dspsblty, Mod Soc & Env AR - Guenther, Michael B -2/1 2
63864 Open HIS-321-01 Colonial Encounters in N Amer TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Lacson, Paul Albert 8/12 4
63861 Open HIS-323-01 Art of Biography MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Brown, Victoria L 1/12 4
63865 Open HIS-329-01 Latin America and the U.S. TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Silva, J Pablo 3/12 4
63863 Open HIS-335-01 The Crusades & Crusaders MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Wei, John 5/12 4
63862 Open HIS-376-01 Mao Zedong (1893-1976) MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hsieh, Andrew 5/12 4
64547 Open HIS-499-01 MAP: 1968 Iowa Students AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 4
64548 Open HIS-499-02 MAP: Cairo Urban History AR - Lewis, Robert W 0/1 4
63866 Open HUM-101-03 Hum I: Ancient Greek World TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Odom, Glenn A. 7/15 4
63869 Open HUM-102-01 Hum II:Rmn & Erly Christ Cult TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Thomas, Jennifer E. -1/20 4
63870 Open HUM-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 11/25 4
63872 Open HUM-295-01 SpTp: Spc, Gndr/Sxlty in Flm MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Geller, Theresa L. 11/25 4
64570 Open HUM-300-01 Internship AR - Wright, Lesley C 4/5 4
64571 Open HUM-300-02 Internship AR - Johnson Bidler, Tiffany 4/5 4
64448 Open HUM-395-01 AdvSpTp: Border Crossings TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roan, Jeanette 6/15 4
63748 Open JPN-102-01 Beginning Japanese II MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 10/30 5
63749 Open JPN-102L-01 Beginning Japanese II Lab TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Chang, Jinhwa 8/15 0
63750 Open JPN-102L-02 Beginning Japanese II Lab TTH 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Chang, Jinhwa 2/15 0
64449 Open JPN-195-01 IntSpTp: Intro Cntmp Jap Cult TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 11/20 4
63756 Open JPN-211-01 Prcticm in Chi/Jpn Calligrapy W 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 7/15 1
63751 Open JPN-222-01 Intermediate Japanese II MTWF
TH
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Asaoka, Nobuyoshi 13/20 4
63752 Open JPN-279-01 Modern Japanese Fiction & Film MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 22/30 4
64507 Open JPN-387-01 IR: Advanced Japanese Comm AR - Chang, Jinhwa -1/1 2
64508 Open JPN-397-01 IP: Irezumi-Japanese Tattoo AR - Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 0/1 2
64509 Open JPN-397-02 IP: Translating Akutagawa AR - Schimmel, Mariko Shigeta 0/1 2
63727 Open LAT-222-01 Intermediate Latin MTWTHF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Edward A 6/20 5
63728 Open LAT-323-01 Vergil TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Phillips, Edward A 8/15 4
63875 Open LIB-195-01 IntSpTp:Dscplns Cntrct Knwldg MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Rod, Catherine M 4/15 4
64598 Open LIB-297-01 GR: Local Immigration Law AR - Jones, Phillip 0/1 2
63876 Open LIN-114-01 Intro to General Linguistics TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Levelle, Kimberly R 3/25 4
64549 Open LIN-499-01 MAP: Queer Discourse Patterns AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
64550 Open LIN-499-02 MAP: Geo Ptrns of Slang Eng AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
63877 Open MAT-100-01 Math Laboratory AR - McClelland, Katherine 8/15 1
63884 Open MAT-124-01 Functions & Integral Calculus MTWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mosley, Holly 4/32 4
63886 Open MAT-133-01 Calculus II MTWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Shuman, Karen 11/32 4
63895 Open MAT-220-02 Differential Equations MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Wolf, A Royce 7/28 4
64633 Open MAT-220P-01 Differential Equations AR - Chamberland, Marc A 0/1 2
64588 Open MAT-297-01 GR: Foundations of Geometry AR - Romano, David -1/1 2
63896 Open MAT-309-01 Design/Analysis of Experiments MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Kuiper, Shonda 6/20 4
63897 Open MAT-314-01 Topics in Applied Mathematics T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shuman, Karen 13/25 4
63898 Open MAT-316-01 Foundations of Analysis MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Mosley, Holly 6/20 4
63901 Open MAT-336-01 Probability & Statistics II MWF 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Moore, Thomas L 2/25 4
64587 Open MAT-397-01 IP: Algebraic Topology AR - French, Christopher P. 0/1 4
63902 Open MAT-444-01 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Chamberland, Marc A 15/20 4
64551 Open MAT-499-01 MAP: Statistical Modelling AR - Kuiper, Shonda 0/1 4
63903 Open MUS-101-02 Community Chorus M 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Jacobson, Marin 23/30 1
63904 Open MUS-101-03 Collegium Musicum W 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Cave, Philip G. 24/30 1
63905 Open MUS-101-04 Grinnell Singers TTH
M
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Cave, Philip G. 12/40 1
63906 Open MUS-101-06 Grinnell Orchestra - McIntyre, Eric L. 0/40 1
63907 Open MUS-101-07 Latin American Perf Ensemble T 4:15 PM-6:15 PM Espinosa, Gabriel 9/20 1
63908 Open MUS-101-08 Prcssn, Mrmba, Steel Pan Ensmb - Dorr, Mark A 20/30 1
63909 Open MUS-101-10 YGB Gospel Choir W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Jones, Barry V 4/30 1
63910 Open MUS-101-12 Javanese Gamelan & Dance TTH
AR
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
-
Vetter, Roger R 13/30 1
63911 Open MUS-101-14 Chamber Ensemble T 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Gaub, Nancy M 13/20 1
63912 Open MUS-101-17 Jazz Band TTH 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Phillips, Damani C. 3/20 1
63913 Open MUS-101-19 Symphonic Concert Band TTH 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Dorr, Mark A 27/40 1
63914 Open MUS-111-01 Aural Skills I T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Tormey, Alan 7/15 1
63915 Open MUS-111-02 Aural Skills I T 2:15 PM-3:05 PM Tormey, Alan 5/15 1
63916 Open MUS-112-01 Harmony MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Schimmel, Carl W 4/22 4
63918 Open MUS-112L-02 Harmony Keyboard Lab T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Westphalen, Melinda 3/11 0
63920 Open MUS-120-01 Perf: Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 10/20 1
63921 Open MUS-120-02 Perf: Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 1/20 1
63922 Open MUS-120-03 Perf: Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 1
63923 Open MUS-120-04 Perf: French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 18/20 1
63924 Open MUS-120-05 Perf: Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 19/20 1
63925 Open MUS-120-07 Perf: Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 16/20 1
63926 Open MUS-120-08 Perf: Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 9/20 1
63928 Open MUS-120-11 Perf: Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 7/20 1
63929 Open MUS-120-12 Perf: Harpsichord AR - Hays, Elizabeth 20/20 1
63930 Open MUS-120-13 Perf: Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 20/20 1
63932 Open MUS-120-16 Perf: Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 10/20 1
63933 Open MUS-120-17 Perf: Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 14/20 1
63934 Open MUS-120-18 Perf: Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 15/20 1
63935 Open MUS-120-19 Perf: Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 1
63936 Open MUS-120-20 Perf: Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 11/20 1
63937 Open MUS-120-21 Perf: Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 18/20 1
63939 Open MUS-120-24 Perf: Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 14/20 1
63940 Open MUS-120-27 Perf: Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 14/20 1
63991 Open MUS-120-28 Perf: Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 18/20 1
63941 Open MUS-120-29 Perf: Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 6/20 1
63992 Open MUS-120-31 Perf: Lute AR - Staff 20/20 1
63942 Open MUS-120-35 Perf: Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 1
63944 Open MUS-120-38 Perf: Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 15/20 1
63945 Open MUS-120-39 Perf: Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 19/20 1
63946 Open MUS-120-40 Perf: Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 18/20 1
63947 Open MUS-120-42 Perf: Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 9/20 1
63948 Open MUS-120-46 Perf: Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 17/20 1
63949 Open MUS-120-48 Perf: Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 1
63950 Open MUS-120-49 Perf: Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 18/20 1
63951 Open MUS-122-08 Perf: Group Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 1
64624 Open MUS-204P-01 Jazz Trad in America AR - Phillips, Damani C. 0/1 2
63984 Open MUS-212-01 Aural Skills II T 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Phillips, Damani C. 7/15 1
63985 Open MUS-212-02 Aural Skills II W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Phillips, Damani C. 6/15 1
63986 Open MUS-213-01 Form and Analysis T
TH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Gaub, Eugene W 1/18 4
63987 Open MUS-214-01 Advanced Aural Skills T 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 16/20 1
64163 Open MUS-214-02 Advanced Aural Skills W 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Gaub, Nancy M 16/20 1
63988 Open MUS-219-01 Electronic Music MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Tormey, Alan 6/12 4
63952 Open MUS-220-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
63953 Open MUS-220-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 12/20 2
63954 Open MUS-220-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
63955 Open MUS-220-04 Perf: Adv French Horn AR - McIntyre, Guinevere 19/20 2
63956 Open MUS-220-05 Perf: Adv Trumpet AR - Swartz, Craig L 20/20 2
63957 Open MUS-220-07 Perf: Adv Saxophone AR - Page, Stephen C. 19/20 2
63958 Open MUS-220-08 Perf: Adv Percussion AR - Dorr, Mark A 18/20 2
63960 Open MUS-220-11 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Caraway, Dan B 19/20 2
63961 Open MUS-220-12 Perf: Adv Harpsichord AR - Hays, Elizabeth 20/20 2
63962 Open MUS-220-13 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
63963 Open MUS-220-14 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Rivadeneira, Barbara L 19/20 2
63964 Open MUS-220-16 Perf: Adv Banjo AR - Buck, Fred L 16/20 2
63965 Open MUS-220-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 16/20 2
63966 Open MUS-220-18 Perf: Adv Harp AR - Brumwell, Gretchen 19/20 2
63967 Open MUS-220-19 Perf: Adv Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 19/20 2
63968 Open MUS-220-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 19/20 2
63969 Open MUS-220-21 Perf: Adv Viola AR - Mixemong, Christina Fay Carpenter 20/20 2
63971 Open MUS-220-24 Perf: Adv Flute AR - Anderson, Claudia 15/20 2
63972 Open MUS-220-27 Perf: Adv Jazz Piano AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 2
63994 Open MUS-220-28 Perf: Adv Jazz Voice AR - Espinosa, Gabriel 19/20 2
63973 Open MUS-220-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 16/20 2
63995 Open MUS-220-31 Perf: Adv Lute AR - Staff 20/20 2
63974 Open MUS-220-35 Perf: Adv Tuba AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
63976 Open MUS-220-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
63977 Open MUS-220-39 Perf: Adv Bass AR - Fanelli, Michael 20/20 2
63978 Open MUS-220-40 Perf: Adv Bassoon AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
63979 Open MUS-220-42 Perf: Adv Guitar AR - Dunn, Robert 18/20 2
63980 Open MUS-220-46 Perf: Adv Oboe AR - Wohlenhaus, Jennifer 20/20 2
63981 Open MUS-220-48 Perf: Adv Jazz Bass AR - Dunn, Robert 20/20 2
63982 Open MUS-220-49 Perf: Adv Baritone Horn AR - Cameron, Matthew E 20/20 2
64474 Open MUS-221-01 Perf: Adv Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 18/20 2
64473 Open MUS-221-02 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 16/20 2
64476 Open MUS-221-03 Perf: Adv Trombone AR - Cameron, Matthew E 19/20 2
64477 Open MUS-221-17 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Gaub, Eugene W 19/20 2
64630 Open MUS-221-20 Perf: Adv Piano AR - Westphalen, Melinda 19/20 2
64202 Open MUS-221-29 Perf: Adv Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 19/20 2
64480 Open MUS-221-38 Perf: Adv Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 18/20 2
63989 Open MUS-262-01 Westrn Mus Frm 1750 to Present MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM McIntyre, Eric L. 11/18 4
64511 Open MUS-397-01 IP: Japanese Notation AR - Vetter, Roger R 0/1 4
64475 Open MUS-420-01 Perf: Recital Violin AR - Gaub, Nancy M 19/20 2
64482 Open MUS-420-02 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Henderson, Lisa A 19/20 2
64472 Open MUS-420-13 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Kelley, Marvin E 19/20 2
64478 Open MUS-420-19 Perf: Recital Organ AR - Bryant, Linda 18/20 2
64627 Open MUS-420-29 Perf: Recital Voice AR - Oxley, Michael 19/20 2
64481 Open MUS-420-38 Perf: Recital Cello AR - Sturm, Julie 19/20 2
64632 Open MUS-495-01 Senior Project AR - Gaub, Eugene W 4/5 4
64552 Open MUS-499-02 MAP: Instrumental Composition AR - McIntyre, Eric L. 1/2 4
64553 Open MUS-499-03 MAP: Interactive Elec Music AR - Tormey, Alan 0/2 4
63996 Open NRS-250-01 Neursc:Fnds,Future,Fallacies MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Cabeza, Rafael -1/35 4
64023 Open PHE-100-01 Aerobics MW 11:00 AM-11:45 AM Freeman, Evelyn 16/40 0 - 1
64024 Open PHE-100-05 Bowling WF 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Jaworski, Brian 19/40 0
64025 Open PHE-100-07 Conditioning TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Benning, Heather M 7/24 1
64026 Open PHE-100-08 Conditioning MW 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 10/24 1
64028 Open PHE-100-10 Adult CPR TH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Zeiss, David J 3/9 0
64030 Open PHE-100-12 Acceleration/Agility Training TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hawsey, James M. 35/50 0
64035 Open PHE-100-17 Advanced Racquetball TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Sonnichsen, Thomas A 4/8 1
64038 Open PHE-100-21 Indoor Soccer MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 8/30 1
64044 Open PHE-100-28 Water Aerobics MTWTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Pfitsch, John A 27/30 1
64190 Open PHE-100-32 Volleyball Skills MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Wallace, Greg 7/15 1
64039 Open PHE-100-40 Advanced Weight Lifting MW 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Hawsey, James M. 19/30 1
64029 Open PHE-100-41 Beginning Weight Lifting TTH 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Gluckman, Kate 17/30 1
64027 Open PHE-100-43 Flag Football TTH 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Hawsey, James M. 30/40 0
64045 Open PHE-100-45 Floor Hockey TTH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Jaworski, Brian 13/24 0
64011 Open PHE-101-11 Men's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Arseneault, David M 13/30 0
64012 Open PHE-101-12 Women's Basketball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Gluckman, Kate 20/30 0
64013 Open PHE-101-13 Men's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 9/30 0
64014 Open PHE-101-14 Women's Swimming MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hurley, Erin D 9/30 0
64015 Open PHE-101-21 Baseball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hollibaugh, Timothy J 8/30 0
64016 Open PHE-101-22 Men's Golf MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Jaworski, Brian 20/30 0
64017 Open PHE-101-23 Men's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 4/35 0
64018 Open PHE-101-24 Women's Indoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 16/30 0
64019 Open PHE-101-25 Men's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 1/35 0
64020 Open PHE-101-26 Women's Outdoor Track MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Freeman, Evelyn 14/30 0
64021 Open PHE-101-27 Softball MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Wallace, Greg 21/30 0
64022 Open PHE-101-28 Men's Tennis MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Hamilton, Andrew H 21/30 0
64047 Open PHE-112-01 Outdoor Leadership T
TH
9:00 AM-11:50 AM
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
Zeiss, David J 0/11 4
64048 Open PHE-201-01 Sport Theory: Football TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hawsey, James M. 7/15 1
64049 Open PHE-201-07 Sport Theory: Softball TTH 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Wallace, Greg 14/15 1
64050 Open PHE-202-01 Coaching Methods MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Hollibaugh, Timothy J -1/24 4
64051 Open PHE-211-01 Foundatns of Athletic Training MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Lowther, Priscilla A -4/12 4
64052 Open PHE-235-01 Psych Foundations of Sport MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Benning, Heather M 10/24 4
64004 Open PHI-111-03 Introduction to Philosophy MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Dobe, Jennifer 0/25 4
64005 Open PHI-233-01 Hist Early Modern Philosophy T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Dobe, Jennifer 9/25 4
64104 Open PHI-352-01 Philosophy of Religion MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 5/15 4
64010 Open PHI-391-01 Adv Stds Cntl Phil: Nietzsche MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Schrift, Alan D 4/15 4
64555 Open PHI-499-01 MAP: Kant's Third Critique AR - Dobe, Jennifer 0/1 4
64556 Open PHI-499-02 MAP: Situated Consciousness AR - Fennell, John 0/1 4
64557 Open PHI-499-03 MAP: Normativty in Metaphysic AR - Fennell, John 0/1 4
64558 Open PHI-499-04 MAP: Habermas & Castoriadis AR - Schrift, Alan D 0/1 4
64053 Open PHY-131-01 General Physics I w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Schneider, Mark B 4/36 4
64055 Open PHY-132-01 General Physics II w/lab MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 11/35 4
64061 Open PHY-220-01 Electronics w/lab TTH
TTH
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Tjossem, Paul J H 8/16 4
64062 Open PHY-234-01 Mechanics MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 18/40 4
64512 Open PHY-297-01 GR: Comp Tomology/Radon Tran AR - Tjossem, Paul J H 0/1 2
64063 Open PHY-314-01 Thermodyn/Statisticl Physics MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mehta, Nirav 9/24 4
64064 Open PHY-337-01 Optics, Wave Phenomena w/lab MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 14/30 4
64066 Open PHY-337L-02 Optics, Wave Phenomena Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Cadmus, Robert R 7/15 0
64067 Open PHY-340-01 Astrophysics TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Cadmus, Robert R 11/20 2
64513 Open PHY-397-01 IP: Gen Theory of Relativity AR - Case, William Bleicher -1/1 2
64514 Open PHY-397-02 IP: Wigner Formulation of QM AR - Case, William Bleicher 0/1 2
64515 Open PHY-397-03 IP: Engineering MRI Systems AR - Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 0/1 4
64623 Open PHY-397-04 IP: Galactic Spectroscopy AR - Cadmus, Robert R 0/1 2
64503 Open PHY-399-01 DR: Few & Many Body Physics AR - Mehta, Nirav 1/1 4
64068 Open PHY-457-01 Advanced Quantum Theory TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Case, William Bleicher 10/20 2
64069 Open PHY-462-01 Advanced Laboratory MW 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Willig Onwuachi, Jacob D 8/15 2
64070 Open POL-101-01 Intro to Political Science MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Sala, Gemma 13/25 4
64071 Open POL-101-02 Intro to Political Science MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Bensonsmith, Dionne 0/25 4
64073 Open POL-101-04 Intro to Political Science MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Butcher, Charity K. 3/25 4
64464 Open POL-101-05 Intro to Political Science MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Western, David S. 2/25 4
64074 Open POL-222-01 Welfare State, Pol and Soc T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Bensonsmith, Dionne 3/25 4
64674 Open POL-250P-01 Politics Int'l Relat AR - Butcher, Charity K. 0/1 2
64451 Open POL-295-02 SpTp: Pub Opnion & Am Demcrcy MWF 1:15 PM-2:05 PM Borges, Walter F. -2/25 4
64625 Open POL-295P-01 SpTp: Role of Rel in Wrld Pol AR - Grey, Robert 0/1 2
64081 Open POL-357-01 Diffusion of Democry TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Grey, Robert 3/15 4
64082 Open POL-395-01 AdvSpTp: Amer Public Policy MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Bensonsmith, Dionne 10/15 4
64455 Open POL-395-02 AdvSpTp: Am Pol Decisn Making TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Borges, Walter F. 12/15 4
64456 Open POL-395-03 AdvSpTp: Comprtv Const Poltcs MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Sala, Gemma 4/15 4
64554 Open POL-499-01 MAP: Candidate Evaluation AR - Trish, Barbara A 0/1 4
64088 Open PSY-250-01 Health Psychology w/lab MWF
W
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
1:15 PM-4:05 PM
Seawell, Asani 12/25 4
64479 Open PSY-260P-01 Cognitive Psychology AR - Gibson, Janet M 1/1 2
64605 Open PSY-297-01 GR: The Binding Problem AR - Gibson, Janet M 0/1 2
64634 Open PSY-397-01 IP: Antidepressants & Behvior AR - Lopatto, David 0/1 4
64094 Open PSY-495-02 Senior Seminar TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Seawell, Asani 2/18 4
64559 Open PSY-499-01 MAP: Halo Error MLB Scouting AR - Lopatto, David 0/1 4
63997 Open RED-100-01 Reading Laboratory AR - Mohan, Joan 37/65 1
64095 Open REL-111-01 Mapping the Realm of Religion MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Roberts, Tyler T 11/25 4
64097 Open REL-214-01 Christian Scriptures MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Rietz, Henry W. Morisada 3/20 4
64098 Open REL-221-01 Religious Trads of Japan T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Gilday, Edmund T 13/20 4
64099 Open REL-225-01 The Buddhist Tradition TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Gilday, Edmund T 7/20 4
64101 Open REL-295-01 SpTp: Muslims in the US MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Moore, Jonathan 8/20 4
64102 Open REL-295-02 SpTp:God, Sex, Movies, S Asia TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Dobe, Timothy S 6/20 4
64164 Open REL-295-03 SpTp: Mystcs & Pol in Islam TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Dobe, Timothy S 15/20 4
64103 Open REL-352-01 Philosophy of Religion MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Roberts, Tyler T 5/15 4
64105 Open RUS-102-01 Beginning Russian II MTWTHF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 15/20 5
64106 Open RUS-102-02 Beginning Russian II MTWF
AR
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
-
Herold, Kelly K 11/20 5
64114 Open RUS-200-01 Conversational Russian AR - Greene, Raquel G 17/20 1
64107 Open RUS-222-01 Intermediate Russian II MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Greene, Raquel G 9/20 4
64108 Open RUS-251-01 Thm of Afrcn in Rus Lit & Cult TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Greene, Raquel G 18/25 4
64109 Open RUS-295-01 SpTp: Russian Gram in Contxt T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Armstrong, Todd Patrick 18/25 4
64110 Open RUS-332-01 Readings in Russ Lit-20th C MWF 9:00 AM-9:50 AM Vishevsky, Anatoly 17/20 4
64111 Open RUS-353-01 Major Russ Writers: Dostoevsky MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Armstrong, Todd Patrick 9/25 4
64604 Open RUS-397-01 IP: Polish Language AR - Armstrong, Todd Patrick 0/1 4
64560 Open RUS-499-01 MAP: Bulgakov and Rus Theater AR - Vishevsky, Anatoly 0/1 4
64561 Open RUS-499-02 MAP: Mas& Mar in Cntmp Moscow AR - Vishevsky, Anatoly 0/1 4
63998 Open SCI-100-01 Science Laboratory AR - Mahlab, Minna A 14/15 1
63999 Open SCI-240-01 Science Education Methods AR - Mahlab, Minna A 15/15 1
64569 Open SCI-300-01 Internship AR - Seawell, Asani 4/5 4
64166 Open SCI-395-01 AdvSpTp: Biomed Tech/Rprdctn TTH
TTH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
McClelland, Kent A 3/24 4
64518 Open SOC-297-01 GR: Asian Am Visual Culture AR - Leung, Maxwell 0/1 2
64589 Open SOC-297-02 GR: Poltcl Liberalism & Race AR - Cook-Martin, David 0/1 2
64125 Open SOC-300-01 Practicum Applied Sociology F 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 3/8 4
64126 Open SOC-320-01 The Family MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Ferguson, Susan J 3/15 4
64127 Open SOC-395-01 AdvSpTp: Citizenship Matters TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Cook-Martin, David 4/15 4
64463 Open SOC-395-02 AdvSpTp: Managng NGOs & Bus MWF 3:15 PM-4:05 PM Caulkins, D Douglas 3/20 4
64517 Open SOC-397-01 IP: Research Methods AR - Ferguson, Susan J 0/1 4
64590 Open SOC-397-02 IP: Gender Variance AR - Erbaugh, Elizabeth B. 0/1 2
64562 Open SOC-499-01 MAP: Gender Variance AR - Erbaugh, Elizabeth B. 0/1 4
64130 Open SPN-106-02 Introduction Spanish Lang II TWTHF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Castillo, Jose A. 9/20 4
64131 Open SPN-204-01 Communication in Spanish I T 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Staff 9/15 1
64172 Open SPN-205-01 Communication in Spanish II TH 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Staff 2/15 1
64132 Open SPN-217-01 Intermediate Spanish MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Castillo, Jose A. 7/20 4
64195 Open SPN-385-01 Studies in Spanish Vanguard TTH 8:00 AM-9:50 AM Richter, David 2/20 4
64471 Open SST-140-01 Medvl & Ren Culture: 1100-1650 TTH 12:45 PM-2:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 23/25 4
64459 Open SST-295-04 SpTp: Intelligence Assessment TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Thielmann, Alan Gregory 10/30 1 - 2
64460 Open SST-295-05 SpTp: Media/Chngng Fc of News TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Eckart, Kimberly S 15/30 1
64608 Open SST-295P-02 SpTp: Health Geography AR - Carter, Eric -4/1 2
64567 Open SST-300-01 Internship AR - Brown, Victoria L 4/5 4
64568 Open SST-300-02 Internship AR - Andelson, Jonathan 4/5 4
64165 Open SST-395-01 AdvSpTp: Biomed Tech/Rprdctn TTH
TTH
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
2:15 PM-4:05 PM
McClelland, Kent A 3/24 4
64461 Open SST-395-02 AdvSpTp: Intlctl Prop Law/Pol TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Rosenbaum, David 13/25 1 - 2
63730 Open TEC-154-01 Evolution of Technology MWF 8:00 AM-8:50 AM Davis, Janet 4/30 4
64609 Open THE-100-02 Perf Lab: Acting/Directing AR - Mease, Cornelia Ellen 0/5 1 - 2
64566 Open THE-100-03 Perf Lab: Design/Technolgy AR - Staff 3/5 1 - 2
64607 Open THE-100-04 Perf Lab: Stage Mgmt/Admnstrtn AR - Thomas, Justin M 4/5 1 - 2
64631 Open THE-100-05 Perf Lab: Dance AR - Womack, Shawn 4/5 1 - 2
64140 Open THE-105-01 Dance Troupe MTWTHF 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Womack, Shawn 11/16 1 - 2
64141 Open THE-115-01 Intro to Technical Theatre MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Thomas, Justin M 2/20 4
64142 Open THE-115L-01 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab T 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 2/8 0
64144 Open THE-115L-03 Intro to Technical Theatre Lab TH 1:15 PM-4:05 PM Staff 3/8 0
64146 Open THE-202-01 Dramatic Literature II MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Mease, Cornelia Ellen 18/20 4
64147 Open THE-204-01 Dance Technique II: Modern TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Hurley, Kathleen 3/14 2
64148 Open THE-240-01 Theatrical Design I T
TH
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Thomas, Justin M 5/14 4
64629 Open THE-297-01 GR: Somatic Practices AR - Womack, Shawn 0/1 2
64149 Open THE-310-01 Studies in Dance MW 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Womack, Shawn 2/8 4
64150 Open THE-330-01 Period Acting Styles TTH 2:15 PM-4:05 PM Quintero, Craig 9/14 4
64519 Open THE-397-01 IP: Theatre of Fairytales AR - Quintero, Craig 0/1 4
64520 Open THE-397-02 IP: Adv Lighting Design AR - Thomas, Justin M 0/1 4
64563 Open THE-499-01 MAP: Video and Choreography AR - Womack, Shawn 0/1 4
64492 Open THS-499-01 MAP: Sino-Japanese War Memory AR - Feng, Jin 0/1 4
64493 Open THS-499-02 MAP: Migration AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
64494 Open THS-499-03 MAP: Dialectic Personhood AR - French, Brigittine M. 0/1 4
64495 Open THS-499-04 MAP: Pres Rel Rhetoric AR - Gilday, Edmund T 0/1 4
64496 Open THS-499-05 MAP: Marginalizatin in Jail AR - Brown, Victoria L 0/1 4
64497 Open THS-499-06 MAP: Regional Trade in Asia AR - Moyer, H Wayne 0/1 4
64498 Open THS-499-07 MAP: Geographies of Travel AR - Carter, Eric 0/1 4
64499 Open THS-499-08 MAP: Bilingual Comparison AR - Valentin, Maria Carmen 0/1 4
64619 Open THS-499-09 MAP: Comprng Rel Lders in Pol AR - Dobe, Timothy S 0/1 4
64522 Open WES-397-01 IP: Eu Trade & Integration AR - Mutti, John H 0/1 4
64000 Open WRT-100-01 College Writing AR - Hunter, Judith W 18/75 1
Comments, Questions? Contact [REGISTRAR] *Software* Revised Apr 26, 2010